← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Security - Cleeve Road, Leatherhead

Buyer: The Police and Crime Commissioner for Surrey →

BuyerThe Police and Crime Commissioner for Surrey
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published18 Jun 2026

What is being bought

I2 Security oversees the access control systems to and from the ERA Site. As landlord of the access land, SYP are required by the lease to maintain free and clear access to the other site users.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

1

Statusactive
Value£16,500

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06b825
Latest release ID057599-2026
Latest release timestampThu Jun 18 2026 13:07:47 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - without competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
18 Jun 2026award, contract057599-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "057599-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-06-18T14:07:47+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b825",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PTBH-8315-RNZP",
    "name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Surrey"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKJ",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "79710000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Security services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PNYB-5726-TBNZ",
          "name": "I2 Security Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "JPS3231",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Security - Cleeve Road, Leatherhead",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "I2 Security oversees the access control systems to and from the ERA Site. As landlord of the access land, SYP are required by the lease to maintain free and clear access to the other site users.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PTBH-8315-RNZP",
      "name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Surrey",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ25",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Guildford",
        "postalCode": "GU3 1YJ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "PO Box 412"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PTBH-8315-RNZP",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "JointProcurementService@Surrey.Police.UK"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PNYB-5726-TBNZ",
      "name": "I2 Security Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ14",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Oxfordshire",
        "postalCode": "OX29 6TJ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "New Yatt"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PNYB-5726-TBNZ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "ab@i2security.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 16500,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 19800
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2027-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "057599-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/057599-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-06-18T14:07:47+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-06-18T00:00:00+01:00",
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
18 Jun 2026 · 057599-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "057599-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-06-18T14:07:47+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b825",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PTBH-8315-RNZP",
    "name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Surrey"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKJ",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "79710000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Security services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PNYB-5726-TBNZ",
          "name": "I2 Security Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "JPS3231",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Security - Cleeve Road, Leatherhead",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "I2 Security oversees the access control systems to and from the ERA Site. As landlord of the access land, SYP are required by the lease to maintain free and clear access to the other site users.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PTBH-8315-RNZP",
      "name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Surrey",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ25",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Guildford",
        "postalCode": "GU3 1YJ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "PO Box 412"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PTBH-8315-RNZP",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "JointProcurementService@Surrey.Police.UK"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PNYB-5726-TBNZ",
      "name": "I2 Security Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ14",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Oxfordshire",
        "postalCode": "OX29 6TJ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "New Yatt"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PNYB-5726-TBNZ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "ab@i2security.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 16500,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 19800
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2027-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "057599-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/057599-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-06-18T14:07:47+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-06-18T00:00:00+01:00",
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}