Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Sunderland City Council →
Please note this contract has already been awarded and is being published for transparency purposes only. Sunderland City Council is awarding a contract for the provision of a Security Incident & Event Management Solution for a period of 12 months only.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-050659 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 016525-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Apr 23 2025 12:58:21 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 23 Apr 2025 | award, contract | 016525-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "016525-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-04-23T13:58:21+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050659",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLVZ-4154-GGRZ",
"name": "Sunderland City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC23",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Industry specific software package"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-12392586",
"name": "CYBERLAB CONSULTING LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "20253121422",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Security Incident & Event Management Solution",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Please note this contract has already been awarded and is being published for transparency purposes only.\nSunderland City Council is awarding a contract for the provision of a Security Incident & Event Management Solution for a period of 12 months only.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLVZ-4154-GGRZ",
"name": "Sunderland City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sunderland",
"postalCode": "SR1 3AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City Hall, Plater Way,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.sunderland.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLVZ-4154-GGRZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Grant Richardson",
"email": "corporate.procurement@sunderland.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-12392586",
"name": "CYBERLAB CONSULTING LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD62",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Alderley Edge",
"postalCode": "SK9 7JP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bridgford House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://cyberlab.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "12392586",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bids@cyberlab.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQTV-3352-WWPR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Security Incident & Event Management Solution",
"value": {
"amount": 27672,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 33206.4
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-17T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-03-18T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "016525-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/016525-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-04-23T13:58:21+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-02-24T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "016525-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-04-23T13:58:21+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050659",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLVZ-4154-GGRZ",
"name": "Sunderland City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC23",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Industry specific software package"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-12392586",
"name": "CYBERLAB CONSULTING LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "20253121422",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Security Incident & Event Management Solution",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Please note this contract has already been awarded and is being published for transparency purposes only.\nSunderland City Council is awarding a contract for the provision of a Security Incident & Event Management Solution for a period of 12 months only.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLVZ-4154-GGRZ",
"name": "Sunderland City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sunderland",
"postalCode": "SR1 3AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City Hall, Plater Way,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.sunderland.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLVZ-4154-GGRZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Grant Richardson",
"email": "corporate.procurement@sunderland.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-12392586",
"name": "CYBERLAB CONSULTING LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD62",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Alderley Edge",
"postalCode": "SK9 7JP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bridgford House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://cyberlab.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "12392586",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bids@cyberlab.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQTV-3352-WWPR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Security Incident & Event Management Solution",
"value": {
"amount": 27672,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 33206.4
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-17T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-03-18T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "016525-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/016525-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-04-23T13:58:21+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-02-24T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}