Lot 1
No lot description published.
A short term continuation of the existing supplier arrangement due to the expiry of current contracts and the need to undertake a compliant procurement process. The services provided are critical to maintaining the safety and security of multiple council sites, and a change of supplier at this stage would pose a risk of service disruption and operational instability. The proposed duration reflects the minimum period required to complete procurement and ensure appropriate mobilisation of a new contract
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06c247 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 062206-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jul 02 2026 11:27:55 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 2 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 062206-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "062206-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-02T12:27:55+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c247",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQCM-5634-HGCN",
"name": "North Northamptonshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79710000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Security services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03883037",
"name": "1ST REACTION SECURITY LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c247",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Security service for multiple NNC properties",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "A short term continuation of the existing supplier arrangement due to the expiry of current contracts and the need to undertake a compliant procurement process. The services provided are critical to maintaining the safety and security of multiple council sites, and a change of supplier at this stage would pose a risk of service disruption and operational instability. The proposed duration reflects the minimum period required to complete procurement and ensure appropriate mobilisation of a new contract",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQCM-5634-HGCN",
"name": "North Northamptonshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Corby",
"postalCode": "NN17 1QG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Corby Cube, George Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.northnorthants.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQCM-5634-HGCN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@northnorthants.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03883037",
"name": "1ST REACTION SECURITY LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Kettering",
"postalCode": "NN16 8PS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 4 Linnell Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.1st-reaction.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03883037",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "wayne@1st-reaction.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PLCD-7163-QGYY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 355819,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 444774
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-02-10T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-07-02T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "062206-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/062206-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-02T12:27:55+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-02T00:00:00+01:00",
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Alarm Response and Incident Attendance",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Guarding attendance and service reliability",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Incident reporting and administration accuracy",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
}
],
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "062206-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-02T12:27:55+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c247",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQCM-5634-HGCN",
"name": "North Northamptonshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79710000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Security services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03883037",
"name": "1ST REACTION SECURITY LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c247",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Security service for multiple NNC properties",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "A short term continuation of the existing supplier arrangement due to the expiry of current contracts and the need to undertake a compliant procurement process. The services provided are critical to maintaining the safety and security of multiple council sites, and a change of supplier at this stage would pose a risk of service disruption and operational instability. The proposed duration reflects the minimum period required to complete procurement and ensure appropriate mobilisation of a new contract",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQCM-5634-HGCN",
"name": "North Northamptonshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Corby",
"postalCode": "NN17 1QG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Corby Cube, George Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.northnorthants.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQCM-5634-HGCN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@northnorthants.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03883037",
"name": "1ST REACTION SECURITY LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Kettering",
"postalCode": "NN16 8PS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 4 Linnell Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.1st-reaction.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03883037",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "wayne@1st-reaction.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PLCD-7163-QGYY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 355819,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 444774
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-02-10T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-07-02T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "062206-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/062206-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-02T12:27:55+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-02T00:00:00+01:00",
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Alarm Response and Incident Attendance",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Guarding attendance and service reliability",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Incident reporting and administration accuracy",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
}
],
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}