Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "083650-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 4,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 4,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 4,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-12-17T10:08:42Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ab62",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-1478",
"name": "Scottish Enterprise"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000812497"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "083650-2025-P26-0042-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-169427",
"name": "Rocket Exhibitions & Events Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "P26-0042",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The purpose of this Invitation to Tender (ITT) is to appoint a single supplier to deliver stand design, build (construction) and dismantling at Seafood Expo Global 2026 as set out in the ITT, to Scottish Enterprise.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "60"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "40"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "ES511"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Seafood Expo Global (SEG) 2026 - Stand Design & Build",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The purpose of this Invitation to Tender (ITT) is to appoint a single supplier to deliver stand design, build (construction) and dismantling at\nSeafood Expo Global 2026 as set out in the ITT, to Scottish Enterprise.",
"reviewDetails": "In the first instance, contact the Head of Facilities Management and Procurement at Scottish Enterprise, with any concerns or enquiries.\nEmail: https://www.scottish-enterprise.com/help/contact-us.\nAn economic operator that suffers, or risks suffering, loss or damage attributable to a breach of duty under the Public Contracts (Scotland)\nRegulations 2015, may bring proceedings that will be started in the High Court.",
"classification": {
"id": "79952000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Event services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1478",
"name": "Scottish Enterprise",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM82",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G2 6HQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Atrium Court, 50 Waterloo Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.scottish-enterprise.com/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00398",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AGENCY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local agency/office"
},
{
"id": "04",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Economic affairs"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Scottish Enterprise"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "gordon.hutton@scotent.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1414686024"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-169427",
"name": "Rocket Exhibitions & Events Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G13 4DJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 34, New Albion Industrial Estate, Halley Street"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Rocket Exhibitions & Events Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 7887696235"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-5762",
"name": "Glasgow Sheriff Court and Justice of the Peace Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G5 9DA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sheriff Clerk’s Office, PO Box 23, 1 Carlton Place,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.scotcourts.gov.uk/the-courts/court-locations/glasgow-sheriff-court-and-justice-of-the-peace-court"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Glasgow Sheriff Court and Justice of the Peace Court"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 1414298888"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1538",
"name": "Scottish Government",
"roles": [
"mediationBody",
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G2 8LU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5 Atlantic Quay, 150 Broomielaw"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.gov.scot/Topics/Government/Procurement/Selling/supplier-enquiries"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Scottish Government"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "SPOEprocurement@scotland.gsi.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1412425466"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "083650-2025-P26-0042-1",
"value": {
"amount": 235777.01,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "083650-2025-P26-0042-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-12-09T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "This is a relevant climate change contract, bidders are required to complete and return the attached Climate Change Plan template.\n(SC Ref:818826)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (2 releases)
17 Dec 2025 · 083650-2025 · award, contract
{
"id": "083650-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 4,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 4,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 4,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-12-17T10:08:42Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ab62",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-1478",
"name": "Scottish Enterprise"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000812497"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "083650-2025-P26-0042-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-169427",
"name": "Rocket Exhibitions & Events Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "P26-0042",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The purpose of this Invitation to Tender (ITT) is to appoint a single supplier to deliver stand design, build (construction) and dismantling at Seafood Expo Global 2026 as set out in the ITT, to Scottish Enterprise.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "60"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "40"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "ES511"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Seafood Expo Global (SEG) 2026 - Stand Design & Build",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The purpose of this Invitation to Tender (ITT) is to appoint a single supplier to deliver stand design, build (construction) and dismantling at\nSeafood Expo Global 2026 as set out in the ITT, to Scottish Enterprise.",
"reviewDetails": "In the first instance, contact the Head of Facilities Management and Procurement at Scottish Enterprise, with any concerns or enquiries.\nEmail: https://www.scottish-enterprise.com/help/contact-us.\nAn economic operator that suffers, or risks suffering, loss or damage attributable to a breach of duty under the Public Contracts (Scotland)\nRegulations 2015, may bring proceedings that will be started in the High Court.",
"classification": {
"id": "79952000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Event services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1478",
"name": "Scottish Enterprise",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM82",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G2 6HQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Atrium Court, 50 Waterloo Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.scottish-enterprise.com/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00398",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AGENCY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local agency/office"
},
{
"id": "04",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Economic affairs"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Scottish Enterprise"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "gordon.hutton@scotent.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1414686024"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-169427",
"name": "Rocket Exhibitions & Events Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G13 4DJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 34, New Albion Industrial Estate, Halley Street"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Rocket Exhibitions & Events Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 7887696235"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-5762",
"name": "Glasgow Sheriff Court and Justice of the Peace Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G5 9DA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sheriff Clerk’s Office, PO Box 23, 1 Carlton Place,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.scotcourts.gov.uk/the-courts/court-locations/glasgow-sheriff-court-and-justice-of-the-peace-court"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Glasgow Sheriff Court and Justice of the Peace Court"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 1414298888"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1538",
"name": "Scottish Government",
"roles": [
"mediationBody",
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G2 8LU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5 Atlantic Quay, 150 Broomielaw"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.gov.scot/Topics/Government/Procurement/Selling/supplier-enquiries"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Scottish Government"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "SPOEprocurement@scotland.gsi.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1412425466"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "083650-2025-P26-0042-1",
"value": {
"amount": 235777.01,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "083650-2025-P26-0042-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-12-09T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "This is a relevant climate change contract, bidders are required to complete and return the attached Climate Change Plan template.\n(SC Ref:818826)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}9 Oct 2025 · 063620-2025 · tender
{
"id": "063620-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-10-09T11:23:32+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ab62",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-1478",
"name": "Scottish Enterprise"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000812497"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "P26-0042",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "The purpose of this Invitation to Tender (ITT) is to appoint a single supplier to deliver stand design, build (construction) and dismantling at Seafood Expo Global 2026 as set out in the ITT, to Scottish Enterprise.",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-08T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-05T00:00:00Z"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "ES511"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Seafood Expo Global (SEG) 2026 - Stand Design & Build",
"value": {
"amount": 235000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2025-11-10T11:00:00Z"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2025-11-10T11:00:00Z"
},
"description": "The purpose of this Invitation to Tender (ITT) is to appoint a single supplier to deliver stand design, build (construction) and dismantling at\nSeafood Expo Global 2026 as set out in the ITT, to Scottish Enterprise.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-10T11:00:00Z"
},
"contractTerms": {
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"reviewDetails": "In the first instance, contact the Head of Facilities Management and Procurement at Scottish Enterprise, with any concerns or enquiries.\nEmail: https://www.scottish-enterprise.com/help/contact-us.\nAn economic operator that suffers, or risks suffering, loss or damage attributable to a breach of duty under the Public Contracts (Scotland)\nRegulations 2015, may bring proceedings that will be started in the High Court.",
"classification": {
"id": "79952000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Event services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 90
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"otherRequirements": {
"requiresStaffNamesAndQualifications": true
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1478",
"name": "Scottish Enterprise",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM82",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G2 6HQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Atrium Court, 50 Waterloo Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.scottish-enterprise.com/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00398",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AGENCY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local agency/office"
},
{
"id": "04",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Economic affairs"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Scottish Enterprise"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/",
"email": "gordon.hutton@scotent.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1414686024"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-5762",
"name": "Glasgow Sheriff Court and Justice of the Peace Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G5 9DA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sheriff Clerk’s Office, PO Box 23, 1 Carlton Place,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.scotcourts.gov.uk/the-courts/court-locations/glasgow-sheriff-court-and-justice-of-the-peace-court"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Glasgow Sheriff Court and Justice of the Peace Court"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 1414298888"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1538",
"name": "Scottish Government",
"roles": [
"mediationBody",
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G2 8LU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5 Atlantic Quay, 150 Broomielaw"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.gov.scot/Topics/Government/Procurement/Selling/supplier-enquiries"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Scottish Government"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "SPOEprocurement@scotland.gsi.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1412425466"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "This is a relevant climate change contract, bidders are required to complete and return the attached Climate Change Plan template.\nNOTE: To register your interest in this notice and obtain any additional information please visit the Public Contracts Scotland Web Site at https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/Search/Search_Switch.aspx?ID=812497.\nThe buyer has indicated that it will accept electronic responses to this notice via the Postbox facility. A user guide is available at https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/sitehelp/help_guides.aspx.\nSuppliers are advised to allow adequate time for uploading documents and to dispatch the electronic response well in advance of the closing time to avoid any last minute problems.\n(SC Ref:812497)\nDownload the ESPD document here: https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/ESPD/ESPD_Download.aspx?id=812497",
"initiationType": "tender"
}