Lot 1
nature is unknown. Additional information: additionainformation twodotteodotfourteen
Buyer: Ojeu 2.0.9 →
Supplies description
DK
nature is unknown. Additional information: additionainformation twodotteodotfourteen
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Construction work | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 45. The category anchor is Construction work (45000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 45 | 17,127 | 4 median · 30.2 average (5,652 of 17,127 with a bid count) | 3.8 average (6,245 of 17,127 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: DK | 2 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-02a4bb |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 007498-2021 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Apr 12 2021 08:05:05 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Restricted procedure |
| Main procurement category | goods |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2022-04-07T12:00:00+01:00 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | de, en, it |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | ARS 7,504,545 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 2 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 5 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 12 Apr 2021 | tender | 007498-2021 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "007498-2021",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2021-04-12T09:05:05+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02a4bb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-11862",
"name": "Ojeu 2.0.9"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:456321-2010:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "S4546",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 189500.23,
"currency": "BMD"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "nature is unknown. Additional information: additionainformation twodotteodotfourteen",
"secondStage": {
"maximumCandidates": 250,
"minimumCandidates": 123
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2022-04-29T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "allowed",
"electronicCataloguePolicy": "required"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"description": "ojectivecriteriaforchoosingthelimitednumberofcandidates"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "placeofperformancemainsite"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "DK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Section 2 - 1.1 Title",
"value": {
"amount": 7504545.45,
"currency": "ARS"
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"procedure": {
"isAccelerated": true,
"acceleratedRationale": "typeofprocedurejustification"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"recurrence": {
"description": "23"
},
"techniques": {
"electronicAuction": {
"description": "electronicauctioninfo"
},
"frameworkAgreement": {
"periodRationale": "infoaboutframworkagreementordynamicpurchasingsystem",
"maximumParticipants": 3
},
"hasElectronicAuction": true,
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true,
"dynamicPurchasingSystem": {
"type": "open"
},
"hasDynamicPurchasingSystem": true
},
"description": "Supplies description",
"secondStage": {
"invitationDate": "2021-08-13T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2022-04-07T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"communication": {
"atypicalToolUrl": "http://www.electroniccommunication.com"
},
"contractTerms": {
"performanceTerms": "contracperformanceconditions",
"reservedExecution": true,
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"reviewDetails": "reviewprocedure",
"classification": {
"id": "16000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Agricultural machinery"
},
"crossBorderLaw": "jointprocurementdifferentcountries",
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"de",
"en",
"it"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1080
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"written"
],
"otherRequirements": {
"reservedParticipation": [
"shelteredWorkshop"
],
"requiresStaffNamesAndQualifications": true
},
"participationFees": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": [
"document"
]
}
],
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "suitabilitytopursuetheprofessionactivity\nconditionslist"
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-11862",
"name": "Ojeu 2.0.9",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "TV 45612",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "PO Box 1235"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.jaggaer-fts.com",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.jaggaer14.com",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AGENCY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local agency/office"
},
{
"id": "05",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Environmental protection"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "nationalregistrationnumber1",
"legalName": "Ojeu 2.0.9"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://blacksea.com",
"name": "contactperson1",
"email": "nbell@jaggaer.com",
"faxNumber": "+65 6565656",
"telephone": "+44 1785278111"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-11863",
"name": "anotheraddressofficialname",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "AU",
"locality": "Townsville",
"postalCode": "TV789987",
"countryName": "Australia",
"streetAddress": "PO Box 125"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.jaggaer15.com",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.jaggaer16.com"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "nationalregistrationnumber3",
"legalName": "anotheraddressofficialname"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "contactperson3",
"email": "nbell@jaggaer.com",
"faxNumber": "+98 454545",
"telephone": "+49 12345687"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-11864",
"name": "Eva Green",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "TV444454",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "PO Box 126"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.jaggaer2.com"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Eva Green"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "nbell@jaggaer.com",
"faxNumber": "+44 656565",
"telephone": "+44 565656"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-11865",
"name": "boyresponsibleformediationproceduresofficialname",
"roles": [
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Townsville",
"postalCode": "TV 45612",
"countryName": "Australia",
"streetAddress": "PO Box 125"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.jaggaer3.com"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "boyresponsibleformediationproceduresofficialname"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "nbell@jaggaer.com",
"faxNumber": "+61 65656565",
"telephone": "+49 123456789"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-11866",
"name": "reviewprocedureofficialname",
"roles": [
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Townsville",
"postalCode": "AS546456",
"countryName": "Australia",
"streetAddress": "po box 123"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.jaggaer7.com"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "reviewprocedureofficialname"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "nbell@jaggaer5.com",
"faxNumber": "+65 78787878",
"telephone": "+61 565656"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "additionainformation",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "007498-2021",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2021-04-12T09:05:05+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02a4bb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-11862",
"name": "Ojeu 2.0.9"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:456321-2010:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "S4546",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 189500.23,
"currency": "BMD"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "nature is unknown. Additional information: additionainformation twodotteodotfourteen",
"secondStage": {
"maximumCandidates": 250,
"minimumCandidates": 123
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2022-04-29T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "allowed",
"electronicCataloguePolicy": "required"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"description": "ojectivecriteriaforchoosingthelimitednumberofcandidates"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "placeofperformancemainsite"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "DK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Section 2 - 1.1 Title",
"value": {
"amount": 7504545.45,
"currency": "ARS"
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"procedure": {
"isAccelerated": true,
"acceleratedRationale": "typeofprocedurejustification"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"recurrence": {
"description": "23"
},
"techniques": {
"electronicAuction": {
"description": "electronicauctioninfo"
},
"frameworkAgreement": {
"periodRationale": "infoaboutframworkagreementordynamicpurchasingsystem",
"maximumParticipants": 3
},
"hasElectronicAuction": true,
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true,
"dynamicPurchasingSystem": {
"type": "open"
},
"hasDynamicPurchasingSystem": true
},
"description": "Supplies description",
"secondStage": {
"invitationDate": "2021-08-13T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2022-04-07T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"communication": {
"atypicalToolUrl": "http://www.electroniccommunication.com"
},
"contractTerms": {
"performanceTerms": "contracperformanceconditions",
"reservedExecution": true,
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"reviewDetails": "reviewprocedure",
"classification": {
"id": "16000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Agricultural machinery"
},
"crossBorderLaw": "jointprocurementdifferentcountries",
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"de",
"en",
"it"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1080
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"written"
],
"otherRequirements": {
"reservedParticipation": [
"shelteredWorkshop"
],
"requiresStaffNamesAndQualifications": true
},
"participationFees": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": [
"document"
]
}
],
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "suitabilitytopursuetheprofessionactivity\nconditionslist"
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-11862",
"name": "Ojeu 2.0.9",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "TV 45612",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "PO Box 1235"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.jaggaer-fts.com",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.jaggaer14.com",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AGENCY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local agency/office"
},
{
"id": "05",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Environmental protection"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "nationalregistrationnumber1",
"legalName": "Ojeu 2.0.9"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://blacksea.com",
"name": "contactperson1",
"email": "nbell@jaggaer.com",
"faxNumber": "+65 6565656",
"telephone": "+44 1785278111"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-11863",
"name": "anotheraddressofficialname",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "AU",
"locality": "Townsville",
"postalCode": "TV789987",
"countryName": "Australia",
"streetAddress": "PO Box 125"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.jaggaer15.com",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.jaggaer16.com"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "nationalregistrationnumber3",
"legalName": "anotheraddressofficialname"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "contactperson3",
"email": "nbell@jaggaer.com",
"faxNumber": "+98 454545",
"telephone": "+49 12345687"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-11864",
"name": "Eva Green",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "TV444454",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "PO Box 126"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.jaggaer2.com"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Eva Green"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "nbell@jaggaer.com",
"faxNumber": "+44 656565",
"telephone": "+44 565656"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-11865",
"name": "boyresponsibleformediationproceduresofficialname",
"roles": [
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Townsville",
"postalCode": "TV 45612",
"countryName": "Australia",
"streetAddress": "PO Box 125"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.jaggaer3.com"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "boyresponsibleformediationproceduresofficialname"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "nbell@jaggaer.com",
"faxNumber": "+61 65656565",
"telephone": "+49 123456789"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-11866",
"name": "reviewprocedureofficialname",
"roles": [
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Townsville",
"postalCode": "AS546456",
"countryName": "Australia",
"streetAddress": "po box 123"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.jaggaer7.com"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "reviewprocedureofficialname"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "nbell@jaggaer5.com",
"faxNumber": "+65 78787878",
"telephone": "+61 565656"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "additionainformation",
"initiationType": "tender"
}