Lot 1
No lot description published.
Notice to Awarding a Contract to AGFA HEALTHCARE UK LTD for Service Maintenance of Instant Dr Retrofit - Cardiac Retrofit Unit CHH to Hull University Teaching Hospital NHS Trust. Equip# GB206415634, Serial no. CZC946B4YQ NX-MWHP ENGAGE RAID1 UPG WIN10 PC. Service Package - Platinum Detector Critical Priority response - 6 hour (UK)
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-066e47 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 024899-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Mar 19 2026 08:56:45 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 19 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 024899-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "024899-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-19T08:56:45Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066e47",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RWA",
"name": "HULL UNIVERSITY TEACHING HOSPITALS NHS TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33123210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cardiac-monitoring devices"
},
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-177740",
"name": "AGFA HEALTHCARE UK LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "Contract Reference:C432443",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Service Maintenance of Instant Dr Retrofit - Cardiac Retrofit Unit CHH",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Notice to Awarding a Contract to AGFA HEALTHCARE UK LTD for Service Maintenance of Instant Dr Retrofit - Cardiac Retrofit Unit CHH to Hull University Teaching Hospital NHS Trust.\nEquip# GB206415634, Serial no. CZC946B4YQ NX-MWHP ENGAGE RAID1 UPG WIN10 PC. Service Package - Platinum Detector Critical Priority response - 6 hour (UK)",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RWA",
"name": "HULL UNIVERSITY TEACHING HOSPITALS NHS TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hull",
"postalCode": "HU3 2JZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hull Royal Infirmary, Anlaby Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RWA",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Musa Jones HAMWALA",
"email": "hyp-tr.cs.supplies@nhs.net",
"telephone": "+441482608710"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHNT-9958-NGDZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-177740",
"name": "AGFA HEALTHCARE UK LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cambridge",
"postalCode": "CB1 3JS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "515 Coldhams Lane"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "gb.imagingsales@agfa.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Service Maintenance of Instant Dr Retrofit - Cardiac Retrofit Unit CHH",
"value": {
"amount": 18789.48,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 22547.37
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-03-12T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-13T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "024899-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/024899-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-19T08:56:45Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-01T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "024899-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-19T08:56:45Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066e47",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RWA",
"name": "HULL UNIVERSITY TEACHING HOSPITALS NHS TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33123210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cardiac-monitoring devices"
},
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-177740",
"name": "AGFA HEALTHCARE UK LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "Contract Reference:C432443",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Service Maintenance of Instant Dr Retrofit - Cardiac Retrofit Unit CHH",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Notice to Awarding a Contract to AGFA HEALTHCARE UK LTD for Service Maintenance of Instant Dr Retrofit - Cardiac Retrofit Unit CHH to Hull University Teaching Hospital NHS Trust.\nEquip# GB206415634, Serial no. CZC946B4YQ NX-MWHP ENGAGE RAID1 UPG WIN10 PC. Service Package - Platinum Detector Critical Priority response - 6 hour (UK)",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RWA",
"name": "HULL UNIVERSITY TEACHING HOSPITALS NHS TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hull",
"postalCode": "HU3 2JZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hull Royal Infirmary, Anlaby Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RWA",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Musa Jones HAMWALA",
"email": "hyp-tr.cs.supplies@nhs.net",
"telephone": "+441482608710"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHNT-9958-NGDZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-177740",
"name": "AGFA HEALTHCARE UK LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cambridge",
"postalCode": "CB1 3JS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "515 Coldhams Lane"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "gb.imagingsales@agfa.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Service Maintenance of Instant Dr Retrofit - Cardiac Retrofit Unit CHH",
"value": {
"amount": 18789.48,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 22547.37
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-03-12T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-13T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "024899-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/024899-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-19T08:56:45Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-01T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}