Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Thurrock Council →
Participate on in-tendorganiser.co.uk ↗External submission platform
The Council is seeking to procure a specialist partner to: 1. Diagnose strengths, weaknesses and risks across all layers of our service charge system and delivery model, using risk-based sampling to identify areas of concern such as high spend, high complaints or complex leases. An evidence led approach should test both billing accuracy and the actual performance of services funded by service charges. 2. Provide a prioritised, costed improvement roadmap which addresses all relevant areas including policy/process, systems/data, procurement, contract management and resident engagement. This should be categorised as quick wins and medium to long-term changes. 3. Produce clear, tribunal ready evidence trails for costs, apportionment and compliance; and clear resident facing materials to improve transparency. 4. Deliver a final Phase 3 whole population review so that every service charge scheme/block is reviewed, reconciled and assured, with corrections implemented or scheduled with a timebound plan, and with resident communications prepared. 5. Support Member and resident confidence by aligning our service charges policy and approach with all relevant statute and good practice.
UKH32, GB
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | System quality assurance assessment and review services, Financial auditing services, Accounting review services, Financial management consultancy services, Financial consultancy services, Statutory audit services, Auditing services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 66. The category anchor is Financial consultancy services (66171000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 66 | 844 | 2 median · 7.7 average (225 of 844 with a bid count) | 1.8 average (264 of 844 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKH32 | 2 | 1 median · 1 average (1 of 2 with a bid count) | 1 average (1 of 2 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-067152 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 027347-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Mar 25 2026 13:43:59 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/027347-2026 |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | No |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2026-04-24T12:00:00+01:00 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | 2026-03-30T12:00:00+01:00 |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | https://in-tendorganiser.co.uk/thurrockcouncil/aspx/ITFramework.aspx?SK=263de0ba-a4cf-469e-bfa4-9765d55fa77f |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £0 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 3 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 25 Mar 2026 | tenderUpdate | 027347-2026 |
| 23 Mar 2026 | tenderUpdate | 026414-2026 |
| 23 Mar 2026 | tender | 026237-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "027347-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-03-25T13:43:59Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067152",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMHW-1723-WDCD",
"name": "Thurrock Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-067152",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "AED",
"amountGross": 0
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "6 months extension"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "60:40 Quality to Price Split."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-06-15T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-12-15T23:59:59+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH32",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72225000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "System quality assurance assessment and review services"
},
{
"id": "79212100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial auditing services"
},
{
"id": "79212500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Accounting review services"
},
{
"id": "79412000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial management consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "66171000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "79212300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Statutory audit services"
},
{
"id": "79212000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Auditing services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Service Charge Review",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 0
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://in-tendorganiser.co.uk/thurrockcouncil/aspx/ITFramework.aspx?SK=263de0ba-a4cf-469e-bfa4-9765d55fa77f",
"description": "Link to Tender",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-2",
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/thurrockcouncil",
"description": "Link for suppliers to register on In-tend portal.",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "027347-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/027347-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-25T13:43:59Z"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "027347-2026",
"description": "Added Link for supplier registration on Intend portal."
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Council is seeking to procure a specialist partner to:\n1.\tDiagnose strengths, weaknesses and risks across all layers of our service charge system and delivery model, using risk-based sampling to identify areas of concern such as high spend, high complaints or complex leases. An evidence led approach should test both billing accuracy and the actual performance of services funded by service charges.\n2.\tProvide a prioritised, costed improvement roadmap which addresses all relevant areas including policy/process, systems/data, procurement, contract management and resident engagement. This should be categorised as quick wins and medium to long-term changes.\n3.\tProduce clear, tribunal ready evidence trails for costs, apportionment and compliance; and clear resident facing materials to improve transparency.\n4.\tDeliver a final Phase 3 whole population review so that every service charge scheme/block is reviewed, reconciled and assured, with corrections implemented or scheduled with a timebound plan, and with resident communications prepared.\n5.\tSupport Member and resident confidence by aligning our service charges policy and approach with all relevant statute and good practice.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-24T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-30T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"otherRequirements": {
"reservedParticipationLocation": {
"gazetteer": {
"scheme": "GB-ONS",
"identifiers": [
"K02000001"
]
},
"description": null
}
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendorganiser.co.uk/thurrockcouncil/aspx/ITFramework.aspx?SK=263de0ba-a4cf-469e-bfa4-9765d55fa77f",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMHW-1723-WDCD",
"name": "Thurrock Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Grays",
"postalCode": "RM17 6SL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "New Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.thurrock.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMHW-1723-WDCD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Benjamin Osae-Kwapong",
"email": "Procurement@thurrock.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "027347-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-03-25T13:43:59Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067152",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMHW-1723-WDCD",
"name": "Thurrock Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-067152",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "AED",
"amountGross": 0
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "6 months extension"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "60:40 Quality to Price Split."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-06-15T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-12-15T23:59:59+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH32",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72225000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "System quality assurance assessment and review services"
},
{
"id": "79212100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial auditing services"
},
{
"id": "79212500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Accounting review services"
},
{
"id": "79412000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial management consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "66171000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "79212300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Statutory audit services"
},
{
"id": "79212000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Auditing services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Service Charge Review",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 0
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://in-tendorganiser.co.uk/thurrockcouncil/aspx/ITFramework.aspx?SK=263de0ba-a4cf-469e-bfa4-9765d55fa77f",
"description": "Link to Tender",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-2",
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/thurrockcouncil",
"description": "Link for suppliers to register on In-tend portal.",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "027347-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/027347-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-25T13:43:59Z"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "027347-2026",
"description": "Added Link for supplier registration on Intend portal."
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Council is seeking to procure a specialist partner to:\n1.\tDiagnose strengths, weaknesses and risks across all layers of our service charge system and delivery model, using risk-based sampling to identify areas of concern such as high spend, high complaints or complex leases. An evidence led approach should test both billing accuracy and the actual performance of services funded by service charges.\n2.\tProvide a prioritised, costed improvement roadmap which addresses all relevant areas including policy/process, systems/data, procurement, contract management and resident engagement. This should be categorised as quick wins and medium to long-term changes.\n3.\tProduce clear, tribunal ready evidence trails for costs, apportionment and compliance; and clear resident facing materials to improve transparency.\n4.\tDeliver a final Phase 3 whole population review so that every service charge scheme/block is reviewed, reconciled and assured, with corrections implemented or scheduled with a timebound plan, and with resident communications prepared.\n5.\tSupport Member and resident confidence by aligning our service charges policy and approach with all relevant statute and good practice.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-24T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-30T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"otherRequirements": {
"reservedParticipationLocation": {
"gazetteer": {
"scheme": "GB-ONS",
"identifiers": [
"K02000001"
]
},
"description": null
}
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendorganiser.co.uk/thurrockcouncil/aspx/ITFramework.aspx?SK=263de0ba-a4cf-469e-bfa4-9765d55fa77f",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMHW-1723-WDCD",
"name": "Thurrock Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Grays",
"postalCode": "RM17 6SL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "New Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.thurrock.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMHW-1723-WDCD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Benjamin Osae-Kwapong",
"email": "Procurement@thurrock.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "026414-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-03-23T15:56:04Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067152",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMHW-1723-WDCD",
"name": "Thurrock Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-067152",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "AED",
"amountGross": 0
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "6 months extension"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "60:40 Quality to Price Split."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-06-15T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-12-15T23:59:59+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH32",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72225000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "System quality assurance assessment and review services"
},
{
"id": "79212100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial auditing services"
},
{
"id": "79212500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Accounting review services"
},
{
"id": "79412000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial management consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "66171000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "79212300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Statutory audit services"
},
{
"id": "79212000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Auditing services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Service Charge Review",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 0
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://in-tendorganiser.co.uk/thurrockcouncil/aspx/ITFramework.aspx?SK=263de0ba-a4cf-469e-bfa4-9765d55fa77f",
"description": "Link to Tender",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "026414-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/026414-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-23T15:56:04Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Council is seeking to procure a specialist partner to:\n1.\tDiagnose strengths, weaknesses and risks across all layers of our service charge system and delivery model, using risk-based sampling to identify areas of concern such as high spend, high complaints or complex leases. An evidence led approach should test both billing accuracy and the actual performance of services funded by service charges.\n2.\tProvide a prioritised, costed improvement roadmap which addresses all relevant areas including policy/process, systems/data, procurement, contract management and resident engagement. This should be categorised as quick wins and medium to long-term changes.\n3.\tProduce clear, tribunal ready evidence trails for costs, apportionment and compliance; and clear resident facing materials to improve transparency.\n4.\tDeliver a final Phase 3 whole population review so that every service charge scheme/block is reviewed, reconciled and assured, with corrections implemented or scheduled with a timebound plan, and with resident communications prepared.\n5.\tSupport Member and resident confidence by aligning our service charges policy and approach with all relevant statute and good practice.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-24T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-30T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"otherRequirements": {
"reservedParticipationLocation": {
"gazetteer": {
"scheme": "GB-ONS",
"identifiers": [
"K02000001"
]
},
"description": null
}
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendorganiser.co.uk/thurrockcouncil/aspx/ITFramework.aspx?SK=263de0ba-a4cf-469e-bfa4-9765d55fa77f",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMHW-1723-WDCD",
"name": "Thurrock Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Grays",
"postalCode": "RM17 6SL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "New Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.thurrock.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMHW-1723-WDCD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Benjamin Osae-Kwapong",
"email": "Procurement@thurrock.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "026237-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-03-23T12:42:46Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067152",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMHW-1723-WDCD",
"name": "Thurrock Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-067152",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "AED",
"amountGross": 0
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "6 months extension"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "60:40 Quality to Price Split."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-06-15T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-12-15T23:59:59+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH34",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH35",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH37",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH36",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72225000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "System quality assurance assessment and review services"
},
{
"id": "79212100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial auditing services"
},
{
"id": "79212500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Accounting review services"
},
{
"id": "79412000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial management consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "66171000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "79212300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Statutory audit services"
},
{
"id": "79212000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Auditing services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Service Charge Review",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 0
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://in-tendorganiser.co.uk/thurrockcouncil/aspx/ITFramework.aspx?SK=263de0ba-a4cf-469e-bfa4-9765d55fa77f",
"description": "Link to Tender",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "026237-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/026237-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-23T12:42:46Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Council is seeking to procure a specialist partner to:\n1.\tDiagnose strengths, weaknesses and risks across all layers of our service charge system and delivery model, using risk-based sampling to identify areas of concern such as high spend, high complaints or complex leases. An evidence led approach should test both billing accuracy and the actual performance of services funded by service charges.\n2.\tProvide a prioritised, costed improvement roadmap which addresses all relevant areas including policy/process, systems/data, procurement, contract management and resident engagement. This should be categorised as quick wins and medium to long-term changes.\n3.\tProduce clear, tribunal ready evidence trails for costs, apportionment and compliance; and clear resident facing materials to improve transparency.\n4.\tDeliver a final Phase 3 whole population review so that every service charge scheme/block is reviewed, reconciled and assured, with corrections implemented or scheduled with a timebound plan, and with resident communications prepared.\n5.\tSupport Member and resident confidence by aligning our service charges policy and approach with all relevant statute and good practice.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-24T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-30T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"otherRequirements": {
"reservedParticipationLocation": {
"gazetteer": {
"scheme": "GB-ONS",
"identifiers": [
"K02000001"
]
},
"description": null
}
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendorganiser.co.uk/thurrockcouncil/aspx/ITFramework.aspx?SK=263de0ba-a4cf-469e-bfa4-9765d55fa77f",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMHW-1723-WDCD",
"name": "Thurrock Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Grays",
"postalCode": "RM17 6SL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "New Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.thurrock.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMHW-1723-WDCD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Benjamin Osae-Kwapong",
"email": "Procurement@thurrock.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}