Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "009439-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "5",
"value": 14,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 14,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "9",
"value": 14,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 750000,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 1500000,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "1",
"value": 750000,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1500000,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-03-22T15:16:56Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-041ca6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-28501",
"name": "Thirteen Housing Group Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "009439-2024-THIR 23 882-1",
"title": "Security & Building Support Services",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-108849",
"name": "Secure FM"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "THIR 23 875",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Thirteen Group are seeking a single service provider to undertake Security Services and associated duties relating to the provision of a twenty-four hour, seven days a week, 365/366 days per year service to attend requested locations, Thirteen buildings/properties or open site spaces on an ad-hoc request basis. The duties required for the contract are in the form of static and mobile patrols to deal with Anti-Social behavior or site issues such as failure of fire activation or automated door entry systems and car park facilitation.The Contract will cover all locations owned by thirteen, which are widespread, of varying sizes and usage and have various tenures. Thirteen acknowledges that the `core areas’ of business are within the Tees Valley. These include Middlesbrough, Stockton, and Hartlepool. The outlying areas e.g. Hull, Newcastle, Gateshead, Sunderland Durham, Kirklees, and York, plus a few others make up the full portfolio of possible locations that the contract will cover. The locations may increase or decrease during the term of the contract due to further acquisitions, demolitions and / or disposals.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "QUALITY",
"type": "quality",
"description": "40"
},
{
"name": "PRICE",
"type": "cost",
"description": "60"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "thirteen housing group properties"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC1"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79710000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Security services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Security and Building Support Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Thirteen Group are seeking a single service provider to undertake Security Services and associated duties relating to the provision of a twenty-four hour, seven days a week, 365/366 days per year service to attend requested locations, Thirteen buildings/properties or open site spaces on an ad-hoc request basis. The duties required for the contract are in the form of static and mobile patrols to deal with Anti-Social behavior or site issues such as failure of fire activation or automated door entry systems and car park facilitation.The Contract will cover all locations owned by thirteen, which are widespread, of varying sizes and usage and have various tenures. Thirteen acknowledges that the `core areas’ of business are within the Tees Valley. These include Middlesbrough, Stockton, and Hartlepool. The outlying areas e.g. Hull, Newcastle, Gateshead, Sunderland Durham, Kirklees, and York, plus a few others make up the full portfolio of possible locations that the contract will cover.",
"reviewDetails": "The contracting authority will incorporate a minimum 10 calendar day standstill period from the day the information on the award of the contract is communicated to tenderers.If an appeal regarding the award of the contract has not been fully resolved, the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 provide for aggrieved parties who have been harmed or are at risk of harm by a breach of the rules to take action in the High Court (England, Wales and Northern Ireland). Any such action must be started within 30 days beginning with the date when the aggrieved party first knew, or ought to have known, that grounds for starting proceedings had arisen. The Court may extend the time limit for starting proceedings where the Court considers that there is a good reason for doing so but not so as to permit proceedings to be started more than 3 months after that date. Where a contract has not been entered into, the Court may order the setting aside of the award decision or order the contracting authority to amend any document and may award damages. If the contract has been entered into the Court may only award damages, or where the contract award procedures have not been followed correctly, declare the contract to be ineffective.",
"classification": {
"id": "79710000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Security services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-28501",
"name": "Thirteen Housing Group Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC1",
"locality": "Middlesbrough",
"postalCode": "TS2 1NQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Windward Way, Hudson Quay"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/thirteengroup",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.thirteengroup.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Thirteen Housing Group Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Shelly Smith ",
"email": "Shelly.Smith@thirteengroup.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7977483061"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-108849",
"name": "Secure FM",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London ",
"postalCode": "EC1V 2NX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "128 City Road, London, EC1V 2NX"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10678504",
"legalName": "Secure FM"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-124",
"name": "Public Procurement Review Service",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Public Procurement Review Service"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "009439-2024-THIR 23 882-1",
"title": "Security & Building Support Services",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "009439-2024-THIR 23 882-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-03-22T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (2 releases)
22 Mar 2024 · 009439-2024 · award, contract
{
"id": "009439-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "5",
"value": 14,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 14,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "9",
"value": 14,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 750000,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 1500000,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "1",
"value": 750000,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1500000,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-03-22T15:16:56Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-041ca6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-28501",
"name": "Thirteen Housing Group Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "009439-2024-THIR 23 882-1",
"title": "Security & Building Support Services",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-108849",
"name": "Secure FM"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "THIR 23 875",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Thirteen Group are seeking a single service provider to undertake Security Services and associated duties relating to the provision of a twenty-four hour, seven days a week, 365/366 days per year service to attend requested locations, Thirteen buildings/properties or open site spaces on an ad-hoc request basis. The duties required for the contract are in the form of static and mobile patrols to deal with Anti-Social behavior or site issues such as failure of fire activation or automated door entry systems and car park facilitation.The Contract will cover all locations owned by thirteen, which are widespread, of varying sizes and usage and have various tenures. Thirteen acknowledges that the `core areas’ of business are within the Tees Valley. These include Middlesbrough, Stockton, and Hartlepool. The outlying areas e.g. Hull, Newcastle, Gateshead, Sunderland Durham, Kirklees, and York, plus a few others make up the full portfolio of possible locations that the contract will cover. The locations may increase or decrease during the term of the contract due to further acquisitions, demolitions and / or disposals.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "QUALITY",
"type": "quality",
"description": "40"
},
{
"name": "PRICE",
"type": "cost",
"description": "60"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "thirteen housing group properties"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC1"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79710000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Security services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Security and Building Support Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Thirteen Group are seeking a single service provider to undertake Security Services and associated duties relating to the provision of a twenty-four hour, seven days a week, 365/366 days per year service to attend requested locations, Thirteen buildings/properties or open site spaces on an ad-hoc request basis. The duties required for the contract are in the form of static and mobile patrols to deal with Anti-Social behavior or site issues such as failure of fire activation or automated door entry systems and car park facilitation.The Contract will cover all locations owned by thirteen, which are widespread, of varying sizes and usage and have various tenures. Thirteen acknowledges that the `core areas’ of business are within the Tees Valley. These include Middlesbrough, Stockton, and Hartlepool. The outlying areas e.g. Hull, Newcastle, Gateshead, Sunderland Durham, Kirklees, and York, plus a few others make up the full portfolio of possible locations that the contract will cover.",
"reviewDetails": "The contracting authority will incorporate a minimum 10 calendar day standstill period from the day the information on the award of the contract is communicated to tenderers.If an appeal regarding the award of the contract has not been fully resolved, the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 provide for aggrieved parties who have been harmed or are at risk of harm by a breach of the rules to take action in the High Court (England, Wales and Northern Ireland). Any such action must be started within 30 days beginning with the date when the aggrieved party first knew, or ought to have known, that grounds for starting proceedings had arisen. The Court may extend the time limit for starting proceedings where the Court considers that there is a good reason for doing so but not so as to permit proceedings to be started more than 3 months after that date. Where a contract has not been entered into, the Court may order the setting aside of the award decision or order the contracting authority to amend any document and may award damages. If the contract has been entered into the Court may only award damages, or where the contract award procedures have not been followed correctly, declare the contract to be ineffective.",
"classification": {
"id": "79710000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Security services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-28501",
"name": "Thirteen Housing Group Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC1",
"locality": "Middlesbrough",
"postalCode": "TS2 1NQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Windward Way, Hudson Quay"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/thirteengroup",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.thirteengroup.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Thirteen Housing Group Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Shelly Smith ",
"email": "Shelly.Smith@thirteengroup.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7977483061"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-108849",
"name": "Secure FM",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London ",
"postalCode": "EC1V 2NX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "128 City Road, London, EC1V 2NX"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10678504",
"legalName": "Secure FM"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-124",
"name": "Public Procurement Review Service",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Public Procurement Review Service"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "009439-2024-THIR 23 882-1",
"title": "Security & Building Support Services",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "009439-2024-THIR 23 882-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-03-22T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}24 Nov 2023 · 034807-2023 · tender
{
"id": "034807-2023",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2023-11-24T12:37:15Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-041ca6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-28501",
"name": "Thirteen Housing Group Limited"
},
"tender": {
"id": "THIR 23 875",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 1500000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "(2 years plus 2 x 12 month extension)."
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Thirteen Group are seeking a single service provider to undertake Security Services and associated duties relating to the provision of a twenty-four hour, seven days a week, 365/366 days per year service to attend requested locations, Thirteen buildings/properties or open site spaces on an ad-hoc request basis. The duties required for the contract are in the form of static and mobile patrols to deal with Anti-Social behavior or site issues such as failure of fire activation or automated door entry systems and car park facilitation.The Contract will cover all locations owned by thirteen, which are widespread, of varying sizes and usage and have various tenures. Thirteen acknowledges that the `core areas’ of business are within the Tees Valley. These include Middlesbrough, Stockton, and Hartlepool. The outlying areas e.g. Hull, Newcastle, Gateshead, Sunderland Durham, Kirklees, and York, plus a few others make up the full portfolio of possible locations that the contract will cover. The locations may increase or decrease during the term of the contract due to further acquisitions, demolitions and / or disposals.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "QUALITY",
"type": "quality",
"description": "40"
},
{
"name": "PRICE",
"type": "cost",
"description": "60"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-02-25T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2024-02-26T00:00:00Z"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC1"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79710000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Security services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Security and Building Support Services",
"value": {
"amount": 1500000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2024-01-05T10:00:00Z",
"address": {
"streetAddress": "Place - Thirteen Housing Group - Middlesbrough"
}
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2024-01-05T10:00:00Z"
},
"description": "Thirteen Group are seeking a single service provider to undertake Security Services and associated duties relating to the provision of a twenty-four hour, seven days a week, 365/366 days per year service to attend requested locations, Thirteen buildings/properties or open site spaces on an ad-hoc request basis. The duties required for the contract are in the form of static and mobile patrols to deal with Anti-Social behavior or site issues such as failure of fire activation or automated door entry systems and car park facilitation.The Contract will cover all locations owned by thirteen, which are widespread, of varying sizes and usage and have various tenures. Thirteen acknowledges that the `core areas’ of business are within the Tees Valley. These include Middlesbrough, Stockton, and Hartlepool. The outlying areas e.g. Hull, Newcastle, Gateshead, Sunderland Durham, Kirklees, and York, plus a few others make up the full portfolio of possible locations that the contract will cover.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-01-04T10:00:00Z"
},
"communication": {
"atypicalToolUrl": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/thirteengroup/aspx/Home"
},
"contractTerms": {
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"reviewDetails": "The contracting authority will incorporate a minimum 10 calendar day standstill period from the day the information on the award of the contract is communicated to tenderers.If an appeal regarding the award of the contract has not been fully resolved, the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 provide for aggrieved parties who have been harmed or are at risk of harm by a breach of the rules to take action in the High Court (England, Wales and Northern Ireland). Any such action must be started within 30 days beginning with the date when the aggrieved party first knew, or ought to have known, that grounds for starting proceedings had arisen. The Court may extend the time limit for starting proceedings where the Court considers that there is a good reason for doing so but not so as to permit proceedings to be started more than 3 months after that date. Where a contract has not been entered into, the Court may order the setting aside of the award decision or order the contracting authority to amend any document and may award damages. If the contract has been entered into the Court may only award damages, or where the contract award procedures have not been followed correctly, declare the contract to be ineffective.",
"classification": {
"id": "79710000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Security services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/thirteengroup/aspx/Home",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-28501",
"name": "Thirteen Housing Group Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC1",
"locality": "Middlesbrough",
"postalCode": "TS2 1NQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Windward Way, Hudson Quay"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/thirteengroup",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.thirteengroup.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Thirteen Housing Group Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/thirteengroup/aspx/Home",
"name": "Shelly Smith ",
"email": "Shelly.Smith@thirteengroup.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7977483061"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-124",
"name": "Public Procurement Review Service",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Public Procurement Review Service"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}