Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "006982-2021",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 29,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 29,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 29,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2021-04-06T11:40:02+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02a2b7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-2697",
"name": "Scottish Police Authority"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:360575-2020:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "006982-2021-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1666",
"name": "Ernst & Young LLP (EY)"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "Proc 20-0550",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The SPA is inviting potential suppliers to tender for the service detailed which the successful supplier will be expected to organise and deliver.\nThe Contractor will be required to deliver suitably qualified and appropriate level of support and a dedicated Account Manager to act as a single point of contact for Police Scotland.\nPolice Scotland requires the Contractor to demonstrate that they have the relevant skills, experience, accreditation and qualifications to deliver the required service.\nTenderers must have the capacity to deliver the required service in line with the proposed contract award date of 1st November 2020 with a timeline to be agreed in following contract award.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "70"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "30"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training services"
},
{
"id": "80510000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Specialist training services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Senior Leadership Programme",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The Scottish Police Authority (known as the “the Authority”) has a requirement for the provision of a Senior Leadership Programme, the Authority is required to tender this opportunity to appoint a suitably experienced and qualified Contractor.",
"classification": {
"id": "80500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2697",
"name": "Scottish Police Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM82",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G51 1DZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Pacific Quay, 2nd Floor"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.spa.police.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA19762",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "03",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Public order and safety"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Scottish Police Authority"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "mhairi.drew@scotland.pnn.police.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1786895000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1666",
"name": "Ernst & Young LLP (EY)",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G2 1DY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "G1 Building, 5 George Square"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Ernst & Young LLP (EY)"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-220",
"name": "Glasgow Sheriff Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Glasgow",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Glasgow Sheriff Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "006982-2021-1",
"value": {
"amount": 499999,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "006982-2021-1",
"dateSigned": "2021-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "(SC Ref:649875)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
6 Apr 2021 · 006982-2021 · award, contract
{
"id": "006982-2021",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 29,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 29,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 29,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2021-04-06T11:40:02+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02a2b7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-2697",
"name": "Scottish Police Authority"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:360575-2020:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "006982-2021-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1666",
"name": "Ernst & Young LLP (EY)"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "Proc 20-0550",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The SPA is inviting potential suppliers to tender for the service detailed which the successful supplier will be expected to organise and deliver.\nThe Contractor will be required to deliver suitably qualified and appropriate level of support and a dedicated Account Manager to act as a single point of contact for Police Scotland.\nPolice Scotland requires the Contractor to demonstrate that they have the relevant skills, experience, accreditation and qualifications to deliver the required service.\nTenderers must have the capacity to deliver the required service in line with the proposed contract award date of 1st November 2020 with a timeline to be agreed in following contract award.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "70"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "30"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training services"
},
{
"id": "80510000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Specialist training services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Senior Leadership Programme",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The Scottish Police Authority (known as the “the Authority”) has a requirement for the provision of a Senior Leadership Programme, the Authority is required to tender this opportunity to appoint a suitably experienced and qualified Contractor.",
"classification": {
"id": "80500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2697",
"name": "Scottish Police Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM82",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G51 1DZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Pacific Quay, 2nd Floor"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.spa.police.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA19762",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "03",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Public order and safety"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Scottish Police Authority"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "mhairi.drew@scotland.pnn.police.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1786895000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1666",
"name": "Ernst & Young LLP (EY)",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G2 1DY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "G1 Building, 5 George Square"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Ernst & Young LLP (EY)"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-220",
"name": "Glasgow Sheriff Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Glasgow",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Glasgow Sheriff Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "006982-2021-1",
"value": {
"amount": 499999,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "006982-2021-1",
"dateSigned": "2021-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "(SC Ref:649875)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}