Lot 1
No lot description published.
The works include the general refurbishment of Seminar Room 104/13 including associated works to support replacement Audio Visual system. The works include, but are not limited to the following: - Removal and disposal of all existing light fittings and the installation of new. - Minor electrical works. - Removal of air supply and extract grilles / diffusers to be either replaced with equivalent new or to be refurbished. - Rebalancing of ventilation system. - Replacement of ceiling tiles. - To supply and install new blinds to all windows in the Seminar room. - General painting and decoration - Replacement of Room Entrance Doors - To supply and install new carpet tiles
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05a87c |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 062400-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Oct 06 2025 09:17:05 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 6 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 062400-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "062400-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-06T10:17:05+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a87c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-11444362",
"name": "National Oceanography Centre"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45453100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refurbishment work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02627355",
"name": "WEST END ROOFING AND CONSTRUCTION LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NOCP00576",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Seminar Room Refurbishment",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The works include the general refurbishment of Seminar Room 104/13 including associated works to support replacement Audio Visual system.\nThe works include, but are not limited to the following:\n- Removal and disposal of all existing light fittings and the installation of new.\n- Minor electrical works.\n- Removal of air supply and extract grilles / diffusers to be either replaced with equivalent new or to be refurbished.\n- Rebalancing of ventilation system.\n- Replacement of ceiling tiles.\n- To supply and install new blinds to all windows in the Seminar room.\n- General painting and decoration\n- Replacement of Room Entrance Doors\n- To supply and install new carpet tiles",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11444362",
"name": "National Oceanography Centre",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Southampton",
"postalCode": "SO14 3ZH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "National Oceanography Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://noc.ac.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11444362",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "noc_tenders@noc.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "1185265",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
},
{
"id": "SC049896",
"scheme": "GB-SC"
},
{
"id": "PYLV-3456-PMCQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02627355",
"name": "WEST END ROOFING AND CONSTRUCTION LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Southampton",
"postalCode": "SO31 4RF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 18 Ensign Business Park Ensign Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.wec-group.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02627355",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "annie@wec-group.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPLT-2137-QHTH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 77437.67,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 92925.2
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-12-19T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-03T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "062400-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/062400-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-06T10:17:05+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-03T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "062400-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-06T10:17:05+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a87c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-11444362",
"name": "National Oceanography Centre"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45453100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refurbishment work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02627355",
"name": "WEST END ROOFING AND CONSTRUCTION LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NOCP00576",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Seminar Room Refurbishment",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The works include the general refurbishment of Seminar Room 104/13 including associated works to support replacement Audio Visual system.\nThe works include, but are not limited to the following:\n- Removal and disposal of all existing light fittings and the installation of new.\n- Minor electrical works.\n- Removal of air supply and extract grilles / diffusers to be either replaced with equivalent new or to be refurbished.\n- Rebalancing of ventilation system.\n- Replacement of ceiling tiles.\n- To supply and install new blinds to all windows in the Seminar room.\n- General painting and decoration\n- Replacement of Room Entrance Doors\n- To supply and install new carpet tiles",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11444362",
"name": "National Oceanography Centre",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Southampton",
"postalCode": "SO14 3ZH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "National Oceanography Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://noc.ac.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11444362",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "noc_tenders@noc.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "1185265",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
},
{
"id": "SC049896",
"scheme": "GB-SC"
},
{
"id": "PYLV-3456-PMCQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02627355",
"name": "WEST END ROOFING AND CONSTRUCTION LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Southampton",
"postalCode": "SO31 4RF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 18 Ensign Business Park Ensign Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.wec-group.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02627355",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "annie@wec-group.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPLT-2137-QHTH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 77437.67,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 92925.2
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-12-19T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-03T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "062400-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/062400-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-06T10:17:05+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-03T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}