Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: The Northern School of Art →
The Northern School of Art are seeking a supplier for Security Operations Centre in line with the schools technical requirements with automatic escalation for any threats.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-068ee8 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 039693-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Apr 30 2026 09:34:28 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 30 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 039693-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "039693-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-30T10:34:28+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068ee8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10001503",
"name": "The Northern School of Art"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48730000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Security software package"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05747339",
"name": "JISC"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-068ee8",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Security Operations Centre",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Northern School of Art are seeking a supplier for Security Operations Centre in line with the schools technical requirements with automatic escalation for any threats.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10001503",
"name": "The Northern School of Art",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Middlesbrough",
"postalCode": "TS1 1LA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Newport Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10001503",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Victoria GIBBON",
"email": "v.gibbon@thecpc.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJDN-8611-CRBP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05747339",
"name": "JISC",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS1 6NB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4 Portwall Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.jisc.ac.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05747339",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@jisc.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGYD-1575-ZHXX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 149970,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 179964
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-05-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12 month extensions available"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "039693-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/039693-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-30T10:34:28+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-23T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "039693-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-30T10:34:28+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068ee8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10001503",
"name": "The Northern School of Art"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48730000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Security software package"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05747339",
"name": "JISC"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-068ee8",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Security Operations Centre",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Northern School of Art are seeking a supplier for Security Operations Centre in line with the schools technical requirements with automatic escalation for any threats.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10001503",
"name": "The Northern School of Art",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Middlesbrough",
"postalCode": "TS1 1LA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Newport Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10001503",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Victoria GIBBON",
"email": "v.gibbon@thecpc.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJDN-8611-CRBP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05747339",
"name": "JISC",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS1 6NB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4 Portwall Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.jisc.ac.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05747339",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@jisc.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGYD-1575-ZHXX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 149970,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 179964
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-05-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12 month extensions available"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "039693-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/039693-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-30T10:34:28+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-23T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}