Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Thanet District Council →
For the provision of Thanet District Council (TDC) additional security software licences.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06b4bb |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 056061-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jun 15 2026 09:49:16 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 15 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 056061-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "056061-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-15T10:49:16+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b4bb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYDQ-9172-CNVV",
"name": "THANET DISTRICT COUNCIL"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ44",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48730000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Security software package"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04965388",
"name": "PLANET IT LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "Q246",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Security software",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "For the provision of Thanet District Council (TDC) additional security software licences.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYDQ-9172-CNVV",
"name": "THANET DISTRICT COUNCIL",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Margate",
"postalCode": "CT9 1XZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Thanet District Council, PO BOX 9, Cecil Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYDQ-9172-CNVV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@thanet.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04965388",
"name": "PLANET IT LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Abingdon",
"postalCode": "OX14 4RY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "85f Park Drive"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.planet-it.net",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04965388",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "govdata@planet-it.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBLJ-4855-VDCZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Security software",
"value": {
"amount": 42605,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 51126
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-26T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "056061-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/056061-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-15T10:49:16+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "056061-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-15T10:49:16+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b4bb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYDQ-9172-CNVV",
"name": "THANET DISTRICT COUNCIL"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ44",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48730000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Security software package"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04965388",
"name": "PLANET IT LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "Q246",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Security software",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "For the provision of Thanet District Council (TDC) additional security software licences.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYDQ-9172-CNVV",
"name": "THANET DISTRICT COUNCIL",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Margate",
"postalCode": "CT9 1XZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Thanet District Council, PO BOX 9, Cecil Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYDQ-9172-CNVV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@thanet.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04965388",
"name": "PLANET IT LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Abingdon",
"postalCode": "OX14 4RY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "85f Park Drive"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.planet-it.net",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04965388",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "govdata@planet-it.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBLJ-4855-VDCZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Security software",
"value": {
"amount": 42605,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 51126
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-26T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "056061-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/056061-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-15T10:49:16+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}