Lot 1
SD Wan Procurement
Award criteria
Quality — 70
price — 30
Buyer: Your Housing Group →
Services related to provision and installation of SD Wan
UKD
SD Wan Procurement
Award criteria
Quality — 70
price — 30
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 72. The category anchor is IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support (72000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 72 | 10,107 | 2 median · 14.9 average (3,983 of 10,107 with a bid count) | 1.9 average (4,813 of 10,107 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKD | 433 | 1 median · 17.1 average (168 of 433 with a bid count) | 2.7 average (198 of 433 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-044fd1 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 025942-2024 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Aug 15 2024 10:51:12 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 15 Aug 2024 | award, contract | 025942-2024 |
| 24 Apr 2024 | tenderUpdate | 013339-2024 |
| 5 Apr 2024 | tender | 011045-2024 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "025942-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 12,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 12,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-08-15T11:51:12+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-044fd1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-50321",
"name": "Your Housing Group"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "025942-2024-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-121572",
"name": "Vizst Technology Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-044fd1",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "SD Wan Procurement",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "70"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "30"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"title": "SD Wan Procurement",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Services related to provision and installation of SD Wan",
"reviewDetails": "The Contracting Authority entered into these contracts\nfollowing a 10 calendar day standstill period starting on the day after the notification of the result. The Public Contracts Regulations 2015\nprovide for aggrieved parties who have been harmed or who are at risk of harm by a breach of the Regulations to bring proceedings in the\nHigh Court. Any such proceedings must be brought within the limitation period specified by the Regulations according to the remedy\nsought",
"classification": {
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-50321",
"name": "Your Housing Group",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA3 7QH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "130 Birchwood Boulevard, Birchwood"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.yourhousinggroup.co.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA33473",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Your Housing Group"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sarah.stinchcombe@yourhousinggroup.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7458086135"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-121572",
"name": "Vizst Technology Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Poole",
"postalCode": "BH12 4NZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit A, Acorn Office Park, 1 Ling Rd,"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Vizst Technology Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 3333442204"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-103",
"name": "Public Procurement Review Service",
"roles": [
"reviewBody",
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cabinet Office"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/publications/public-procurement-review-service-scope-and-remit"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Public Procurement Review Service"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "publicprocurementreview@cabinetoffice.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3450103503"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "025942-2024-1",
"value": {
"amount": 397984,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "025942-2024-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-07-29T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "(MT Ref:232573)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "025942-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 12,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 12,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-08-15T11:51:12+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-044fd1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-50321",
"name": "Your Housing Group"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "025942-2024-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-121572",
"name": "Vizst Technology Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-044fd1",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "SD Wan Procurement",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "70"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "30"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"title": "SD Wan Procurement",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Services related to provision and installation of SD Wan",
"reviewDetails": "The Contracting Authority entered into these contracts\nfollowing a 10 calendar day standstill period starting on the day after the notification of the result. The Public Contracts Regulations 2015\nprovide for aggrieved parties who have been harmed or who are at risk of harm by a breach of the Regulations to bring proceedings in the\nHigh Court. Any such proceedings must be brought within the limitation period specified by the Regulations according to the remedy\nsought",
"classification": {
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-50321",
"name": "Your Housing Group",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA3 7QH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "130 Birchwood Boulevard, Birchwood"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.yourhousinggroup.co.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA33473",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Your Housing Group"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sarah.stinchcombe@yourhousinggroup.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7458086135"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-121572",
"name": "Vizst Technology Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Poole",
"postalCode": "BH12 4NZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit A, Acorn Office Park, 1 Ling Rd,"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Vizst Technology Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 3333442204"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-103",
"name": "Public Procurement Review Service",
"roles": [
"reviewBody",
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cabinet Office"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/publications/public-procurement-review-service-scope-and-remit"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Public Procurement Review Service"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "publicprocurementreview@cabinetoffice.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3450103503"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "025942-2024-1",
"value": {
"amount": 397984,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "025942-2024-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-07-29T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "(MT Ref:232573)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "013339-2024",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2024-04-24T16:05:01+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-044fd1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-50321",
"name": "Your Housing Group"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-044fd1",
"title": "SD Wan Procurement",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "A number of tenderers requested an extension to the timelines and this still works with our timetable internally",
"unstructuredChanges": [
{
"where": {
"label": "Time limit",
"section": "IV.2.2"
},
"newValue": {
"date": "2024-05-15T16:00:00+01:00"
},
"oldValue": {
"date": "2024-05-08T16:00:00+01:00"
}
},
{
"where": {
"label": "Conditions for opening of tenders",
"section": "IV.2.7"
},
"newValue": {
"date": "2024-05-15T16:00:00+01:00"
},
"oldValue": {
"date": "2024-05-08T16:00:00+01:00"
}
}
]
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Services related to provision and installation of SD Wan",
"classification": {
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-50321",
"name": "Your Housing Group",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA3 7QH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "130 Birchwood Boulevard, Birchwood"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.yourhousinggroup.co.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA33473"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Your Housing Group"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sarah.stinchcombe@yourhousinggroup.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7458086135"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "011045-2024",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2024-04-05T08:54:25+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-044fd1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-50321",
"name": "Your Housing Group"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-044fd1",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 1 year extensions included in procurement"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "SD Wan Procurement",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "70"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "30"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1080
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"title": "SD Wan Procurement",
"value": {
"amount": 1700000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2024-05-08T16:00:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2024-05-08T16:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "Services related to provision and installation of SD Wan",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-05-08T16:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"reviewDetails": "The Contracting Authority entered into these contracts\nfollowing a 10 calendar day standstill period starting on the day after the notification of the result. The Public Contracts Regulations 2015\nprovide for aggrieved parties who have been harmed or who are at risk of harm by a breach of the Regulations to bring proceedings in the\nHigh Court. Any such proceedings must be brought within the limitation period specified by the Regulations according to the remedy\nsought",
"classification": {
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 180
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-50321",
"name": "Your Housing Group",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA3 7QH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "130 Birchwood Boulevard, Birchwood"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.yourhousinggroup.co.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA33473",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Your Housing Group"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk",
"email": "sarah.stinchcombe@yourhousinggroup.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7458086135"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-103",
"name": "Public Procurement Review Service",
"roles": [
"reviewBody",
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cabinet Office"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/publications/public-procurement-review-service-scope-and-remit"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Public Procurement Review Service"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "publicprocurementreview@cabinetoffice.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3450103503"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "NOTE: To register your interest in this notice and obtain any additional information please visit the myTenders Web Site at https://www.mytenders.co.uk/Search/Search_Switch.aspx?ID=231708.\nThe buyer has indicated that it will accept electronic responses to this notice via the Postbox facility. A user guide is available at https://www.mytenders.co.uk/sitehelp/help_guides.aspx.\nSuppliers are advised to allow adequate time for uploading documents and to dispatch the electronic response well in advance of the closing time to avoid any last minute problems.\n(MT Ref:231708)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}