Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscancelled
View official notice ↗Official source
The source has not published a summary for this record.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06008b |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 001110-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jan 07 2026 14:19:26 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/000894-2026 |
| Tender status | cancelled |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 7 Jan 2026 | tenderCancellation | 001110-2026 |
| 7 Jan 2026 | tender | 000894-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "001110-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderCancellation"
],
"date": "2026-01-07T14:19:26Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06008b",
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"statusDetails": "The procurement is being terminated due to the associated tender documents not pulling through to the Find a Tender portal. The Tender Notice will be republished with the associated tender documents attached.",
"finalStatusDate": "2026-01-07T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SSRO-C-154",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled"
}
],
"title": "Security and Information Risk Advisor (SIRA) services",
"status": "cancelled",
"documents": [
{
"id": "001110-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/001110-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK12",
"description": "Procurement termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderCancellationNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-07T14:19:26Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCCY-1866-NYYZ",
"name": "Single Source Regulations Office",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1A 2BQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "100 Parliament Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCCY-1866-NYYZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@ssro.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "001110-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderCancellation"
],
"date": "2026-01-07T14:19:26Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06008b",
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"statusDetails": "The procurement is being terminated due to the associated tender documents not pulling through to the Find a Tender portal. The Tender Notice will be republished with the associated tender documents attached.",
"finalStatusDate": "2026-01-07T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SSRO-C-154",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled"
}
],
"title": "Security and Information Risk Advisor (SIRA) services",
"status": "cancelled",
"documents": [
{
"id": "001110-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/001110-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK12",
"description": "Procurement termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderCancellationNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-07T14:19:26Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCCY-1866-NYYZ",
"name": "Single Source Regulations Office",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1A 2BQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "100 Parliament Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCCY-1866-NYYZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@ssro.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "000894-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-01-07T09:09:53Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06008b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCCY-1866-NYYZ",
"name": "Single Source Regulations Office"
},
"tender": {
"id": "SSRO-C-154",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 120000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 144000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option of up to two extensions of 12 months each at the SSRO's sole discretion."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "The contract will be awarded to the highest-ranking bidder based on the Most Advantageous Tender (MAT), subject to the minimum scores being achieved as set out at 5.11 and acceptability as explained at 5.18 of the Invitation to Tender (ITT). Tenders will be scored based on a combination of quality and price, with the weighting applied as follows:\nQuality 60%\nPrice 40%"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-25T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-26T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-25T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Security and Information Risk Advisor (SIRA) services",
"value": {
"amount": 120000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 144000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "000894-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/000894-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-07T09:09:53Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Defence Reform Act 2014 established the Single Source Regulations Office (\"SSRO\") as an independent regulator of the UK Government's procurement of single source military equipment and services. The SSRO is the custodian of the single source procurement framework and has several functions under the Act and the Single Source Contract Regulations 2014. \nThe SSRO is seeking to appoint a provider of Security and Information Risk Advisor (SIRA) services to deliver expert advice on the management of security and information risk, consistent with the UK Government's information assurance policy and other sector specific guidance, with particular emphasis on the specific requirements of the Single Source Regulations Office as non-departmental public body sponsored by the Ministry of Defence(MOD).",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-11T17:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-20T17:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "notAllowed"
},
"otherRequirements": {
"reservedParticipationLocation": {
"gazetteer": {
"scheme": "GB-ONS",
"identifiers": [
"K02000001"
]
},
"description": null
}
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Please only return Tenders by email to the SSRO at: tenders@ssro.gov.uk. \nTenders must be returned by the date and time specified in the timetable in paragraph 4.4 of the ITT. Any Tender received after this date and time will not be considered. The SSRO accepts no liability whatsoever for Tenders that are not received by the deadline, including for reasons of internet connectivity, transmission delays or errors. Tenders received by the deadline will be retained unopened until after the deadline for submission has lapsed. It is the bidders' responsibility to ensure that their Tender is received no later than the stated date and time.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCCY-1866-NYYZ",
"name": "Single Source Regulations Office",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1A 2BQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "100 Parliament Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCCY-1866-NYYZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@ssro.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}