Lot 1
Provision of Security Testing Management & Coordination Services
The source has not published a summary for this record.
UKI32
Provision of Security Testing Management & Coordination Services
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 72. The category anchor is Systems testing services (72254100); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 72 | 10,539 | 2 median · 15.4 average (4,162 of 10,539 with a bid count) | 2 average (5,053 of 10,539 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 24 | 1 median · 1.8 average (10 of 24 with a bid count) | 1 average (23 of 24 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKI32 | 60 | 3.5 median · 8.6 average (20 of 60 with a bid count) | 1.3 average (36 of 60 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-049c7c |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 030113-2024 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Sep 20 2024 09:09:18 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | Not published |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0025 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 20 Sept 2024 | awardUpdate, contractUpdate | 030113-2024 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "030113-2024",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"date": "2024-09-20T10:09:18+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-049c7c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-91907",
"name": "Secretary of State for Health and Social Care acting as part of the Crown through UK Health Security Agency"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "030113-2024-G cloud 13-1",
"title": "Security Testing Management & Coordination Services",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-69544",
"name": "2T SECURITY LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C212460",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "Provision of Security Testing Management & Coordination Services",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-27T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2024-09-09T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI32"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Security Testing Management & Coordination Services",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0025",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"classification": {
"id": "72254100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Systems testing services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-91907",
"name": "Secretary of State for Health and Social Care acting as part of the Crown through UK Health Security Agency",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 4PU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "10 South Colonnade"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/uk-health-security-agency",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/uk-health-security-agency"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Secretary of State for Health and Social Care acting as part of the Crown through UK Health Security Agency"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement Operations",
"email": "procurement.operations@dhsc.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-69544",
"name": "2T SECURITY LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Amersham",
"postalCode": "HP6 6BQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "28 Woodside Avenue, Amersham"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.2t-security.com",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08549332",
"legalName": "2T SECURITY LTD"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1661",
"name": "The High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Strand"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.judiciary.uk/courts-and-tribunals/high-court/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The High Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "030113-2024-G cloud 13-1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"classification": {
"id": "79710000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Security services"
},
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "UKI32"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI32"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Security Testing Management & Coordination Services",
"value": {
"amount": 1200000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-09-27T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2024-09-09T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "030113-2024-G cloud 13-1",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "1",
"rationale": "Need for additional works, services or supplies by the original contractor/concessionaire: Value modification to support the continued work.",
"description": "Value modification to support the continued work."
}
],
"dateSigned": "2024-09-06T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "030113-2024",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"date": "2024-09-20T10:09:18+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-049c7c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-91907",
"name": "Secretary of State for Health and Social Care acting as part of the Crown through UK Health Security Agency"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "030113-2024-G cloud 13-1",
"title": "Security Testing Management & Coordination Services",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-69544",
"name": "2T SECURITY LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C212460",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "Provision of Security Testing Management & Coordination Services",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-27T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2024-09-09T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI32"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Security Testing Management & Coordination Services",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0025",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"classification": {
"id": "72254100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Systems testing services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-91907",
"name": "Secretary of State for Health and Social Care acting as part of the Crown through UK Health Security Agency",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 4PU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "10 South Colonnade"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/uk-health-security-agency",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/uk-health-security-agency"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Secretary of State for Health and Social Care acting as part of the Crown through UK Health Security Agency"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement Operations",
"email": "procurement.operations@dhsc.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-69544",
"name": "2T SECURITY LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Amersham",
"postalCode": "HP6 6BQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "28 Woodside Avenue, Amersham"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.2t-security.com",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08549332",
"legalName": "2T SECURITY LTD"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1661",
"name": "The High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Strand"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.judiciary.uk/courts-and-tribunals/high-court/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The High Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "030113-2024-G cloud 13-1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"classification": {
"id": "79710000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Security services"
},
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "UKI32"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI32"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Security Testing Management & Coordination Services",
"value": {
"amount": 1200000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-09-27T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2024-09-09T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "030113-2024-G cloud 13-1",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "1",
"rationale": "Need for additional works, services or supplies by the original contractor/concessionaire: Value modification to support the continued work.",
"description": "Value modification to support the continued work."
}
],
"dateSigned": "2024-09-06T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}