Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Plymouth City Council →
Senior Leadership Team development programme aiming to develop the leadership capabilities of the Senior Leadership Team at Plymouth City Council. The programme will incorporate insights from expert speakers & sector specialists.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-069570 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 042887-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon May 11 2026 10:34:26 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 11 May 2026 | award, contract | 042887-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "042887-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-11T11:34:26+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069570",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBQP-8499-TLMP",
"name": "Plymouth City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73220000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Development consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05467557",
"name": "THE LEADERSHIP CENTRE FOR LOCAL GOVERNMENT"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "27880",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Senior Leadership Team Development Programme",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Senior Leadership Team development programme aiming to develop the leadership capabilities of the Senior Leadership Team at Plymouth City Council. The programme will incorporate insights from expert speakers & sector specialists.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBQP-8499-TLMP",
"name": "Plymouth City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Plymouth",
"postalCode": "PL1 3BJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ballard House, West Hoe Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.plymouth.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBQP-8499-TLMP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@plymouth.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05467557",
"name": "THE LEADERSHIP CENTRE FOR LOCAL GOVERNMENT",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 3HZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "18 Smith Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.leadershipcentre.org.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05467557",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@leadershipcentre.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQQV-4735-LBRY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Senior Leadership Team Development Programme",
"value": {
"amount": 61500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 73800
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-15T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "042887-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/042887-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-11T11:34:26+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "042887-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-11T11:34:26+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069570",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBQP-8499-TLMP",
"name": "Plymouth City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73220000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Development consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05467557",
"name": "THE LEADERSHIP CENTRE FOR LOCAL GOVERNMENT"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "27880",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Senior Leadership Team Development Programme",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Senior Leadership Team development programme aiming to develop the leadership capabilities of the Senior Leadership Team at Plymouth City Council. The programme will incorporate insights from expert speakers & sector specialists.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBQP-8499-TLMP",
"name": "Plymouth City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Plymouth",
"postalCode": "PL1 3BJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ballard House, West Hoe Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.plymouth.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBQP-8499-TLMP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@plymouth.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05467557",
"name": "THE LEADERSHIP CENTRE FOR LOCAL GOVERNMENT",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 3HZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "18 Smith Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.leadershipcentre.org.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05467557",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@leadershipcentre.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQQV-4735-LBRY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Senior Leadership Team Development Programme",
"value": {
"amount": 61500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 73800
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-15T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "042887-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/042887-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-11T11:34:26+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}