← Back to search results

plannedFind a Tender · planning

ScottishPower-Works

Buyer: SCOTTISH POWER UK PLC →

BuyerSCOTTISH POWER UK PLC
Statusplanned
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published16 Dec 2024

What is being bought

ScottishPower is part of the Iberfrola Group, which uses Go Supply as its global supplier registration partner. Go Supply is a qualification system under Article 77 of Directive 2014/25/EU, which is operated by Go Supply The platform provides a system for ScottisPower to select suppliers for invitation to participate in regulatedprocurement procedures. The platform can be accessed at the following URL: https://www.mygosupply.com Go Supply may also be used in the compilation of tender lists below the EU thresholds. ScottishPower may alternatively make separate calls for competition in OJEU for certain individual requirements. Go Supply is based on a coding system for works, supplies and services against which suppliers are registered on the system. The full list of Iberdrola product codes is available at the following URL: https://www.mygosupply.com Vendors not already registered with Go Supply should apply using the contact details at Section I.1) in order toensure that their details are available to ScottishPower. Vendors already registered on Go Supply must ensure that their registration details are up to date in order toremain visible to ScottishPower. This can be done by visiting http://www.mygosupply.com and logging in usingtheir unique login details.

Delivery location

UK

Categories

Installation services (except software) 51000000Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services 71000000Construction work 45000000

Lot details

Lot 1

ScottishPower is part of the Iberfrola Group, which uses Go Supply as its global supplier registration partner. Go Supply is a qualification system under Article 77 of Directive 2014/25/EU, which is operated by Go Supply.The platform provides a system for ScottisPower to select suppliers for invitation to participate in regulatedprocurement procedures. The platform can be accessed at the following URL: https://www.mygosupply.com Go Supply may also be used in the compilation of tender lists below the EU thresholds. ScottishPower mayalternatively make separate calls for competition in OJEU for certain individual requirements. Go Supply is based on a coding system for works, supplies and services against which suppliers areregistered on the system. The full list of Iberdrola product codes is available at the following URL: https://www.mygosupply.com Vendors not already registered with Go Supply should apply using the contact details at Section I.1) in order toensure that their details are available to ScottishPower. Vendors already registered on Go Supply must ensure that their registration details are up to date in order toremain visible to ScottishPower. This can be done by visiting http://www.mygosupply.com and logging in usingtheir unique login details.

Statusplanned

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Installation services (except software), Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection servicesNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 51. The category anchor is Installation services (except software) (51000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 511,9325 median · 35.9 average (685 of 1,932 with a bid count)6.1 average (747 of 1,932 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer5Not publishedNot publishedNot published
Delivery region: UK47513 median · 95.1 average (166 of 475 with a bid count)14.3 average (183 of 475 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-04c847
Latest release ID040408-2024
Latest release timestampMon Dec 16 2024 11:10:19 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statusplanned
Procurement methodNot published
Procurement method detailsNot published
Main procurement categoryworks
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0025
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesen
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release0
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release1

Notice history

DateEventReference
16 Dec 2024planning040408-2024

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "040408-2024",
  "tag": [
    "planning"
  ],
  "date": "2024-12-16T11:10:19Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04c847",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-SC117120",
    "name": "SCOTTISH POWER UK PLC"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04c847",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "planned",
        "description": "ScottishPower is part of the Iberfrola Group, which uses Go Supply as its global supplier\nregistration partner.\nGo Supply is a qualification system under Article 77 of Directive 2014/25/EU, which is\noperated by Go Supply.The platform provides a system for ScottisPower to select suppliers\nfor invitation to participate in regulatedprocurement procedures. The platform can be accessed at the following URL: https://www.mygosupply.com\nGo Supply may also be used in the compilation of tender lists below the EU thresholds.\nScottishPower mayalternatively make separate calls for competition in OJEU for certain\nindividual requirements.\nGo Supply is based on a coding system for works, supplies and services against which\nsuppliers areregistered on the system. The full list of Iberdrola product codes is available at\nthe following URL: https://www.mygosupply.com\nVendors not already registered with Go Supply should apply using the contact details at\nSection I.1) in order toensure that their details are available to ScottishPower.\nVendors already registered on Go Supply must ensure that their registration details are up to\ndate in order toremain visible to ScottishPower. This can be done by visiting\nhttp://www.mygosupply.com and logging in usingtheir unique login details."
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "Contracts awarded will be mainly for performance within the UK, although contracts may be awarded for other locations."
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UK"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "51000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Installation services (except software)"
          },
          {
            "id": "71000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "ScottishPower-Works",
    "status": "planned",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0025",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "ScottishPower is part of the Iberfrola Group, which uses Go Supply as its global supplier registration partner.\nGo Supply is a qualification system under Article 77 of Directive 2014/25/EU, which is operated by Go Supply\nThe platform provides a system for ScottisPower to select suppliers for invitation to participate in regulatedprocurement procedures. The platform can be accessed at the following URL: https://www.mygosupply.com\nGo Supply may also be used in the compilation of tender lists below the EU thresholds.\nScottishPower may alternatively make separate calls for competition in OJEU for certain\nindividual requirements.\nGo Supply is based on a coding system for works, supplies and services against which suppliers are registered on the system. The full list of Iberdrola product codes is available at\nthe following URL: https://www.mygosupply.com\nVendors not already registered with Go Supply should apply using the contact details at Section I.1) in order toensure that their details are available to ScottishPower.\nVendors already registered on Go Supply must ensure that their registration details are up to\ndate in order toremain visible to ScottishPower. This can be done by visiting\nhttp://www.mygosupply.com and logging in usingtheir unique login details.",
    "communication": {
      "futureNoticeDate": "2024-12-17T00:00:00Z"
    },
    "classification": {
      "id": "45000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Construction work"
    },
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ]
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "works"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-SC117120",
      "name": "SCOTTISH POWER UK PLC",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "GLASGOW",
        "postalCode": "G25AB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "320 St Vincent Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.scottishpower.com",
        "buyerProfile": "http://www.scottishpower.com/pages/suppliers.aspx",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "ELECTRICITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CE_ACTIVITY",
            "description": "Electricity"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "SC117120",
        "scheme": "GB-COH",
        "legalName": "SCOTTISH POWER UK PLC"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "http://ibuy.iberdrola.com",
        "name": "Ivonne Estrada",
        "email": "mestrada@scottishpower.com",
        "telephone": "+44 7584108021"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
16 Dec 2024 · 040408-2024 · planning
{
  "id": "040408-2024",
  "tag": [
    "planning"
  ],
  "date": "2024-12-16T11:10:19Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04c847",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-SC117120",
    "name": "SCOTTISH POWER UK PLC"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04c847",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "planned",
        "description": "ScottishPower is part of the Iberfrola Group, which uses Go Supply as its global supplier\nregistration partner.\nGo Supply is a qualification system under Article 77 of Directive 2014/25/EU, which is\noperated by Go Supply.The platform provides a system for ScottisPower to select suppliers\nfor invitation to participate in regulatedprocurement procedures. The platform can be accessed at the following URL: https://www.mygosupply.com\nGo Supply may also be used in the compilation of tender lists below the EU thresholds.\nScottishPower mayalternatively make separate calls for competition in OJEU for certain\nindividual requirements.\nGo Supply is based on a coding system for works, supplies and services against which\nsuppliers areregistered on the system. The full list of Iberdrola product codes is available at\nthe following URL: https://www.mygosupply.com\nVendors not already registered with Go Supply should apply using the contact details at\nSection I.1) in order toensure that their details are available to ScottishPower.\nVendors already registered on Go Supply must ensure that their registration details are up to\ndate in order toremain visible to ScottishPower. This can be done by visiting\nhttp://www.mygosupply.com and logging in usingtheir unique login details."
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "Contracts awarded will be mainly for performance within the UK, although contracts may be awarded for other locations."
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UK"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "51000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Installation services (except software)"
          },
          {
            "id": "71000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "ScottishPower-Works",
    "status": "planned",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0025",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "ScottishPower is part of the Iberfrola Group, which uses Go Supply as its global supplier registration partner.\nGo Supply is a qualification system under Article 77 of Directive 2014/25/EU, which is operated by Go Supply\nThe platform provides a system for ScottisPower to select suppliers for invitation to participate in regulatedprocurement procedures. The platform can be accessed at the following URL: https://www.mygosupply.com\nGo Supply may also be used in the compilation of tender lists below the EU thresholds.\nScottishPower may alternatively make separate calls for competition in OJEU for certain\nindividual requirements.\nGo Supply is based on a coding system for works, supplies and services against which suppliers are registered on the system. The full list of Iberdrola product codes is available at\nthe following URL: https://www.mygosupply.com\nVendors not already registered with Go Supply should apply using the contact details at Section I.1) in order toensure that their details are available to ScottishPower.\nVendors already registered on Go Supply must ensure that their registration details are up to\ndate in order toremain visible to ScottishPower. This can be done by visiting\nhttp://www.mygosupply.com and logging in usingtheir unique login details.",
    "communication": {
      "futureNoticeDate": "2024-12-17T00:00:00Z"
    },
    "classification": {
      "id": "45000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Construction work"
    },
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ]
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "works"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-SC117120",
      "name": "SCOTTISH POWER UK PLC",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "GLASGOW",
        "postalCode": "G25AB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "320 St Vincent Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.scottishpower.com",
        "buyerProfile": "http://www.scottishpower.com/pages/suppliers.aspx",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "ELECTRICITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CE_ACTIVITY",
            "description": "Electricity"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "SC117120",
        "scheme": "GB-COH",
        "legalName": "SCOTTISH POWER UK PLC"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "http://ibuy.iberdrola.com",
        "name": "Ivonne Estrada",
        "email": "mestrada@scottishpower.com",
        "telephone": "+44 7584108021"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}