Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: London Borough of Haringey →
The works required for this Contract is as follows: Cleaning- • To empty the pools and clear any debris from the drains • To scrub down the surfaces of the pool to remove any algae or dirt • To remove any leaves or other detritus from the pool during intermediate cleaning • To keep that immediate area around the pool, including any steps clean and free from litter and vegetation • To clean all the pools at least twice a week, but with the possibility that during warm spells this may increase to three times a week including weekends Filling- • To fill the pool to a suitable and safe depth • To ensure that the correct tools are used to open and close taps and valves • To provide signage during filling to make potential users aware of the process Chlorination - • To provide fully trained and certified staff to carry out water and chemical testing • To provide the chlorine and reducer for each pool • To keep clear and accurate records of levels and quantities • To provide any warning/information signage during the process General- • To report any faults immediately • Where possible make good and or repair • Keep clear records of dates and times attending site.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05e573 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 075651-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Nov 20 2025 13:01:36 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 20 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 075651-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "075651-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-20T13:01:36Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e573",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBHY-1866-HTLD",
"name": "London Borough of Haringey"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "92330000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Recreational-area services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08227337",
"name": "THE POOL & SPA SPECIALISTS LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "25-051",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Seasonal Paddling Pool maintenance",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The works required for this Contract is as follows:\n\tCleaning-\n•\tTo empty the pools and clear any debris from the drains\n•\tTo scrub down the surfaces of the pool to remove any algae or dirt\n•\tTo remove any leaves or other detritus from the pool during intermediate cleaning\n•\tTo keep that immediate area around the pool, including any steps clean and free from litter and vegetation\n•\tTo clean all the pools at least twice a week, but with the possibility that during warm spells this may increase to three times a week including weekends\nFilling- \n•\tTo fill the pool to a suitable and safe depth \n•\tTo ensure that the correct tools are used to open and close taps and valves\n•\tTo provide signage during filling to make potential users aware of the process\nChlorination -\n•\tTo provide fully trained and certified staff to carry out water and chemical testing\n•\tTo provide the chlorine and reducer for each pool\n•\tTo keep clear and accurate records of levels and quantities\n•\tTo provide any warning/information signage during the process\nGeneral-\n•\tTo report any faults immediately \n•\tWhere possible make good and or repair\n•\tKeep clear records of dates and times attending site.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBHY-1866-HTLD",
"name": "London Borough of Haringey",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N22 7TR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "7th Floor Alexandra House, 10 Station Road, Wood Green"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBHY-1866-HTLD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "HPCS@haringey.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08227337",
"name": "THE POOL & SPA SPECIALISTS LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Colchester",
"postalCode": "CO5 9SE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 3 Threshelfords Business Park Inworth Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.nationalpoolcompany.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08227337",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "craig@nationalpoolcompany.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDNZ-1457-QPYQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Seasonal Paddling Pool maintenance",
"value": {
"amount": 43608.24,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 52329.89
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-09-15T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-05-23T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "075651-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/075651-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-20T13:01:36Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-05-22T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "075651-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-20T13:01:36Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e573",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBHY-1866-HTLD",
"name": "London Borough of Haringey"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "92330000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Recreational-area services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08227337",
"name": "THE POOL & SPA SPECIALISTS LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "25-051",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Seasonal Paddling Pool maintenance",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The works required for this Contract is as follows:\n\tCleaning-\n•\tTo empty the pools and clear any debris from the drains\n•\tTo scrub down the surfaces of the pool to remove any algae or dirt\n•\tTo remove any leaves or other detritus from the pool during intermediate cleaning\n•\tTo keep that immediate area around the pool, including any steps clean and free from litter and vegetation\n•\tTo clean all the pools at least twice a week, but with the possibility that during warm spells this may increase to three times a week including weekends\nFilling- \n•\tTo fill the pool to a suitable and safe depth \n•\tTo ensure that the correct tools are used to open and close taps and valves\n•\tTo provide signage during filling to make potential users aware of the process\nChlorination -\n•\tTo provide fully trained and certified staff to carry out water and chemical testing\n•\tTo provide the chlorine and reducer for each pool\n•\tTo keep clear and accurate records of levels and quantities\n•\tTo provide any warning/information signage during the process\nGeneral-\n•\tTo report any faults immediately \n•\tWhere possible make good and or repair\n•\tKeep clear records of dates and times attending site.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBHY-1866-HTLD",
"name": "London Borough of Haringey",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N22 7TR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "7th Floor Alexandra House, 10 Station Road, Wood Green"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBHY-1866-HTLD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "HPCS@haringey.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08227337",
"name": "THE POOL & SPA SPECIALISTS LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Colchester",
"postalCode": "CO5 9SE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 3 Threshelfords Business Park Inworth Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.nationalpoolcompany.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08227337",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "craig@nationalpoolcompany.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDNZ-1457-QPYQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Seasonal Paddling Pool maintenance",
"value": {
"amount": 43608.24,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 52329.89
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-09-15T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-05-23T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "075651-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/075651-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-20T13:01:36Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-05-22T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}