Lot 1
No lot description published.
View official notice ↗Official source
An award and contract signing has been made by Neath Port Talbot County Borough Council for Security Services at Beaufort House and Ty Parc Newydd. The contract will cover the various security requirements of Beaufort House and Ty Parc Newydd, and will contain elements of the following:- Security Guarding- Alarm Response- Key Holding.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0668f1 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 073872-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Aug 04 2026 15:36:09 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/022571-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 4 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 073872-2026 |
| 21 May 2026 | award, contract | 046997-2026 |
| 12 Mar 2026 | tender | 022571-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "073872-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-04T16:36:09+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0668f1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRGM-1776-LMWP",
"name": "Neath Port Talbot County Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL17",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79710000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Security services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPYW-5864-MXHT",
"name": "Secure FM Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CPU25-26-78",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Security Services at Beaufort House and Ty Parc Newydd",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "An award and contract signing has been made by Neath Port Talbot County Borough Council for Security Services at Beaufort House and Ty Parc Newydd. The contract will cover the various security requirements of Beaufort House and Ty Parc Newydd, and will contain elements of the following:- Security Guarding- Alarm Response- Key Holding.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRGM-1776-LMWP",
"name": "Neath Port Talbot County Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL17",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Port Talbot",
"postalCode": "SA13 1PJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.npt.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRGM-1776-LMWP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Melanie Anderson",
"email": "m.c.anderson@npt.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPYW-5864-MXHT",
"name": "Secure FM Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC1V 2NX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "128 City Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPYW-5864-MXHT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "abdul@securefm.ltd"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Security Services at Beaufort House and Ty Parc Newydd",
"value": {
"amount": 217737.66,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 261285.19
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend for a further period of one year."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "073872-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/073872-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-04T16:36:09+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-25T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "073872-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-04T16:36:09+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0668f1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRGM-1776-LMWP",
"name": "Neath Port Talbot County Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL17",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79710000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Security services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPYW-5864-MXHT",
"name": "Secure FM Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CPU25-26-78",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Security Services at Beaufort House and Ty Parc Newydd",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "An award and contract signing has been made by Neath Port Talbot County Borough Council for Security Services at Beaufort House and Ty Parc Newydd. The contract will cover the various security requirements of Beaufort House and Ty Parc Newydd, and will contain elements of the following:- Security Guarding- Alarm Response- Key Holding.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRGM-1776-LMWP",
"name": "Neath Port Talbot County Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL17",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Port Talbot",
"postalCode": "SA13 1PJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.npt.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRGM-1776-LMWP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Melanie Anderson",
"email": "m.c.anderson@npt.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPYW-5864-MXHT",
"name": "Secure FM Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC1V 2NX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "128 City Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPYW-5864-MXHT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "abdul@securefm.ltd"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Security Services at Beaufort House and Ty Parc Newydd",
"value": {
"amount": 217737.66,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 261285.19
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend for a further period of one year."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "073872-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/073872-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-04T16:36:09+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-25T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "046997-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 25,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 9,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-05-21T12:04:57+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0668f1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRGM-1776-LMWP",
"name": "Neath Port Talbot County Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-05-21T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL17",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79710000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Security services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Security Services at Beaufort House and Ty Parc Newydd",
"value": {
"amount": 217737.66,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 261285.19
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend for a further period of one year."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "046997-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/046997-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-21T12:04:57+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPYW-5864-MXHT",
"name": "Secure FM Limited"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-22T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-02T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-05-21T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CPU25-26-78",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Security Services at Beaufort House and Ty Parc Newydd",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "An award has been made by Neath Port Talbot County Borough Council for Security Services at Beaufort House and Ty Parc Newydd. The contract will cover the various security requirements of Beaufort House and Ty Parc Newydd, and will contain elements of the following:\n- Security Guarding\n- Alarm Response\n- Key Holding",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRGM-1776-LMWP",
"name": "Neath Port Talbot County Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL17",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Port Talbot",
"postalCode": "SA13 1PJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.npt.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRGM-1776-LMWP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Melanie Anderson",
"email": "m.c.anderson@npt.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPYW-5864-MXHT",
"name": "Secure FM Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC1V 2NX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "128 City Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPYW-5864-MXHT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "abdul@securefm.ltd"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "022571-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-03-12T16:55:42Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0668f1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRGM-1776-LMWP",
"name": "Neath Port Talbot County Borough Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CPU25-26-78",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 536557.1,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 643868.52
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend for a further period of one year."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": null,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Annual Cost",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 54,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Annual cost for Security Guarding and Alarm Response and Key Holding"
},
{
"name": "Call out charge for alarm response",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 3,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Call out charge for alarm response for Golwg Y Dre"
},
{
"name": "Charge per hour for call outs lasting longer than one hour",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 3,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Charge per hour for call outs lasting longer than one hour for Golwg Y Dre"
},
{
"name": "Method Statement 1",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 4,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Contract Start Up"
},
{
"name": "Method Statement 2",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 8,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Performance"
},
{
"name": "Method Statement 3",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Staffing and Account Management"
},
{
"name": "Method Statement 4",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 4,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Call Outs"
},
{
"name": "Method Statement 5",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 12,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Contract Management"
},
{
"name": "Method Statement 6",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 2,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Approach to Social Value"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "As set out in the ITT"
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "As set out in the ITT"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL17",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79710000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Security services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Security Services at Beaufort House and Ty Parc Newydd",
"value": {
"amount": 536557.1,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 643868.52
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "022571-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/022571-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-12T16:55:42Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-21T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "The contract will cover the various security requirements of Beaufort House and Ty Parc Newydd, and will contain elements of the following:\n- Security Guarding\n- Alarm Response\n- Key Holding",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-14T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-07T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en",
"cy"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Suppliers' Instructions 'How to Express Interest in this ITT:\n1. Register your company on the etenderwales portal (this is required only once. However if your details have changed since you registered\nyou will need to up-date them).\n- Browse to the eSourcing Portal: https://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk\n- Click the 'Suppliers register here' link.\n- Complete the ‘Organisation Details’ and ‘User Details’ sections.\n- Note the username you choose and click 'Save' when complete.\n- You will shortly receive an email with your unique password (please keep this secure).\n- Agree to the terms and conditions and click 'continue'.\n2. Express an interest in the ITT.\n- Login to the portal with the username / password.\n- Click the ITT Open to all Suppliers’ link.\n- Alternatively, search for the relevant ITT (itt_121291).\n- Click on the relevant ITT to access the content.\n- Click the 'Express Interest' button on the right-hand side of the screen.\n- This will move the ITT into your 'My ITT pages'. (This is a secure area reserved for your projects only.)\n- Click on the ITT code, you can now access any attachments by selecting ‘Buyer Attachments'.\n3. Responding to the ITT.\n- You can now choose to 'Respond’ or ‘Decline to Respond' (please give a reason if declining).\n- You can now use the 'Messages' function to communicate with the buyer and seek any clarification.\n- Note the ‘Closing Date’, and then follow the onscreen instructions to complete the ITT.\nThere is help available Monday - Friday (8am - 6pm) on: help@bravosolution.co.uk or by telephone on 0800 368 485.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRGM-1776-LMWP",
"name": "Neath Port Talbot County Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL17",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Port Talbot",
"postalCode": "SA13 1PJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.npt.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRGM-1776-LMWP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Melanie Anderson",
"email": "m.c.anderson@npt.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"noEngagementNoticeRationale": "Insufficient timescales"
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}