Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: The Police and Crime Commissioner for Leicestershire →
The Police and Crime Commissioner for Leicestershire established a contract for the provision of Security Gates Maintenance with Security and Fire Experts Limited from 01/07/2025 - 30/06/2028 with 2 x 12 month options to extend until 30/06/2030.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0506f4 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 040721-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jul 17 2025 08:35:22 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 17 Jul 2025 | award, contract | 040721-2025 |
| 11 Jun 2025 | award, contract | 031560-2025 |
| 24 Apr 2025 | tender | 016766-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "040721-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-17T09:35:22+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0506f4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXJR-8257-MYGR",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Leicestershire"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44221300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Gates"
},
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
},
{
"id": "98390000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06853213",
"name": "SECURITY AND FIRE EXPERTS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CONT0447",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Security Gates Maintenance",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Leicestershire established a contract for the provision of Security Gates Maintenance with Security and Fire Experts Limited from 01/07/2025 - 30/06/2028 with 2 x 12 month options to extend until 30/06/2030.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXJR-8257-MYGR",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Leicestershire",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leicester",
"postalCode": "LE19 2BX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "St Johns"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXJR-8257-MYGR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@leics.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06853213",
"name": "SECURITY AND FIRE EXPERTS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bury",
"postalCode": "BL9 7NY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 9 Bridge Hall Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.safe-group.co.uk/SecurityAndFireExperts.html",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06853213",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@safe-group.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJRX-8833-VCVX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Security Gates Maintenance",
"value": {
"amount": 161310,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 193572
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12 month options to extend until 30/06/2030."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "040721-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/040721-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-17T09:35:22+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-06-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "040721-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-17T09:35:22+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0506f4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXJR-8257-MYGR",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Leicestershire"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44221300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Gates"
},
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
},
{
"id": "98390000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06853213",
"name": "SECURITY AND FIRE EXPERTS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CONT0447",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Security Gates Maintenance",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Leicestershire established a contract for the provision of Security Gates Maintenance with Security and Fire Experts Limited from 01/07/2025 - 30/06/2028 with 2 x 12 month options to extend until 30/06/2030.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXJR-8257-MYGR",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Leicestershire",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leicester",
"postalCode": "LE19 2BX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "St Johns"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXJR-8257-MYGR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@leics.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06853213",
"name": "SECURITY AND FIRE EXPERTS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bury",
"postalCode": "BL9 7NY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 9 Bridge Hall Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.safe-group.co.uk/SecurityAndFireExperts.html",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06853213",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@safe-group.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJRX-8833-VCVX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Security Gates Maintenance",
"value": {
"amount": 161310,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 193572
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12 month options to extend until 30/06/2030."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "040721-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/040721-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-17T09:35:22+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-06-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "031560-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 8,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 7,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 7,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-06-11T14:41:37+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0506f4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXJR-8257-MYGR",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Leicestershire"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-06-11T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44221300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Gates"
},
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
},
{
"id": "98390000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Security Gates Maintenance",
"value": {
"amount": 161310,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 193572
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "Initial period of 3 years from 01/07/2025 - 30/06/2028 with 2 x 12 month options to extend until 30/06/2030"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "031560-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/031560-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-11T14:41:37+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06853213",
"name": "SECURITY AND FIRE EXPERTS LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-06-26T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-06-20T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-06-11T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CONT0447",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Security Gates Maintenance",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Leicestershire is seeking to establish a single provider Contact for the provision of Security Gates Maintenance",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXJR-8257-MYGR",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Leicestershire",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leicester",
"postalCode": "LE19 2BX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "St Johns"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXJR-8257-MYGR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@leics.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06853213",
"name": "SECURITY AND FIRE EXPERTS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bury",
"postalCode": "BL9 7NY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 9 Bridge Hall Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.safe-group.co.uk/SecurityAndFireExperts.html",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06853213",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@safe-group.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJRX-8833-VCVX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "016766-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-04-24T12:55:10+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0506f4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXJR-8257-MYGR",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Leicestershire"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CONT0447",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 310000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 372000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12 month options to extend until 30/06/2030."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 100,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44221300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Gates"
},
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
},
{
"id": "98390000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Security Gates Maintenance",
"value": {
"amount": 310000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 372000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://sell2.in-tend.co.uk/blpd/publictenders",
"description": "Keyword Search 'Security Gates Maintenance'",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "016766-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/016766-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-04-24T12:55:10+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-06-20T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Leicestershire is seeking to establish a single provider Contact for the provision of Security Gates Maintenance",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-06-02T13:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-05-29T13:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://sell2.in-tend.co.uk/blpd/home",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXJR-8257-MYGR",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Leicestershire",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leicester",
"postalCode": "LE19 2BX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "St Johns"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXJR-8257-MYGR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@leics.police.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}