Lot 1
SEND
Award criteria
Attributes — 0
Client Review — 0
Features — 0
Capability — 0
Qualifications — 0
Custom Metric — 5
price — 95
Buyer: Surrey County Council →
SEND
UKG13
SEND
Award criteria
Attributes — 0
Client Review — 0
Features — 0
Capability — 0
Qualifications — 0
Custom Metric — 5
price — 95
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 60. The category anchor is Transport services (excl. Waste transport) (60000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 60 | 11,791 | 9 median · 18.6 average (10,373 of 11,791 with a bid count) | 1.3 average (10,488 of 11,791 with named award suppliers) | 1 comparable price pairs |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKG13 | 9,317 | 9 median · 10.2 average (9,316 of 9,317 with a bid count) | 1 average (9,316 of 9,317 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06f136 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 083440-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Sep 03 2026 11:28:32 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 3 Sept 2026 | award, contract | 083440-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "083440-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 12,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-09-03T12:28:32+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06f136",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-186356",
"name": "Surrey County Council"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:215845-2020:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "083440-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-21506",
"name": "Charleys taxis limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06f136",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "SEND",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Attributes",
"type": "quality",
"description": "0"
},
{
"name": "Client Review",
"type": "quality",
"description": "0"
},
{
"name": "Features",
"type": "quality",
"description": "0"
},
{
"name": "Capability",
"type": "quality",
"description": "0"
},
{
"name": "Qualifications",
"type": "quality",
"description": "0"
},
{
"name": "Custom Metric",
"type": "quality",
"description": "5"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "95"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG13"
}
]
}
],
"title": "SEND",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "SEND",
"classification": {
"id": "60000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transport services (excl. Waste transport)"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-186356",
"name": "Surrey County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"locality": "Reigate",
"postalCode": "RH2 8EF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Surrey County Council"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.surreycc.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Surrey County Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Surrey Inbox",
"email": "tcc.enforcement@surreycc.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-21506",
"name": "Charleys taxis limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B8 1NB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "62 Ralph Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.charleystaxis.co.uk",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Charleys taxis limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-28373",
"name": "Surrey County Council",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Reigate",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Surrey County Council"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "083440-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 14948.57,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "083440-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-09-03T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "083440-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 12,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-09-03T12:28:32+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06f136",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-186356",
"name": "Surrey County Council"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:215845-2020:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "083440-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-21506",
"name": "Charleys taxis limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06f136",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "SEND",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Attributes",
"type": "quality",
"description": "0"
},
{
"name": "Client Review",
"type": "quality",
"description": "0"
},
{
"name": "Features",
"type": "quality",
"description": "0"
},
{
"name": "Capability",
"type": "quality",
"description": "0"
},
{
"name": "Qualifications",
"type": "quality",
"description": "0"
},
{
"name": "Custom Metric",
"type": "quality",
"description": "5"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "95"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG13"
}
]
}
],
"title": "SEND",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "SEND",
"classification": {
"id": "60000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transport services (excl. Waste transport)"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-186356",
"name": "Surrey County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"locality": "Reigate",
"postalCode": "RH2 8EF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Surrey County Council"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.surreycc.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Surrey County Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Surrey Inbox",
"email": "tcc.enforcement@surreycc.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-21506",
"name": "Charleys taxis limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B8 1NB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "62 Ralph Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.charleystaxis.co.uk",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Charleys taxis limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-28373",
"name": "Surrey County Council",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Reigate",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Surrey County Council"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "083440-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 14948.57,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "083440-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-09-03T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}