Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
To provide Security Plastisol Reinforced Panels for sidelights , As per the product profile within the field of application
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-066b54 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 023658-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Mar 16 2026 15:35:51 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 16 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 023658-2026 |
| 16 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 023653-2026 |
| 16 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 023650-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "023658-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-16T15:35:51Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066b54",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44111000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building materials"
},
{
"id": "44221200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Doors"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-177365",
"name": "Vivalda Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "EX2088",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Security Plastisol Reinforced Panels for sidelights",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To provide Security Plastisol Reinforced Panels for sidelights , As per the product profile within the field of application",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD1 1HX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City Hall, Centenary Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement.Enquiries@bradford.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-177365",
"name": "Vivalda Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B7 5RQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "95 Aston Church Road, Nechells"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@vivalda.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Security Plastisol Reinforced Panels for sidelights",
"value": {
"amount": 30000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 36000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "023658-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/023658-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-16T15:35:51Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-16T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "023658-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-16T15:35:51Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066b54",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44111000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building materials"
},
{
"id": "44221200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Doors"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-177365",
"name": "Vivalda Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "EX2088",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Security Plastisol Reinforced Panels for sidelights",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To provide Security Plastisol Reinforced Panels for sidelights , As per the product profile within the field of application",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD1 1HX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City Hall, Centenary Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement.Enquiries@bradford.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-177365",
"name": "Vivalda Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B7 5RQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "95 Aston Church Road, Nechells"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@vivalda.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Security Plastisol Reinforced Panels for sidelights",
"value": {
"amount": 30000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 36000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "023658-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/023658-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-16T15:35:51Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-16T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "023653-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-16T15:32:20Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066b54",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-03-16T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44111000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building materials"
},
{
"id": "44221200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Doors"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Security Plastisol Reinforced Panels for sidelights",
"value": {
"amount": 30000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 36000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "023653-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/023653-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-16T15:32:20Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-177365",
"name": "Vivalda Ltd"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-04-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "EX2088",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Security Plastisol Reinforced Panels for sidelights",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To provide Security Plastisol Reinforced Panels for sidelights , As per the product profile within the field of application",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD1 1HX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City Hall, Centenary Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement.Enquiries@bradford.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-177365",
"name": "Vivalda Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B7 5RQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "95 Aston Church Road, Nechells"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@vivalda.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "023650-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-16T15:28:35Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066b54",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44111000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building materials"
},
{
"id": "44221200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Doors"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Security Plastisol Reinforced Panels for sidelights",
"value": {
"amount": 30000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 36000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "023650-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/023650-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-16T15:28:35Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-177365",
"name": "Vivalda Ltd"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-04-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "EX2088",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Security Plastisol Reinforced Panels for sidelights",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To provide Security Plastisol Reinforced Panels for sidelights , As per the product profile within the field of application",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD1 1HX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City Hall, Centenary Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement.Enquiries@bradford.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-177365",
"name": "Vivalda Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B7 5RQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "95 Aston Church Road, Nechells"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@vivalda.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}