Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: NORTHERN LINCOLNSHIRE AND GOOLE NHS FOUNDATION TRUST →
The Provision of Service Maintenance for the Bosch Electric Steam Boiler (ELSB), ULS boiler and associated Water Service Module for Scunthorpe General Hospital.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06b7c3 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 063122-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jul 06 2026 09:54:38 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 6 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 063122-2026 |
| 18 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 057442-2026 |
| 18 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 057438-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "063122-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-06T10:54:38+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b7c3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RJL",
"name": "NORTHERN LINCOLNSHIRE AND GOOLE NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE13",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50531100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of boilers"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01993294",
"name": "BOSCH THERMOTECHNOLOGY LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C454247",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "SERVICE MAINTENANCE OF BOSCH ELECTRIC STEAM BOILER & ULS BOILER",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Provision of Service Maintenance for the Bosch Electric Steam Boiler (ELSB), ULS boiler and associated Water Service Module for Scunthorpe General Hospital.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Bosch Thermotechnology Ltd is the only organisation with the specialist knowledge, technical expertise, proprietary training, and manufacturer support required to safely maintain and service the equipment.\nThe Trust intends to award this contract based on the justifications below:-\n• Technical exclusivity and absence of a viable alternative supplier.\n• Protection of the manufacturer's extended warranty.\n• Requirement for specialist knowledge of a newly introduced technology.\n• Operational and patient-service continuity for a critical steam-generating plant.\n• Opportunity for structured knowledge transfer and competency development of Trust engineering staff.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RJL",
"name": "NORTHERN LINCOLNSHIRE AND GOOLE NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Grimsby",
"postalCode": "DN33 2BA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Diana Princess Of Wales Hospital, Scartho Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RJL",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hyp-tr.cs.supplies@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDBX-2232-TZVV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01993294",
"name": "BOSCH THERMOTECHNOLOGY LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Worcester",
"postalCode": "WR4 9SW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cotswold Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.worcester-bosch.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01993294",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "worcester.specification@uk.bosch.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWDR-7566-CVWR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 138600,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 166320
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "063122-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/063122-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-06T10:54:38+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-06T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Not required."
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "063122-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-06T10:54:38+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b7c3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RJL",
"name": "NORTHERN LINCOLNSHIRE AND GOOLE NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE13",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50531100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of boilers"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01993294",
"name": "BOSCH THERMOTECHNOLOGY LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C454247",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "SERVICE MAINTENANCE OF BOSCH ELECTRIC STEAM BOILER & ULS BOILER",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Provision of Service Maintenance for the Bosch Electric Steam Boiler (ELSB), ULS boiler and associated Water Service Module for Scunthorpe General Hospital.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Bosch Thermotechnology Ltd is the only organisation with the specialist knowledge, technical expertise, proprietary training, and manufacturer support required to safely maintain and service the equipment.\nThe Trust intends to award this contract based on the justifications below:-\n• Technical exclusivity and absence of a viable alternative supplier.\n• Protection of the manufacturer's extended warranty.\n• Requirement for specialist knowledge of a newly introduced technology.\n• Operational and patient-service continuity for a critical steam-generating plant.\n• Opportunity for structured knowledge transfer and competency development of Trust engineering staff.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RJL",
"name": "NORTHERN LINCOLNSHIRE AND GOOLE NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Grimsby",
"postalCode": "DN33 2BA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Diana Princess Of Wales Hospital, Scartho Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RJL",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hyp-tr.cs.supplies@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDBX-2232-TZVV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01993294",
"name": "BOSCH THERMOTECHNOLOGY LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Worcester",
"postalCode": "WR4 9SW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cotswold Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.worcester-bosch.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01993294",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "worcester.specification@uk.bosch.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWDR-7566-CVWR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 138600,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 166320
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "063122-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/063122-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-06T10:54:38+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-06T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Not required."
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "057442-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-18T10:51:51+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b7c3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RJL",
"name": "NORTHERN LINCOLNSHIRE AND GOOLE NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-06-18T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE13",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50531100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of boilers"
}
]
}
],
"title": "SERVICE MAINTENANCE OF BOSCH ELECTRIC STEAM BOILER & ULS BOILER",
"value": {
"amount": 138600,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 166320
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "057442-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/057442-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-18T10:51:51+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01993294",
"name": "BOSCH THERMOTECHNOLOGY LTD"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C454247",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "SERVICE MAINTENANCE OF BOSCH ELECTRIC STEAM BOILER & ULS BOILER",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Provision of Service Maintenance for the Bosch Electric Steam Boiler (ELSB), ULS boiler and associated Water Service Module for Scunthorpe General Hospital.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RJL",
"name": "NORTHERN LINCOLNSHIRE AND GOOLE NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Grimsby",
"postalCode": "DN33 2BA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Diana Princess Of Wales Hospital, Scartho Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RJL",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hyp-tr.cs.supplies@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDBX-2232-TZVV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01993294",
"name": "BOSCH THERMOTECHNOLOGY LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Worcester",
"postalCode": "WR4 9SW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cotswold Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.worcester-bosch.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01993294",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "worcester.specification@uk.bosch.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWDR-7566-CVWR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "057438-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-18T10:44:33+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b7c3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RJL",
"name": "NORTHERN LINCOLNSHIRE AND GOOLE NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE13",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50531100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of boilers"
}
]
}
],
"title": "SERVICE MAINTENANCE OF BOSCH ELECTRIC STEAM BOILER & ULS BOILER",
"value": {
"amount": 138600,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 166320
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "057438-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/057438-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-18T10:44:33+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01993294",
"name": "BOSCH THERMOTECHNOLOGY LTD"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C454247",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "SERVICE MAINTENANCE OF BOSCH ELECTRIC STEAM BOILER & ULS BOILER",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Provision of Service Maintenance for the Bosch Electric Steam Boiler (ELSB), ULS boiler and associated Water Service Module for Scunthorpe General Hospital.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Bosch Thermotechnology Ltd is the only organisation with the specialist knowledge, technical expertise, proprietary training, and manufacturer support required to safely maintain and service the equipment.\nThe Trust intends to award this contract based on the justifications below:-\n•\tTechnical exclusivity and absence of a viable alternative supplier.\n•\tProtection of the manufacturer's extended warranty.\n•\tRequirement for specialist knowledge of a newly introduced technology.\n•\tOperational and patient-service continuity for a critical steam-generating plant.\n•\tOpportunity for structured knowledge transfer and competency development of Trust engineering staff.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RJL",
"name": "NORTHERN LINCOLNSHIRE AND GOOLE NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Grimsby",
"postalCode": "DN33 2BA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Diana Princess Of Wales Hospital, Scartho Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RJL",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hyp-tr.cs.supplies@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDBX-2232-TZVV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01993294",
"name": "BOSCH THERMOTECHNOLOGY LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Worcester",
"postalCode": "WR4 9SW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cotswold Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.worcester-bosch.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01993294",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "worcester.specification@uk.bosch.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWDR-7566-CVWR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}