Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Choice Housing Ireland Ltd →
View official notice ↗Official source
Security and CCTV Monitoring services around various schemes throughout the region.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-060e13 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 075762-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Aug 10 2026 13:10:54 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/035772-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Competitive flexible procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 10 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 075762-2026 |
| 7 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 063729-2026 |
| 20 Apr 2026 | tender | 035772-2026 |
| 26 Jan 2026 | planning | 006491-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "075762-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-10T14:10:54+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060e13",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-NP000408",
"name": "Choice Housing Ireland Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79710000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Security services"
},
{
"id": "79714000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Surveillance services"
},
{
"id": "79711000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Alarm-monitoring services"
},
{
"id": "79713000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Guard services"
},
{
"id": "79715000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Patrol services"
},
{
"id": "35120000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Surveillance and security systems and devices"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-NI603007",
"name": "INSEC N.IRELAND LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PRN26020",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Security and CCTV Monitoring Contractor",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Security and CCTV Monitoring services around various schemes throughout the region.",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-NP000408",
"name": "Choice Housing Ireland Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT1 4DN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "37-41 May Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "NP000408",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "corporate.procurement@choice-housing.org"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-NI603007",
"name": "INSEC N.IRELAND LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT5 4RZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "238 Beersbridge Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "NI603007",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "jamesmac@insecni.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "PRN26020 Security and CCTV Monitoring Contractor",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 6747417
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "There are three possible one year extensions available (2+1+1+1)."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "075762-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/075762-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-10T14:10:54+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-05T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Rapid Response Call Outs - Attendance within 30 minutes",
"description": "The contractor will collate the number of call out requests received and responded to within 30 minutes for each week from the start of the contract.\nReports to include actual numbers and should also be presented as a percentage of overall call out requests received.",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 12
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Complaints",
"description": "The number of complaints, formal or informal, received regarding service provider staff, service delivery, misc\nThe Association will detail the number of complaints received regarding delivery of security service to Choice ",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 12
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Prompt Response to Health & Safety Issues and notification of concerns to the Association",
"description": "Prompt response and notification of Health & Safety incidents to ensure effective risk management.",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 12
}
}
]
}
],
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "075762-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-10T14:10:54+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060e13",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-NP000408",
"name": "Choice Housing Ireland Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79710000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Security services"
},
{
"id": "79714000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Surveillance services"
},
{
"id": "79711000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Alarm-monitoring services"
},
{
"id": "79713000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Guard services"
},
{
"id": "79715000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Patrol services"
},
{
"id": "35120000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Surveillance and security systems and devices"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-NI603007",
"name": "INSEC N.IRELAND LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PRN26020",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Security and CCTV Monitoring Contractor",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Security and CCTV Monitoring services around various schemes throughout the region.",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-NP000408",
"name": "Choice Housing Ireland Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT1 4DN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "37-41 May Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "NP000408",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "corporate.procurement@choice-housing.org"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-NI603007",
"name": "INSEC N.IRELAND LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT5 4RZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "238 Beersbridge Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "NI603007",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "jamesmac@insecni.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "PRN26020 Security and CCTV Monitoring Contractor",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 6747417
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "There are three possible one year extensions available (2+1+1+1)."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "075762-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/075762-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-10T14:10:54+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-05T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Rapid Response Call Outs - Attendance within 30 minutes",
"description": "The contractor will collate the number of call out requests received and responded to within 30 minutes for each week from the start of the contract.\nReports to include actual numbers and should also be presented as a percentage of overall call out requests received.",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 12
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Complaints",
"description": "The number of complaints, formal or informal, received regarding service provider staff, service delivery, misc\nThe Association will detail the number of complaints received regarding delivery of security service to Choice ",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 12
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Prompt Response to Health & Safety Issues and notification of concerns to the Association",
"description": "Prompt response and notification of Health & Safety incidents to ensure effective risk management.",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 12
}
}
]
}
],
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "063729-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"details": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-NI603007",
"name": "INSEC Northern Ireland Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-NI034725",
"name": "Cobra Specialist Security Services Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-NI713826",
"name": "RFC Security Group UK Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 13,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-07-07T15:01:07+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060e13",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-NP000408",
"name": "Choice Housing Ireland Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-07-06T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79710000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Security services"
},
{
"id": "79713000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Guard services"
},
{
"id": "79714000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Surveillance services"
},
{
"id": "79715000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Patrol services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "PRN26020 Security and CCTV Monitoring Contractor",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 6747417
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "Three one year extensions possible."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "063729-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/063729-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-07T15:01:07+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-NI603007",
"name": "INSEC Northern Ireland Limited"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-23T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-17T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-07-07T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PRN26020",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Security and CCTV Monitoring",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Procurement of a service provider for provision of Security and CCTV Monitoring services at housing schemes throughout Northern Ireland. ",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-NP000408",
"name": "Choice Housing Ireland Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT1 4DN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "37-41 May Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "NP000408",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "corporate.procurement@choice-housing.org"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-NI603007",
"name": "INSEC Northern Ireland Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier",
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT5 4RZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "238 Beersbridge Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "NI603007",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "jamesmac@insecni.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-NI034725",
"name": "Cobra Specialist Security Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN0E",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lisburn",
"postalCode": "BT28 2EX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit C6, Knockmore Hill Business Park, 9 Ferguson Drive"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "NI034725",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-NI713826",
"name": "RFC Security Group UK Limited",
"roles": [
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT10 0BE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "138 Upper Lisburn Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "NI713826",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "035772-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-04-20T15:48:53+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060e13",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-NP000408",
"name": "Choice Housing Ireland Limited"
},
"tender": {
"id": "PRN26020",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 9000000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "There are 3 potential 1 year extensions."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality and Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79710000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Security services"
},
{
"id": "79713000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Guard services"
},
{
"id": "79714000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Surveillance services"
},
{
"id": "79715000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Patrol services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Security and CCTV Monitoring Contractor",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 9000000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "035772-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/035772-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-20T15:48:53+01:00"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "BAFO Procedure as explained in the tender documents."
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "To appoint a security contractor to provide security and monitoring services to designated sites on request by the group. \nServices include but are not limited to: CCTV Control Room Monitoring, Mobile Response Service, Static Security Guarding, Concierge Service, Mobile Patrols, ASB Rapid Response Service.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-20T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-06T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps/home.do\nCfT CA Unique ID: CH-448 (etendersNI)",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-NP000408",
"name": "Choice Housing Ireland Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT1 4DN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Leslie Morrell House, 37-41 May Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "NP000408",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "corporate.procurement@choice-housing.org"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "006491-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-01-26T10:33:49Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060e13",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-NP000408",
"name": "Choice Housing Ireland Limited"
},
"tender": {
"id": "PRN25097",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Investigation and security services"
},
{
"id": "79710000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Security services"
},
{
"id": "79715000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Patrol services"
},
{
"id": "79714000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Surveillance services"
},
{
"id": "79713000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Guard services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "CCTV Monitoring and Associated Security Services",
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Choice wishes to engage a suitably experienced and qualified Service Provider to provide security services across its stock throughout Northern Ireland. \nSecurity Services\n•\tCCTV Control Room Monitoring\n•\tWireless Remote CCTV Sensor Cameras \n•\tMobile Response Service\n•\tStatic Security Guarding \n•\tConcierge Service\n•\tMobile Patrols\n•\tASB Rapid Response Service\nAdhoc Services\n•\tAccompaniment of Group staff on request\n•\tVacant site security\n•\tScheme play park access control and making safe\n•\tHazard reporting\n•\tHazard disposal e.g. broken glass, needles, dog fouling, miscellaneous ",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-NP000408",
"name": "Choice Housing Ireland Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT1 4DN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "37 - 41 May Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "NP000408",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@choice-housing.org"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "006491-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/006491-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-26T10:33:49Z"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-02-13T23:59:59+00:00",
"description": "Prior to initiating the procurement, Choice wishes to establish the level of market interest in participating in the procurement process and potential service providers views on scale and scope of the contracts."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}