Lot Lot B and Lot C
No lot description published.
Buyer: London Borough of Hackney →
The Framework Agreement comprises of two (2) Lots: • Lot 1: Security Guarding, Key Holding & Alarm Response, Vacant Premises Security, Estates Security, Events Security and Similar ad hoc provision • Lot 2: Concierge Services The estimated value of this contract is above the statutory threshold for a public contract under the Procurement Act 2023. The required UK6 Contract award notice was submitted as a below-threshold notice previously due to a system error that wouldn't allow the notice to be published as above-threshold. This notice has been administratively classified as a 'Below-Threshold' award on the Central Digital Platform.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-04fd01 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 027058-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Mar 24 2026 17:33:19 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 2 |
| Contracts in latest release | 2 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 24 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 027058-2026 |
| 12 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 082691-2025 |
| 3 Apr 2025 | planning | 012939-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "027058-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-24T17:33:19Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04fd01",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRZC-5592-DDDV",
"name": "London Borough of Hackney"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "Lot B and Lot C",
"relatedLot": "Lot B and Lot C",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79710000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Security services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01555444",
"name": "CIS SECURITY LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"Lot B and Lot C"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "Lot B and Lot C",
"relatedLot": "Lot B and Lot C",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79715000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Patrol services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01555444",
"name": "CIS SECURITY LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"Lot B and Lot C"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN767586",
"lots": [
{
"id": "Lot B and Lot C",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Security Services Framework (Concierge, Vacant Premises, Estates, Events and Similar)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "closed",
"method": "withoutReopeningCompetition",
"description": "A single supplier framework for the provision of security services."
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "The Framework Agreement comprises of two (2) Lots:\n• Lot 1: Security Guarding, Key Holding & Alarm Response, Vacant Premises Security, Estates Security, Events Security and Similar ad hoc provision\n• Lot 2: Concierge Services\nThe estimated value of this contract is above the statutory threshold for a public contract under the Procurement Act 2023.\nThe required UK6 Contract award notice was submitted as a below-threshold notice previously due to a system error that wouldn't allow the notice to be published as above-threshold.\nThis notice has been administratively classified as a 'Below-Threshold' award on the Central Digital Platform.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRZC-5592-DDDV",
"name": "London Borough of Hackney",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E8 1DY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hackney Service Centre"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRZC-5592-DDDV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "brian.clark@hackney.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01555444",
"name": "CIS SECURITY LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE13 6LJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "418 -426 Lewisham High Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.cis-security.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01555444",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@cis-security.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTPT-6533-JQTT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Lot 1: Security Services",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 23000000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-13944",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-13944",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "A-13946",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-13946",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "027058-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/027058-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-24T17:33:19Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-22T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Lot 2: Concierge Services",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 7200000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-13947",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-13947",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "027058-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/027058-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-24T17:33:19Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-30T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "027058-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-24T17:33:19Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04fd01",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRZC-5592-DDDV",
"name": "London Borough of Hackney"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "Lot B and Lot C",
"relatedLot": "Lot B and Lot C",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79710000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Security services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01555444",
"name": "CIS SECURITY LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"Lot B and Lot C"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "Lot B and Lot C",
"relatedLot": "Lot B and Lot C",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79715000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Patrol services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01555444",
"name": "CIS SECURITY LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"Lot B and Lot C"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN767586",
"lots": [
{
"id": "Lot B and Lot C",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Security Services Framework (Concierge, Vacant Premises, Estates, Events and Similar)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "closed",
"method": "withoutReopeningCompetition",
"description": "A single supplier framework for the provision of security services."
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "The Framework Agreement comprises of two (2) Lots:\n• Lot 1: Security Guarding, Key Holding & Alarm Response, Vacant Premises Security, Estates Security, Events Security and Similar ad hoc provision\n• Lot 2: Concierge Services\nThe estimated value of this contract is above the statutory threshold for a public contract under the Procurement Act 2023.\nThe required UK6 Contract award notice was submitted as a below-threshold notice previously due to a system error that wouldn't allow the notice to be published as above-threshold.\nThis notice has been administratively classified as a 'Below-Threshold' award on the Central Digital Platform.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRZC-5592-DDDV",
"name": "London Borough of Hackney",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E8 1DY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hackney Service Centre"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRZC-5592-DDDV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "brian.clark@hackney.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01555444",
"name": "CIS SECURITY LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE13 6LJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "418 -426 Lewisham High Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.cis-security.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01555444",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@cis-security.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTPT-6533-JQTT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Lot 1: Security Services",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 23000000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-13944",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-13944",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "A-13946",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-13946",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "027058-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/027058-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-24T17:33:19Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-22T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Lot 2: Concierge Services",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 7200000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-13947",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-13947",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "027058-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/027058-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-24T17:33:19Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-30T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "082691-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-12T17:29:50Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04fd01",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRZC-5592-DDDV",
"name": "London Borough of Hackney"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-12-01T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "Lot B and Lot C",
"relatedLot": "Lot B and Lot C",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79710000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Security services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Lot 1: Security Services",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 23000000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "082691-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/082691-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-12T17:29:50Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01555444",
"name": "CIS SECURITY LTD"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-01-12T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"Lot B and Lot C"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
{
"id": "2",
"date": "2025-12-01T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "Lot B and Lot C",
"relatedLot": "Lot B and Lot C",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79715000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Patrol services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Lot 2: Concierge Services",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 7200000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "082691-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/082691-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-12T17:29:50Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01555444",
"name": "CIS SECURITY LTD"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-01-12T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"Lot B and Lot C"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN767586",
"lots": [
{
"id": "Lot B and Lot C",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Security Services Framework (Concierge, Vacant Premises, Estates, Events and Similar)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "The Framework Agreement comprises of two (2) Lots:\n• Lot 1: Security Guarding, Key Holding & Alarm Response, Vacant Premises Security, Estates Security, Events Security and Similar ad hoc provision\n• Lot 2: Concierge Services\nThe estimated value of this contract is above the statutory threshold for a public contract under the Procurement Act 2023.\nThe required UK4 Tender Notice submission was attempted on 19th June 2025 but due to an error in the submission process, the notice did not successfully publish.\nConsequently and to ensure the timely fulfillment of the statutory requirement to notify the market of the contract award, this notice has been administratively classified as a 'Below-Threshold' award on the Central Digital Platform. This UK6 Contract Award Notice serves as the formal, required notification of the contract award.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRZC-5592-DDDV",
"name": "London Borough of Hackney",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E8 1DY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hackney Service Centre"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRZC-5592-DDDV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement.admin@hackney.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01555444",
"name": "CIS SECURITY LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE13 6LJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "418 -426 Lewisham High Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.cis-security.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01555444",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@cis-security.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTPT-6533-JQTT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "012939-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-04-03T17:22:53+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04fd01",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRZC-5592-DDDV",
"name": "London Borough of Hackney"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN767586",
"lots": [
{
"id": "Lot B and Lot C ",
"status": "planning",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-08-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-08-29T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "Lot B and Lot C ",
"relatedLot": "Lot B and Lot C ",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79710000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Security services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Security Services Framework (Concierge, Vacant Premises, Estates, Events and Similar)",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 15280000
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Framework Agreement for Provision of Security Services\nThe London Borough of Hackney is inviting suitably qualified companies to submit Tenders for a Framework Agreement for the provision of Security Services. This notice follows a Soft Market Engagement exercise conducted in January 2025.\nScope of Services\nThe Framework Agreement will cover the requirements for:\n•\tConcierge services\n•\tVacant premises security\n•\tEstates security\n•\tEvents security\n•\tSimilar ad hoc provision\nLots in the Framework Agreement\nThis Framework Agreement will comprise two (2) Lots:\n•\tLot B: Vacant Premises & Estates Security\n•\tLot C: Concierge Services\nPlease note that Lot A (Security Guarding, Key Holding & Alarm Response) will be procured via a separate Tender exercise. This Invitation to Tender (ITT) encompasses Lot B and Lot C only.\nTerm of Agreement\nThe Framework Agreement will be with a single supplier, who shall provide services for both lots, for a period of four (4) years and is expected to commence in August 2025. The estimated value of the contract is £3.82m per year.\nInterested parties are encouraged to review the Tender documentation and submit their bids by the specified deadline.\nWe look forward to receiving your tenders and working together to provide high-quality security services to the London Borough of Hackney.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-04-18T23:59:59Z"
},
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRZC-5592-DDDV",
"name": "London Borough of Hackney",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hackney",
"postalCode": "E8 1DY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hackney Service Centre, 1 Hillman Street "
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.hackney.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRZC-5592-DDDV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mr Brian Clark",
"email": "brian.clark@hackney.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2083563000"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "012939-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/012939-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-04-03T17:22:53+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "met",
"dateMet": "2025-01-31T00:00:00Z",
"description": "A Market Engagement exercise was conducted prior to the Procurement Act coming into force on 24/02/2025. The Market Engagement exercise was widely advertised to any interest supplier using the ProContract web-based portal, (Ref: Security Services Provision - Market Engagement Project: information - DN755122). The Market Engagement notice ran from 09/12/2024 to 06/01/2025.\nFollowing the notice interested suppliers were invited to an open meeting, during which the council presented their intention to run a procurement for security provision and invited questions from potential suppliers. Information obtained from the meeting was shared with all attendees."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}