Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
:Static Guard (On site security) at Corby Innovation hub, key holding and alarm response 6am - 8am and 4pm - 7pm Mon - Fri plus alternate Saturdays
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06b043 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 053989-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jun 08 2026 16:14:29 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 8 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 053989-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "053989-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-08T17:14:29+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b043",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQCM-5634-HGCN",
"name": "North Northamptonshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79710000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Security services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09793050",
"name": "3 Lions Security Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b043",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Security services at CIH",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": ":Static Guard (On site security) at Corby Innovation hub, key holding and alarm response 6am - 8am and 4pm - 7pm Mon - Fri plus\nalternate Saturdays",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQCM-5634-HGCN",
"name": "North Northamptonshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Corby",
"postalCode": "NN17 1QG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Corby Cube, George Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.northnorthants.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQCM-5634-HGCN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@northnorthants.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09793050",
"name": "3 Lions Security Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wellingborough",
"postalCode": "NN8 5AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Venture Court, 2 Debdale Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.3lionssecurity.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09793050",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "erik@3lionssecurity.co.uk",
"telephone": "01536 648888"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 24000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 30000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-02-25T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-06-08T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "053989-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/053989-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-08T17:14:29+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-08T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "053989-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-08T17:14:29+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b043",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQCM-5634-HGCN",
"name": "North Northamptonshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79710000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Security services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09793050",
"name": "3 Lions Security Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b043",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Security services at CIH",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": ":Static Guard (On site security) at Corby Innovation hub, key holding and alarm response 6am - 8am and 4pm - 7pm Mon - Fri plus\nalternate Saturdays",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQCM-5634-HGCN",
"name": "North Northamptonshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Corby",
"postalCode": "NN17 1QG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Corby Cube, George Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.northnorthants.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQCM-5634-HGCN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@northnorthants.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09793050",
"name": "3 Lions Security Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wellingborough",
"postalCode": "NN8 5AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Venture Court, 2 Debdale Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.3lionssecurity.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09793050",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "erik@3lionssecurity.co.uk",
"telephone": "01536 648888"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 24000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 30000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-02-25T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-06-08T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "053989-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/053989-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-08T17:14:29+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-08T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}