Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
SEL ICB Greenwich Community Musculoskeletal (MSK) Service
Health services
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: NHS South East London Integrated Care Board: "SEL ICB Greenwich Community Musculoskeletal (MSK) Service". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | NHS South East London Integrated Care Board | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: NHS South East London Integrated Care Board
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for NHS South East London Integrated Care Board. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
1.8Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 9 active published awards; 5 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityNHS South East London Integrated Care Board | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published28 Aug 2025, 15:48 BST | Last source update28 Aug 2025, 15:48 BST | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationHealth services | ||
Delivery area | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-04b71f | ||
What is being bought
NHS South East London Integrated Care Board (SEL ICB) has concluded a competitive procedure under Provider Selection Regime to commission Community Musculoskeletal (MSK ) Services for Greenwich. The MSK Community Service will play a vital role in supporting Greenwich in delivering its strategy to improve patient experience and health outcomes while optimising referral pathways. This service will manage a broad range of musculoskeletal conditions, providing accessible, community-based care that is responsive to local needs and designed to reduce pressure on secondary care. The MSK Community Service will work closely with primary and secondary care partners to establish sustainable, cost-effective care pathways, build local expertise, and streamline referrals, ensuring that complex cases are efficiently directed to specialist care.
What changed
From the official release history
- tender value changed
28 Aug 2025, 15:48 BST - Status changed to complete
28 Aug 2025, 15:48 BST - Official notice release published
28 Aug 2025, 15:48 BST - Submission deadline changed to published date
28 Aug 2025, 15:48 BST - Buyer information updated
28 Aug 2025, 15:48 BST - Published value updated to £38,500,000
18 Feb 2025, 13:32 GMT - Status changed to active
18 Feb 2025, 13:32 GMT - Official notice release published
18 Feb 2025, 13:32 GMT - Submission deadline changed to 17 Mar 2025, 12:00 GMT
18 Feb 2025, 13:32 GMT - Status changed to planned
15 Nov 2024, 18:14 GMT - Official notice release published
15 Nov 2024, 18:14 GMT - Buyer information updated
15 Nov 2024, 18:14 GMT
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedcancelledPublished valueNot publishedNHS South East London Integrated Care Board (SEL ICB) has concluded a competitive procedure under Provider Selection Regime to commission Community Musculoskeletal (MSK ) Services for Greenwich. The MSK Community Service will play a vital role in supporting Greenwich in delivering its strategy to improve patient experience and health outcomes while optimising referral pathways. This service will manage a broad range of musculoskeletal conditions, providing accessible, community-based care that is responsive to local needs and designed to reduce pressure on secondary care. The MSK Community Service will work closely with primary and secondary care partners to establish sustainable, cost-effective care pathways, build local expertise, and streamline referrals, ensuring that complex cases are efficiently directed to specialist care. The Contract is expected to commence in April 2026 for an initial period of 5 years. The contract may be extended for an additional period of 2 years at the sole discretion of the Authority. This notice is an intention to award a contract under the competitive process. Additional information: The contract award criteria are specified in the procurement documents.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
28 Aug 2025, 15:48 BST - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 27 Aug 2025, 00:00 BST · £35,000,000
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards Cora Health MSK Limited Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts SEL ICB Greenwich Community Musculoskeletal (MSK) Service £35,000,000 · signed 27 Aug 2025, 00:00 BST · active |
Bid statistics bids: 5 (lot 1) electronicBids: 5 (lot 1) |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
NHS South East London Integrated Care Board
Contracting authority GB-NHS-72QDocuments (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published