Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: The Police and Crime Commissioner for Hertfordshire →
47x Various size screens and 1x 4.8 metre wide, energy saving LED video screen Installed on custom installation frame 4K resolution PSE pixel structure with 1.26 mm dot pitch Ultra bright, high contrast display Low running temperature and low power consumption Low reflectivity, easy clean surface High reliability and long operating life Modular, replaceable components CE, ETL & FCC certification Installation (including set up, testing and training) 2 Floor Standing 19” Equipment Cabinets 1 Lectern for G19 (black
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-060354 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 002086-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jan 12 2026 07:50:07 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 12 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 002086-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "002086-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-12T07:50:07Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060354",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPMD-2748-DXXY",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Hertfordshire"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "32351200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Screens"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-158911",
"name": "SmartAV"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C20017",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Screens - Project Phoenix",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "47x Various size screens and 1x 4.8 metre wide, energy saving LED video screen\nInstalled on custom installation frame\n4K resolution\nPSE pixel structure with 1.26 mm dot pitch\nUltra bright, high contrast display\nLow running temperature and low power consumption\nLow reflectivity, easy clean surface\nHigh reliability and long operating life\nModular, replaceable components\nCE, ETL & FCC certification\nInstallation (including set up, testing and training)\n2 Floor Standing 19” Equipment Cabinets\n1 Lectern for G19 (black",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPMD-2748-DXXY",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Hertfordshire",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Harpenden",
"postalCode": "AL5 4GZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Harpenden Police Station, 13 Vaughan Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://7force.force.com",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPMD-2748-DXXY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ictservices@bch.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-158911",
"name": "SmartAV",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hitchin",
"postalCode": "SG4 0TW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Suite 02 Intech House, Cam Centre, Wilbury Way"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@smartaudiovisual.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Screens - Project Phoenix",
"value": {
"amount": 92395,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 110874
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-12-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-29T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "002086-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/002086-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-12T07:50:07Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-28T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "002086-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-12T07:50:07Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060354",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPMD-2748-DXXY",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Hertfordshire"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "32351200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Screens"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-158911",
"name": "SmartAV"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C20017",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Screens - Project Phoenix",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "47x Various size screens and 1x 4.8 metre wide, energy saving LED video screen\nInstalled on custom installation frame\n4K resolution\nPSE pixel structure with 1.26 mm dot pitch\nUltra bright, high contrast display\nLow running temperature and low power consumption\nLow reflectivity, easy clean surface\nHigh reliability and long operating life\nModular, replaceable components\nCE, ETL & FCC certification\nInstallation (including set up, testing and training)\n2 Floor Standing 19” Equipment Cabinets\n1 Lectern for G19 (black",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPMD-2748-DXXY",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Hertfordshire",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Harpenden",
"postalCode": "AL5 4GZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Harpenden Police Station, 13 Vaughan Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://7force.force.com",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPMD-2748-DXXY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ictservices@bch.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-158911",
"name": "SmartAV",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hitchin",
"postalCode": "SG4 0TW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Suite 02 Intech House, Cam Centre, Wilbury Way"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@smartaudiovisual.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Screens - Project Phoenix",
"value": {
"amount": 92395,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 110874
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-12-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-29T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "002086-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/002086-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-12T07:50:07Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-28T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}