Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "004227-2024",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2024-02-08T13:16:32Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-043859",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-14777",
"name": "Transport for London"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-043859",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"description": "Provision of Security, Reception and Associated Services as referenced in II.1.4. Short Description. Additional information: The proposed contract awarded following this procurement process is currently planned to commence in June 2025.\nThe primary focus of this PIN and EME exercise is to better understand market appetite, capacity and capability and to obtain feedback on the prospective contracting and 'lotting' options.\nSuppliers are requested to express their interest in taking part in this EME exercise.\nThe exercise will include the completion of a short Market Sounding Questionnaire (MSQ).\nSuppliers are requested to confirm their interest in participating in this exercise by providing the following details via email to SMBOneFM@tfl.gov.uk:\n-Organisation name\n-Main contact name\n-Email address for correspondence\nSuppliers confirming their interest will be asked to complete a short Market Sounding Questionnaire (MSQ) pertaining to the potential procurement. Feedback from any engagement activity undertaken may be used by TfL in the finalisation of tender documentation.\nMSQ's will be issued to interested parties with completion and return required by 0800 hours on 04 March 2024. Further details of the potential requirement and instructions for completion and return will be provided in the MSQ issued.\nA separate Contract Notice will be issued as a call for competition to invite suppliers to participate in any future tendering process.\nA separate Contract Notice will be issued as a call for competition"
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Various Sites across the TfL Network as referenced in II.1.4. Short Description"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79992000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Reception services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Security, Reception and Associated Services for TfL",
"value": {
"amount": 150000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0025",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "This Periodic Indicative Notice (PIN) is to advise potential suppliers of Security, Reception and Associated Services, that Transport for London are undertaking an Early Market Engagement (EME) exercise in relation to a procurement process for these services across various offices, depots & other buildings for:\n• TfL Corporate\n• London Underground\n• London Overground\n• Victoria Coach Station\n• River Services\n• RfLi (Elizabeth Line)\n• TfL Commercial \nand will Incorporate the following activities (all activities will not be required of all business units):\n• Static Guarding\n• Reception Services\n• Security Mobile Patrols\n• 'Lock and Unlock' Services\n• CCTV download and evidence gathering services\n• Temporary Provision of Security Equipment\n• Ad-Hoc additional provision of Services",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-03-04T08:00:00Z"
},
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2024-07-29T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"classification": {
"id": "79710000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Security services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-14777",
"name": "Transport for London",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "LONDON",
"postalCode": "E201JN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5 ENDEAVOUR SQUARE"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://tfl.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "URBAN_RAILWAY_TRAMWAY_TROLLEYBUS_BUS_SERVICES",
"scheme": "TED_CE_ACTIVITY",
"description": "Urban railway, tramway, trolleybus or bus services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Transport for London",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "SMBOneFM@tfl.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
8 Feb 2024 · 004227-2024 · planning
{
"id": "004227-2024",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2024-02-08T13:16:32Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-043859",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-14777",
"name": "Transport for London"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-043859",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"description": "Provision of Security, Reception and Associated Services as referenced in II.1.4. Short Description. Additional information: The proposed contract awarded following this procurement process is currently planned to commence in June 2025.\nThe primary focus of this PIN and EME exercise is to better understand market appetite, capacity and capability and to obtain feedback on the prospective contracting and 'lotting' options.\nSuppliers are requested to express their interest in taking part in this EME exercise.\nThe exercise will include the completion of a short Market Sounding Questionnaire (MSQ).\nSuppliers are requested to confirm their interest in participating in this exercise by providing the following details via email to SMBOneFM@tfl.gov.uk:\n-Organisation name\n-Main contact name\n-Email address for correspondence\nSuppliers confirming their interest will be asked to complete a short Market Sounding Questionnaire (MSQ) pertaining to the potential procurement. Feedback from any engagement activity undertaken may be used by TfL in the finalisation of tender documentation.\nMSQ's will be issued to interested parties with completion and return required by 0800 hours on 04 March 2024. Further details of the potential requirement and instructions for completion and return will be provided in the MSQ issued.\nA separate Contract Notice will be issued as a call for competition to invite suppliers to participate in any future tendering process.\nA separate Contract Notice will be issued as a call for competition"
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Various Sites across the TfL Network as referenced in II.1.4. Short Description"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79992000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Reception services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Security, Reception and Associated Services for TfL",
"value": {
"amount": 150000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0025",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "This Periodic Indicative Notice (PIN) is to advise potential suppliers of Security, Reception and Associated Services, that Transport for London are undertaking an Early Market Engagement (EME) exercise in relation to a procurement process for these services across various offices, depots & other buildings for:\n• TfL Corporate\n• London Underground\n• London Overground\n• Victoria Coach Station\n• River Services\n• RfLi (Elizabeth Line)\n• TfL Commercial \nand will Incorporate the following activities (all activities will not be required of all business units):\n• Static Guarding\n• Reception Services\n• Security Mobile Patrols\n• 'Lock and Unlock' Services\n• CCTV download and evidence gathering services\n• Temporary Provision of Security Equipment\n• Ad-Hoc additional provision of Services",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-03-04T08:00:00Z"
},
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2024-07-29T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"classification": {
"id": "79710000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Security services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-14777",
"name": "Transport for London",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "LONDON",
"postalCode": "E201JN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5 ENDEAVOUR SQUARE"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://tfl.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "URBAN_RAILWAY_TRAMWAY_TROLLEYBUS_BUS_SERVICES",
"scheme": "TED_CE_ACTIVITY",
"description": "Urban railway, tramway, trolleybus or bus services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Transport for London",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "SMBOneFM@tfl.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}