Find a Tender
Open for tender
Official procurement procedure
Semi-Independent and Supported Housing Pseudo-Dynamic Purchasing System 16+
Health and social work services
Housing services
Social work and related services
+3 more
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline 11 Feb 2021, 12:00 GMT
Lots published6
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: ONESOURCE PARTNERSHIP LTD: "Semi-Independent and Supported Housing Pseudo-Dynamic Purchasing System 16+". Published status: active. Published value: Value not published. 6 published lots. Recorded submission deadline: 11 Feb 2021, 12:00 GMT. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | ONESOURCE PARTNERSHIP LTD | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | Closed 11 Feb 2021, 12:00 GMT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: ONESOURCE PARTNERSHIP LTD
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for ONESOURCE PARTNERSHIP LTD. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
Not availableNo published reports
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 0 active published awards; 0 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityONESOURCE PARTNERSHIP LTD | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statusactive | Framework / DPSDynamic market | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published14 Jan 2021, 16:43 GMT | Last source update14 Jan 2021, 16:43 GMT | Recurring procurementNo |
ClassificationHealth and social work services, Housing services, Social work and related services, Social work services, Social work services with accommodation, Welfare services for children and young people | ||
Delivery area | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-028a74 | ||
What is being bought
The London Borough of Havering (LBH) has a statutory duty to act as a corporate parent for young people leaving care. This duty requires the local authority to provide accommodation and support tailored to the needs of each vulnerable young person. LBH's Pseudo Dynamic Purchasing System aims to provide outcome focussed care and support for young people in semi-independent accommodation. The aim of the service is to provide accommodation and support for young people aged 16-18+(up to a maximum age of 25) in six distinct groups:
GROUP 1:16-18+ Semi-Independent Accommodation - Minimal Support
GROUP 2:16-18+ Semi-Independent Accommodation - Therapeutic/additional support
GROUP 3:18+ Shared House - Welfare Check
GROUP 4: 18+ Standalone Accommodation - Floating Support
GROUP 5: 18+ Standalone Accommodation - Therapeutic/additional support
GROUP 6: 18+ HMO - Welfare Check
What changed
From the official release history
- Status changed to active
14 Jan 2021, 16:43 GMT - Official notice release published
14 Jan 2021, 16:43 GMT - Submission deadline changed to 11 Feb 2021, 12:00 GMT
14 Jan 2021, 16:43 GMT - Buyer information updated
14 Jan 2021, 16:43 GMT
Lots and requirements (6)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1GROUP 1: 16-18+ Semi- Independent Accommodation - Minimal SupportactivePublished value£1,000,000This service will be commissioned for care leavers over the age of 16 and over, type of accommodation, level of support required and location will be individual of the young person's needs. The aim of this service is to promote independence, life skills towards obtaining and managing tenancies. It is expected that this type of accommodation will provide individual rooms but may share other facilities such as kitchen and bathroom. Additional information: Quality weighting advised on this notice is for admission for the PDPS. Quality price weighting for contracts will be advised at mini-competitions stage through the tender documents at time of publication.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
- Lot 2 · #2GROUP 2: 16-18+ Semi- Independent Accommodation - Therapeutic/additional supportactivePublished value£2,500,000This service will be commissioned for care leavers over the age of 16, type of accommodation, level of support required and location will be individual of the young person's needs. The aim of this service is to promote independence, life skills towards obtaining and managing tenancies. It is expected that this type of accommodation will provide individual rooms but may share other facilities such as kitchen and bathroom. Additional information: Quality weighting advised on this notice is for admission for the PDPS. Quality price weighting for contracts will be advised at mini-competitions stage through the tender documents at time of publication.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
- Lot 3 · #3GROUP 3: 18+ Shared House - Welfare CheckactivePublished value£1,000,000This service will be commissioned for care leavers and unaccompanied asylum seekers who require welfare checks, it is envisaged those who will be using this service will require minimal support. It is expected that this type of accommodation will provide individual rooms but may share other facilities such as kitchen and bathroom. Additional information: Quality weighting advised on this notice is for admission for the PDPS. Quality price weighting for contracts will be advised at mini-competitions stage through the tender documents at time of publication.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
- Lot 4 · #4GROUP 4: 18+ Standalone Accommodation - Floating SupportactivePublished value£1,000,000This service will be commissioned for carer leavers over the age of 18 who are on the pathway to achieving independence and require floating support. Support requirements will be person centred. Additional information: Quality weighting advised on this notice is for admission for the PDPS. Quality price weighting for contracts will be advised at mini-competitions stage through the tender documents at time of publication.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
- Lot 5 · #5GROUP 5: 18+ Standalone Accommodation - Therapeutic/additional supportactivePublished value£2,500,000This service will be commissioned for carer leavers who are over the age of 18 who are on the pathway to achieving independence and require additional and/or therapeutic support. Support requirements will be person centred. Additional information: Quality weighting advised on this notice is for admission for the PDPS. Quality price weighting for contracts will be advised at mini-competitions stage through the tender documents at time of publication.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
- Lot 6 · #6GROUP 6: 18+ HMO - Welfare CheckactivePublished value£1,000,000A house in multiple occupation (HMO) is a property rented out by at least 3 people who are not from 1 'household' (for example a family) but share facilities like the bathroom and kitchen. You must have a licence if you're renting out a large HMO in England or Wales. Your property is defined as a large HMO if all of the following apply: • it is rented to 5 or more people who form more than 1 household • some or all tenants share toilet, bathroom or kitchen facilities • at least 1 tenant pays rent (or their employer pays it for them) Additional information: Quality weighting advised on this notice is for admission for the PDPS. Quality price weighting for contracts will be advised at mini-competitions stage through the tender documents at time of publication.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
14 Jan 2021, 16:43 GMT - Submission deadline
11 Feb 2021, 12:00 GMT
Commercial outcome and competition
AwardsNo award published |
ContractsNo contract published |
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
ONESOURCE PARTNERSHIP LTD
Contracting authority GB-FTS-1737Documents (2)
Official links; attachments are not copied
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published