Lot 1
No lot description published.
NOC has engaged Eriks Industrial Services Ltd for the replacement of a dockside seawater pump. The sea water pump will operate in marine environments, requiring strict adherence to environmental, health, and safety regulations. The Eriks has a proven track record of delivering compliant, high-performance pump systems that meet all relevant industry standards Given the critical operation of the pump and the specialised expertise required for its replacement, engaging with this supplier is the most effective approach to ensure the project is completed efficiently, safely, and within regulatory compliance.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05650b |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 042576-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jul 24 2025 08:12:52 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 24 Jul 2025 | award, contract | 042576-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "042576-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-24T09:12:52+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05650b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-11444362",
"name": "National Oceanography Centre"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45331230",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation work of cooling equipment"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-155488",
"name": "Eriks Industrial Services Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NOCP00531",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Sea Water Pump Replacement",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "NOC has engaged Eriks Industrial Services Ltd for the replacement of a dockside seawater pump. \nThe sea water pump will operate in marine environments, requiring strict adherence to environmental, health, and safety regulations. \nThe Eriks has a proven track record of delivering compliant, high-performance pump systems that meet all relevant industry standards\nGiven the critical operation of the pump and the specialised expertise required for its replacement, engaging with this supplier is the most effective approach to ensure the project is completed efficiently, safely, and within regulatory compliance.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11444362",
"name": "National Oceanography Centre",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Southampton",
"postalCode": "SO14 3ZH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "National Oceanography Centre"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11444362",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "noc_tenders@noc.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "1185265",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
},
{
"id": "SC049896",
"scheme": "GB-SC"
},
{
"id": "PYLV-3456-PMCQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-155488",
"name": "Eriks Industrial Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oldbury",
"postalCode": "B69 4JR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Seven Stars Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "marketing@eriks.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 83842.87
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-09-12T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-13T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "042576-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/042576-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-24T09:12:52+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-05-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "042576-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-24T09:12:52+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05650b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-11444362",
"name": "National Oceanography Centre"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45331230",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation work of cooling equipment"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-155488",
"name": "Eriks Industrial Services Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NOCP00531",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Sea Water Pump Replacement",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "NOC has engaged Eriks Industrial Services Ltd for the replacement of a dockside seawater pump. \nThe sea water pump will operate in marine environments, requiring strict adherence to environmental, health, and safety regulations. \nThe Eriks has a proven track record of delivering compliant, high-performance pump systems that meet all relevant industry standards\nGiven the critical operation of the pump and the specialised expertise required for its replacement, engaging with this supplier is the most effective approach to ensure the project is completed efficiently, safely, and within regulatory compliance.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11444362",
"name": "National Oceanography Centre",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Southampton",
"postalCode": "SO14 3ZH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "National Oceanography Centre"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11444362",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "noc_tenders@noc.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "1185265",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
},
{
"id": "SC049896",
"scheme": "GB-SC"
},
{
"id": "PYLV-3456-PMCQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-155488",
"name": "Eriks Industrial Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oldbury",
"postalCode": "B69 4JR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Seven Stars Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "marketing@eriks.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 83842.87
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-09-12T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-13T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "042576-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/042576-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-24T09:12:52+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-05-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}