Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Improvement and Development Agency for Local Government (IDeA) →
Participate on app.panacea-software.com ↗External submission platform
The LGA delivers a programme of children’s services leadership support to councils and corporate and political leaders. To support delivery of the LGA’s programme of children’s leadership support to councils, corporate and political leaders through provision of associate support specifically (but not exclusively) in SEND. SEND Improvement Adviser associate roles bring essential expertise and experience into the delivery of the programme. With ever growing demand for support with reform readiness and SEND improvement at political, corporate and partnership levels, up to 3 x SIA roles will be procured for another year to provide up to 60 days support each on a day rate of £700. The SEND Improvement Adviser will be required to: • Collaborate closely across the SIA team to ensure effective national coverage, clear prioritisation and distribution of work, identification of themes and gaps, development of guidance and tools, and a strong evidence base on impact. • Maintain regular engagement with the LGA Children’s Improvement Team to share updates, insight and emerging themes. • Work closely with the LGA children’s improvement advisors and corporate leadership to ensure a coherent, high-quality and strategically aligned offer. • Support and enable peer-led improvement as the primary approach. • Contribute to the design and delivery of national and regional and local leadership development activity. • Develop strong relationships with councils and corporate and political leaders to build a clear understanding of need in SEND, support leadership, strengthen system-wide partnership working. • Build a direct relationship with the regional improvement and innovation alliances (RIIAs). • Provide constructive challenge to local and regional approaches and priorities, including supporting leadership reflection and continuous improvement. • Identify and support councils where there are gaps in readiness for SEND reform or capacity for improvement. • Work with the LGA’s children’s improvement team to commission additional capacity and expertise. • Identify emerging themes, good practice and innovation, and develop and disseminate guidance, tools and case studies. • Ensure best practice and learning is shared widely across the sector and embedded into ongoing improvement activity. • Contribute to the monitoring, evaluation and continuous improvement of the programme. • Build a wider understanding of the LGA’s improvement support to ensure a coherent and co-ordinated offer to councils. Please submit via the link below, you will need to register an account first with our procurement platform to review the Invitation to Tender and submit.
UK, GB
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Development consultancy services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 73. The category anchor is Development consultancy services (73220000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 73 | 1,565 | 3 median · 46.8 average (441 of 1,565 with a bid count) | 2.9 average (499 of 1,565 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 11 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UK | 663 | 2 median · 93 average (187 of 663 with a bid count) | 4.1 average (218 of 663 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 233 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06cc35 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 068341-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jul 20 2026 14:17:37 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/068341-2026 |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | No |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2026-08-06T11:00:00Z |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | 2026-07-25T16:00:00Z |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | https://app.panacea-software.com/LGA-Sourcing/eRFX-Suppliers/OpenReq.aspx?requirementId=8ef73b8e-98ec-4068-bd10-d3baa467e04c |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £42,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 20 Jul 2026 | tenderUpdate | 068341-2026 |
| 15 Jul 2026 | tender | 066923-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "068341-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-07-20T15:17:37+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06cc35",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-03675577",
"name": "Improvement and Development Agency for Local Government (IDeA)"
},
"tender": {
"id": "SIA 2026",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 42000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 50400
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The procurement covers the delivery of work in the period up to 31st March 2027. There is an option to extend this contract, at the buyer’s discretion for a further year."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": null,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Quality questions will be scored in application of the following scoring scale:\n4 Excellent\nThe Bidder provides a high level of confidence that:\nthe Bidder’s approach/solution will comply with the Purchaser’s requirements which are relevant to the question and any objective(s) stated within the question; and the Bidder has proposed a robust approach; and the Bidder exceeds the Purchaser’s expectations in delivery of the required outputs.\n3 Good\nThe Bidder provides a good level of confidence that:\nthe Bidder’s approach/solution will comply with the Purchaser’s requirements which are relevant to the question and any objective(s) stated within the question; and the Bidder has proposed a robust approach.\n2 Satisfactory\nThe Bidder provides an satisfactory level of confidence (with only minor reservations) that:\nthe Bidder’s approach/solution will comply with the Purchaser’s requirements which are relevant to the question and any objective(s) stated within the question; and the Bidder has proposed a robust approach.\n1 Poor\nThe Bidder has not responded to the question in full; and/or the response gives rise to some major reservations in respect of whether:\nthe Bidder’s approach/solution will comply with the Purchaser’s requirements which are relevant to the question and any objective(s) stated within the question; and/or\nthe Bidder has proposed a robust approach.\n0 Unacceptable\nThe Bidder’s response does not answer the question and/or is irrelevant and/or is otherwise unacceptable."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-17T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73220000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Development consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "SEND Improvement Advisers (SIA)",
"value": {
"amount": 42000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 50400
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "068341-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/068341-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-20T15:17:37+01:00"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "068341-2026",
"description": "Tender closing date now 6/08/2026 at MIDDAY"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The LGA delivers a programme of children’s services leadership support to councils and corporate and political leaders. To support delivery of the LGA’s programme of children’s leadership support to councils, corporate and political leaders through provision of associate support specifically (but not exclusively) in SEND.\nSEND Improvement Adviser associate roles bring essential expertise and experience into the delivery of the programme. With ever growing demand for support with reform readiness and SEND improvement at political, corporate and partnership levels, up to 3 x SIA roles will be procured for another year to provide up to 60 days support each on a day rate of £700.\nThe SEND Improvement Adviser will be required to:\n•\tCollaborate closely across the SIA team to ensure effective national coverage, clear prioritisation and distribution of work, identification of themes and gaps, development of guidance and tools, and a strong evidence base on impact.\n•\tMaintain regular engagement with the LGA Children’s Improvement Team to share updates, insight and emerging themes.\n•\tWork closely with the LGA children’s improvement advisors and corporate leadership to ensure a coherent, high-quality and strategically aligned offer.\n•\tSupport and enable peer-led improvement as the primary approach.\n•\tContribute to the design and delivery of national and regional and local leadership development activity.\n•\tDevelop strong relationships with councils and corporate and political leaders to build a clear understanding of need in SEND, support leadership, strengthen system-wide partnership working.\n•\tBuild a direct relationship with the regional improvement and innovation alliances (RIIAs).\n•\tProvide constructive challenge to local and regional approaches and priorities, including supporting leadership reflection and continuous improvement.\n•\tIdentify and support councils where there are gaps in readiness for SEND reform or capacity for improvement.\n•\tWork with the LGA’s children’s improvement team to commission additional capacity and expertise.\n•\tIdentify emerging themes, good practice and innovation, and develop and disseminate guidance, tools and case studies.\n•\tEnsure best practice and learning is shared widely across the sector and embedded into ongoing improvement activity.\n•\tContribute to the monitoring, evaluation and continuous improvement of the programme.\n•\tBuild a wider understanding of the LGA’s improvement support to ensure a coherent and co-ordinated offer to councils.\nPlease submit via the link below, you will need to register an account first with our procurement platform to review the Invitation to Tender and submit.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-06T11:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-25T16:00:00Z"
},
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"otherRequirements": {
"reservedParticipationLocation": {
"gazetteer": {
"scheme": "GB-ONS",
"identifiers": [
"K02000001"
]
},
"description": null
}
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://app.panacea-software.com/LGA-Sourcing/eRFX-Suppliers/OpenReq.aspx?requirementId=8ef73b8e-98ec-4068-bd10-d3baa467e04c",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03675577",
"name": "Improvement and Development Agency for Local Government (IDeA)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "london",
"postalCode": "sw1p 3hz",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "18 smith square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03675577",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Helen Donelan-Bell ",
"email": "Helen.Donelan-Bell@local.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "068341-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-07-20T15:17:37+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06cc35",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-03675577",
"name": "Improvement and Development Agency for Local Government (IDeA)"
},
"tender": {
"id": "SIA 2026",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 42000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 50400
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The procurement covers the delivery of work in the period up to 31st March 2027. There is an option to extend this contract, at the buyer’s discretion for a further year."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": null,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Quality questions will be scored in application of the following scoring scale:\n4 Excellent\nThe Bidder provides a high level of confidence that:\nthe Bidder’s approach/solution will comply with the Purchaser’s requirements which are relevant to the question and any objective(s) stated within the question; and the Bidder has proposed a robust approach; and the Bidder exceeds the Purchaser’s expectations in delivery of the required outputs.\n3 Good\nThe Bidder provides a good level of confidence that:\nthe Bidder’s approach/solution will comply with the Purchaser’s requirements which are relevant to the question and any objective(s) stated within the question; and the Bidder has proposed a robust approach.\n2 Satisfactory\nThe Bidder provides an satisfactory level of confidence (with only minor reservations) that:\nthe Bidder’s approach/solution will comply with the Purchaser’s requirements which are relevant to the question and any objective(s) stated within the question; and the Bidder has proposed a robust approach.\n1 Poor\nThe Bidder has not responded to the question in full; and/or the response gives rise to some major reservations in respect of whether:\nthe Bidder’s approach/solution will comply with the Purchaser’s requirements which are relevant to the question and any objective(s) stated within the question; and/or\nthe Bidder has proposed a robust approach.\n0 Unacceptable\nThe Bidder’s response does not answer the question and/or is irrelevant and/or is otherwise unacceptable."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-17T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73220000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Development consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "SEND Improvement Advisers (SIA)",
"value": {
"amount": 42000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 50400
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "068341-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/068341-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-20T15:17:37+01:00"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "068341-2026",
"description": "Tender closing date now 6/08/2026 at MIDDAY"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The LGA delivers a programme of children’s services leadership support to councils and corporate and political leaders. To support delivery of the LGA’s programme of children’s leadership support to councils, corporate and political leaders through provision of associate support specifically (but not exclusively) in SEND.\nSEND Improvement Adviser associate roles bring essential expertise and experience into the delivery of the programme. With ever growing demand for support with reform readiness and SEND improvement at political, corporate and partnership levels, up to 3 x SIA roles will be procured for another year to provide up to 60 days support each on a day rate of £700.\nThe SEND Improvement Adviser will be required to:\n•\tCollaborate closely across the SIA team to ensure effective national coverage, clear prioritisation and distribution of work, identification of themes and gaps, development of guidance and tools, and a strong evidence base on impact.\n•\tMaintain regular engagement with the LGA Children’s Improvement Team to share updates, insight and emerging themes.\n•\tWork closely with the LGA children’s improvement advisors and corporate leadership to ensure a coherent, high-quality and strategically aligned offer.\n•\tSupport and enable peer-led improvement as the primary approach.\n•\tContribute to the design and delivery of national and regional and local leadership development activity.\n•\tDevelop strong relationships with councils and corporate and political leaders to build a clear understanding of need in SEND, support leadership, strengthen system-wide partnership working.\n•\tBuild a direct relationship with the regional improvement and innovation alliances (RIIAs).\n•\tProvide constructive challenge to local and regional approaches and priorities, including supporting leadership reflection and continuous improvement.\n•\tIdentify and support councils where there are gaps in readiness for SEND reform or capacity for improvement.\n•\tWork with the LGA’s children’s improvement team to commission additional capacity and expertise.\n•\tIdentify emerging themes, good practice and innovation, and develop and disseminate guidance, tools and case studies.\n•\tEnsure best practice and learning is shared widely across the sector and embedded into ongoing improvement activity.\n•\tContribute to the monitoring, evaluation and continuous improvement of the programme.\n•\tBuild a wider understanding of the LGA’s improvement support to ensure a coherent and co-ordinated offer to councils.\nPlease submit via the link below, you will need to register an account first with our procurement platform to review the Invitation to Tender and submit.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-06T11:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-25T16:00:00Z"
},
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"otherRequirements": {
"reservedParticipationLocation": {
"gazetteer": {
"scheme": "GB-ONS",
"identifiers": [
"K02000001"
]
},
"description": null
}
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://app.panacea-software.com/LGA-Sourcing/eRFX-Suppliers/OpenReq.aspx?requirementId=8ef73b8e-98ec-4068-bd10-d3baa467e04c",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03675577",
"name": "Improvement and Development Agency for Local Government (IDeA)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "london",
"postalCode": "sw1p 3hz",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "18 smith square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03675577",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Helen Donelan-Bell ",
"email": "Helen.Donelan-Bell@local.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "066923-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-07-15T16:20:11+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06cc35",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-03675577",
"name": "Improvement and Development Agency for Local Government (IDeA)"
},
"tender": {
"id": "SIA 2026",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 42000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 50400
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The procurement covers the delivery of work in the period up to 31st March 2027. There is an option to extend this contract, at the buyer’s discretion for a further year."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": null,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Quality questions will be scored in application of the following scoring scale:\n4 Excellent\nThe Bidder provides a high level of confidence that:\nthe Bidder’s approach/solution will comply with the Purchaser’s requirements which are relevant to the question and any objective(s) stated within the question; and the Bidder has proposed a robust approach; and the Bidder exceeds the Purchaser’s expectations in delivery of the required outputs.\n3 Good\nThe Bidder provides a good level of confidence that:\nthe Bidder’s approach/solution will comply with the Purchaser’s requirements which are relevant to the question and any objective(s) stated within the question; and the Bidder has proposed a robust approach.\n2 Satisfactory\nThe Bidder provides an satisfactory level of confidence (with only minor reservations) that:\nthe Bidder’s approach/solution will comply with the Purchaser’s requirements which are relevant to the question and any objective(s) stated within the question; and the Bidder has proposed a robust approach.\n1 Poor\nThe Bidder has not responded to the question in full; and/or the response gives rise to some major reservations in respect of whether:\nthe Bidder’s approach/solution will comply with the Purchaser’s requirements which are relevant to the question and any objective(s) stated within the question; and/or\nthe Bidder has proposed a robust approach.\n0 Unacceptable\nThe Bidder’s response does not answer the question and/or is irrelevant and/or is otherwise unacceptable."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-17T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73220000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Development consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "SEND Improvement Advisers (SIA)",
"value": {
"amount": 42000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 50400
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "066923-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/066923-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-15T16:20:11+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The LGA delivers a programme of children’s services leadership support to councils and corporate and political leaders. To support delivery of the LGA’s programme of children’s leadership support to councils, corporate and political leaders through provision of associate support specifically (but not exclusively) in SEND.\nSEND Improvement Adviser associate roles bring essential expertise and experience into the delivery of the programme. With ever growing demand for support with reform readiness and SEND improvement at political, corporate and partnership levels, up to 3 x SIA roles will be procured for another year to provide up to 60 days support each on a day rate of £700.\nThe SEND Improvement Adviser will be required to:\n•\tCollaborate closely across the SIA team to ensure effective national coverage, clear prioritisation and distribution of work, identification of themes and gaps, development of guidance and tools, and a strong evidence base on impact.\n•\tMaintain regular engagement with the LGA Children’s Improvement Team to share updates, insight and emerging themes.\n•\tWork closely with the LGA children’s improvement advisors and corporate leadership to ensure a coherent, high-quality and strategically aligned offer.\n•\tSupport and enable peer-led improvement as the primary approach.\n•\tContribute to the design and delivery of national and regional and local leadership development activity.\n•\tDevelop strong relationships with councils and corporate and political leaders to build a clear understanding of need in SEND, support leadership, strengthen system-wide partnership working.\n•\tBuild a direct relationship with the regional improvement and innovation alliances (RIIAs).\n•\tProvide constructive challenge to local and regional approaches and priorities, including supporting leadership reflection and continuous improvement.\n•\tIdentify and support councils where there are gaps in readiness for SEND reform or capacity for improvement.\n•\tWork with the LGA’s children’s improvement team to commission additional capacity and expertise.\n•\tIdentify emerging themes, good practice and innovation, and develop and disseminate guidance, tools and case studies.\n•\tEnsure best practice and learning is shared widely across the sector and embedded into ongoing improvement activity.\n•\tContribute to the monitoring, evaluation and continuous improvement of the programme.\n•\tBuild a wider understanding of the LGA’s improvement support to ensure a coherent and co-ordinated offer to councils.\nPlease submit via the link below, you will need to register an account first with our procurement platform to review the Invitation to Tender and submit.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-30T16:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-25T16:00:00Z"
},
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"otherRequirements": {
"reservedParticipationLocation": {
"gazetteer": {
"scheme": "GB-ONS",
"identifiers": [
"K02000001"
]
},
"description": null
}
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://app.panacea-software.com/LGA-Sourcing/eRFX-Suppliers/OpenReq.aspx?requirementId=8ef73b8e-98ec-4068-bd10-d3baa467e04c",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03675577",
"name": "Improvement and Development Agency for Local Government (IDeA)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "london",
"postalCode": "sw1p 3hz",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "18 smith square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03675577",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Helen Donelan-Bell ",
"email": "Helen.Donelan-Bell@local.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}