Lot 1
The provision of the Security and Concierge Services
The provision of Security and Concierge Services
UKF1
The provision of the Security and Concierge Services
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Investigation and security services, Security services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 79. The category anchor is Investigation and security services (79700000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 79 | 13,742 | 4 median · 30.9 average (5,805 of 13,742 with a bid count) | 3.2 average (6,511 of 13,742 with named award suppliers) | 1 comparable price pairs |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKF1 | 58 | 2.5 median · 17 average (24 of 58 with a bid count) | 5.6 average (25 of 58 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0326e2 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 008264-2022 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Mar 28 2022 11:02:47 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2022-05-10T12:00:00+01:00 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | 2022-05-10T12:00:00+01:00 |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | en |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 28 Mar 2022 | tender | 008264-2022 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "008264-2022",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2022-03-28T12:02:47+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0326e2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-48077",
"name": "North East Derbyshire District Council "
},
"tender": {
"id": "NEDDC/031/2022",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "The provision of the Security and Concierge Services",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1350
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "allowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF1"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Investigation and security services"
},
{
"id": "79710000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Security services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Security and Concierge Services",
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2022-05-10T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2022-05-10T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "The provision of Security and Concierge Services",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2022-05-10T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "79700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Investigation and security services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-48077",
"name": "North East Derbyshire District Council ",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF1",
"locality": "Chesterfield",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2013 Mill Lane, Wingerworth, Chesterfield, Derbyshire S42 6NG"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/Bolsoverdc",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "North East Derbyshire District Council "
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/Bolsoverdc",
"email": "procurementbdc@bolsover.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-10462",
"name": "North East Derbyshire District Council",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Chesterfield",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "North East Derbyshire District Council"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "008264-2022",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2022-03-28T12:02:47+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0326e2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-48077",
"name": "North East Derbyshire District Council "
},
"tender": {
"id": "NEDDC/031/2022",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "The provision of the Security and Concierge Services",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1350
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "allowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF1"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Investigation and security services"
},
{
"id": "79710000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Security services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Security and Concierge Services",
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2022-05-10T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2022-05-10T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "The provision of Security and Concierge Services",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2022-05-10T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "79700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Investigation and security services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-48077",
"name": "North East Derbyshire District Council ",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF1",
"locality": "Chesterfield",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2013 Mill Lane, Wingerworth, Chesterfield, Derbyshire S42 6NG"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/Bolsoverdc",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "North East Derbyshire District Council "
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/Bolsoverdc",
"email": "procurementbdc@bolsover.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-10462",
"name": "North East Derbyshire District Council",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Chesterfield",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "North East Derbyshire District Council"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}