← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Secure Telephone Card Payment Process

Buyer: Borough Council of King's Lynn and West Norfolk →

BuyerBorough Council of King's Lynn and West Norfolk
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published21 Jul 2025

What is being bought

PCIDSS Compliant software for a secure process for handling caller card payment data.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

Secure Telephone Card Payment Process

Statusactive
Value£38,000

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-056310
Latest release ID041691-2025
Latest release timestampMon Jul 21 2025 13:49:06 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - without competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
21 Jul 2025award, contract041691-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "041691-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-07-21T14:49:06+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056310",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PZQQ-4816-TPLW",
    "name": "King's Lynn and West Norfolk Borough Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKH",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "48170000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Compliance software package"
            },
            {
              "id": "66170000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Financial consultancy, financial transaction processing and clearing-house services"
            },
            {
              "id": "72000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-155196",
          "name": "Access Paysuite Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "DABT/25/26/005",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Secure Telephone Card Payment Process",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "PCIDSS Compliant software for a secure process for handling caller card payment data.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PZQQ-4816-TPLW",
      "name": "King's Lynn and West Norfolk Borough Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH16",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "King's Lynn",
        "postalCode": "PE30 1EX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "King's Court, Chapel Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.west-norfolk.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PZQQ-4816-TPLW",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurementtenders@west-norfolk.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-155196",
      "name": "Access Paysuite Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF22",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Loughborough",
        "postalCode": "LE11 3QF",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Armstrong Building, 10 Oakwood Drive"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "sales@accesspaysuite.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Secure Telephone Card Payment Process",
      "value": {
        "amount": 38000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 45600
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2030-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-05-01T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "041691-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/041691-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-07-21T14:49:06+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-04-29T00:00:00+01:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
21 Jul 2025 · 041691-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "041691-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-07-21T14:49:06+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056310",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PZQQ-4816-TPLW",
    "name": "King's Lynn and West Norfolk Borough Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKH",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "48170000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Compliance software package"
            },
            {
              "id": "66170000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Financial consultancy, financial transaction processing and clearing-house services"
            },
            {
              "id": "72000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-155196",
          "name": "Access Paysuite Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "DABT/25/26/005",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Secure Telephone Card Payment Process",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "PCIDSS Compliant software for a secure process for handling caller card payment data.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PZQQ-4816-TPLW",
      "name": "King's Lynn and West Norfolk Borough Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH16",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "King's Lynn",
        "postalCode": "PE30 1EX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "King's Court, Chapel Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.west-norfolk.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PZQQ-4816-TPLW",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurementtenders@west-norfolk.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-155196",
      "name": "Access Paysuite Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF22",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Loughborough",
        "postalCode": "LE11 3QF",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Armstrong Building, 10 Oakwood Drive"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "sales@accesspaysuite.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Secure Telephone Card Payment Process",
      "value": {
        "amount": 38000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 45600
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2030-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-05-01T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "041691-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/041691-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-07-21T14:49:06+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-04-29T00:00:00+01:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}