Lot LOT-0001
No lot description published.
Buyer: Yorkshire Housing →
View official notice ↗Official source
Yorkshire Housing are tendering for security related services across their property portfolio spanning Yorkshire. Services include Lot 1 Door Entry, Access Control and Intercom Systems ,Warden Control Systems, Lot 2 Automatic Gates and Roller Shutters.
No lot description published.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05d67b |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 026255-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Mar 23 2026 13:00:28 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/069474-2025 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 2 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 2 |
| Contracts in latest release | 2 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 23 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 026255-2026 |
| 29 Oct 2025 | tender | 069474-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "026255-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-23T13:00:28Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d67b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWZZ-4176-HYBJ",
"name": "Yorkshire Housing Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50710000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of electrical and mechanical building installations"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRQV-9713-YGLR",
"name": "ABCA Systems Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0001"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0002",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0002",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of building installations"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRQV-9713-YGLR",
"name": "ABCA Systems Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0002"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "26-167",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
},
{
"id": "LOT-0002",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Security Services",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Yorkshire Housing are tendering for security related services across their property portfolio spanning Yorkshire. Services include Lot 1 Door Entry, Access Control and Intercom Systems ,Warden Control Systems, Lot 2 Automatic Gates and Roller Shutters.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWZZ-4176-HYBJ",
"name": "Yorkshire Housing Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS10 1FB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Place"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWZZ-4176-HYBJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Emma Darby",
"email": "Emma.darby@yorkshirehousing.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 03453664404"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRQV-9713-YGLR",
"name": "ABCA Systems Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newcastle Upon Tyne",
"postalCode": "NE27 0QJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cobalt 8, 14 Silver Fox Way, Cobalt Business Park"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRQV-9713-YGLR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "andrew.carling@abcasystems.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1912160988"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "26-167 Security Services",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 250000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12 months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "026255-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/026255-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-23T13:00:28Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-16T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "26-167 Security Services",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 100000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-31T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12 months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "026255-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/026255-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-23T13:00:28Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-16T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "026255-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-23T13:00:28Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d67b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWZZ-4176-HYBJ",
"name": "Yorkshire Housing Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50710000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of electrical and mechanical building installations"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRQV-9713-YGLR",
"name": "ABCA Systems Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0001"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0002",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0002",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of building installations"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRQV-9713-YGLR",
"name": "ABCA Systems Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0002"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "26-167",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
},
{
"id": "LOT-0002",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Security Services",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Yorkshire Housing are tendering for security related services across their property portfolio spanning Yorkshire. Services include Lot 1 Door Entry, Access Control and Intercom Systems ,Warden Control Systems, Lot 2 Automatic Gates and Roller Shutters.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWZZ-4176-HYBJ",
"name": "Yorkshire Housing Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS10 1FB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Place"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWZZ-4176-HYBJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Emma Darby",
"email": "Emma.darby@yorkshirehousing.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 03453664404"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRQV-9713-YGLR",
"name": "ABCA Systems Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newcastle Upon Tyne",
"postalCode": "NE27 0QJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cobalt 8, 14 Silver Fox Way, Cobalt Business Park"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRQV-9713-YGLR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "andrew.carling@abcasystems.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1912160988"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "26-167 Security Services",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 250000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12 months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "026255-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/026255-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-23T13:00:28Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-16T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "26-167 Security Services",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 100000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-31T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12 months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "026255-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/026255-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-23T13:00:28Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-16T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "069474-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-10-29T15:32:49Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d67b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWZZ-4176-HYBJ",
"name": "Yorkshire Housing Limited"
},
"tender": {
"id": "26-167",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"title": "Security Services",
"value": {
"amount": 830000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 996000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12 months"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Yorkshire Housing are tendering for security related services across their property portfolio spanning Yorkshire. Services include Lot 1 Door Entry, Access Control and Intercom Systems ,Warden Control Systems,",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Quality questions, RAMS, Service Delivery, Customer Service Reporting, Net Zero, social value"
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Overall cost per Lot"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59Z"
}
},
{
"id": "LOT-0002",
"title": "Lot 2 Automatic Gates and Roller Shutters.",
"value": {
"amount": 420000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 504000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12 months"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Repair and Maintenance of automatic gates and roller shutters across Yorkshire",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Quality questions, RAMS, Service Delivery, Customer Service Reporting, Net Zero, social value"
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Total Cost"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50610000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of security equipment"
},
{
"id": "32360000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Intercom equipment"
},
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "LOT-0002",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0002",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50610000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of security equipment"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Security Services",
"value": {
"amount": 1250000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1500000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "069474-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/069474-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-29T15:32:49Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-15T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "Yorkshire Housing are tendering for security related services across their property portfolio spanning Yorkshire. Services include Lot 1 Door Entry, Access Control and Intercom Systems ,Warden Control Systems, Lot 2 Automatic Gates and Roller Shutters.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-28T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-28T08:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=99508&B=",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWZZ-4176-HYBJ",
"name": "Yorkshire Housing Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS10 1FB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Place"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWZZ-4176-HYBJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Emma Darby",
"email": "Emma.darby@yorkshirehousing.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 03453664404"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"noEngagementNoticeRationale": "Standard maintenance and repair tender. No market engagement was necessary."
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}