Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: The Police and Crime Commissioner for Cambridgeshire →
The requirement is an urgent refit to Cambs HQ CT office to maintain national accreditation as a secure facility. The works also includes an upgrade to the entry exit systems for compliance. The allocated budget must be spent by 01 04 2026
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05f779 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 003076-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jan 14 2026 12:36:14 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 14 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 003076-2026 |
| 17 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 083675-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "003076-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-14T12:36:14Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f779",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYNN-7542-TPNQ",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Cambridgeshire"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-171399",
"name": "Neville Special Projects"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-171400",
"name": "Playford's"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C19995",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Secure Area Refurbishment Works",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The requirement is an urgent refit to Cambs HQ CT office to maintain national accreditation as a secure facility. The works also includes an upgrade to the entry exit systems for compliance. The allocated budget must be spent by 01 04 2026",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYNN-7542-TPNQ",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Cambridgeshire",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Huntingdon",
"postalCode": "PE29 9LA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "PO Box 688"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://7force.force.com",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYNN-7542-TPNQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "joanne.cherrington@suffolk.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-171399",
"name": "Neville Special Projects",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Luton",
"postalCode": "LU3 2RZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "311 Marsh Road, Leagrave"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@nevillespecialprojects.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-171400",
"name": "Playford's",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Huntingdon",
"postalCode": "PE29 6EF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "18 Blackstone Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "office@playfords.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Secure Refurbishment Works - CT Cambs HQ",
"value": {
"amount": 106469.6,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 127763.52
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-02-28T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-22T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"documents": [
{
"id": "003076-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/003076-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-14T12:36:14Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-19T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "003076-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-14T12:36:14Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f779",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYNN-7542-TPNQ",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Cambridgeshire"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-171399",
"name": "Neville Special Projects"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-171400",
"name": "Playford's"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C19995",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Secure Area Refurbishment Works",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The requirement is an urgent refit to Cambs HQ CT office to maintain national accreditation as a secure facility. The works also includes an upgrade to the entry exit systems for compliance. The allocated budget must be spent by 01 04 2026",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYNN-7542-TPNQ",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Cambridgeshire",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Huntingdon",
"postalCode": "PE29 9LA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "PO Box 688"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://7force.force.com",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYNN-7542-TPNQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "joanne.cherrington@suffolk.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-171399",
"name": "Neville Special Projects",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Luton",
"postalCode": "LU3 2RZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "311 Marsh Road, Leagrave"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@nevillespecialprojects.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-171400",
"name": "Playford's",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Huntingdon",
"postalCode": "PE29 6EF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "18 Blackstone Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "office@playfords.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Secure Refurbishment Works - CT Cambs HQ",
"value": {
"amount": 106469.6,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 127763.52
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-02-28T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-22T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"documents": [
{
"id": "003076-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/003076-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-14T12:36:14Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-19T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "083675-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-17T10:38:41Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f779",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYNN-7542-TPNQ",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Cambridgeshire"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45453100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refurbishment work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Secure Area Refurbishment Works",
"value": {
"amount": 116529.8,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 139835.76
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "083675-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/083675-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-17T10:38:41Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-169433",
"name": "Neville"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-12-29T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-05T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"additionalProcurementCategories": [
"services"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C19995",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Secure Area Refurbishment Works",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The requirement is an urgent refit to Cambs HQ CT office to maintain national accreditation as a secure facility. The works also includes an upgrade to the entry exit systems for compliance. The allocated budget must be spent by 01 04 2026",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYNN-7542-TPNQ",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Cambridgeshire",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Huntingdon",
"postalCode": "PE29 9LA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "PO Box 688"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://7force.force.com",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYNN-7542-TPNQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "7forceprocurement@ecis.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-169433",
"name": "Neville",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Luton",
"postalCode": "LU3 2RZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "311 Marsh Rd"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@nevillespecialprojects.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}