← Back to search results

plannedFind a Tender · planning

ScottishPower - Works

Buyer: SCOTTISH POWER UK PLC →

BuyerSCOTTISH POWER UK PLC
Statusplanned
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published1 Mar 2022

What is being bought

ScottishPower is part of the Iberfrola Group, which uses Go Supply as its global supplier registration partner. Go Supply is a qualification system under Article 77 of Directive 2014/25/EU, which is operated by Go Supply.The platform provides a system for ScottisPower to select suppliers for invitation to participate in regulatedprocurement procedures. The platform can be accessed at the following URL: https://www.mygosupply.com Go Supply may also be used in the compilation of tender lists below the EU thresholds. ScottishPower mayalternatively make separate calls for competition in OJEU for certain individual requirements. Go Supply is based on a coding system for works, supplies and services against which suppliers areregistered on the system. The full list of Iberdrola product codes is available at the following URL: https://www.mygosupply.com Vendors not already registered with Go Supply should apply using the contact details at Section I.1) in order toensure that their details are available to ScottishPower. Vendors already registered on Go Supply must ensure that their registration details are up to date in order toremain visible to ScottishPower. This can be done by visiting http://www.mygosupply.com and logging in usingtheir unique login details.

Delivery location

UK

Categories

Installation services (except software) 51000000Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services 71000000Construction work 45000000

Lot details

Lot 1

ScottishPower is part of the Iberfrola Group, which uses Go Supply as its global supplier registration partner. Go Supply is a qualification system under Article 77 of Directive 2014/25/EU, which is operated by Go Supply.The platform provides a system for ScottisPower to select suppliers for invitation to participate in regulatedprocurement procedures. The platform can be accessed at the following URL: https://www.mygosupply.com Go Supply may also be used in the compilation of tender lists below the EU thresholds. ScottishPower mayalternatively make separate calls for competition in OJEU for certain individual requirements. Go Supply is based on a coding system for works, supplies and services against which suppliers areregistered on the system. The full list of Iberdrola product codes is available at the following URL: https://www.mygosupply.com Vendors not already registered with Go Supply should apply using the contact details at Section I.1) in order toensure that their details are available to ScottishPower. Vendors already registered on Go Supply must ensure that their registration details are up to date in order toremain visible to ScottishPower. This can be done by visiting http://www.mygosupply.com and logging in usingtheir unique login details.

Statusplanned

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Installation services (except software), Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection servicesNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 51. The category anchor is Installation services (except software) (51000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 511,9315 median · 35.9 average (685 of 1,931 with a bid count)5.9 average (746 of 1,931 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer3Not publishedNot publishedNot published
Delivery region: UK47413 median · 95.1 average (166 of 474 with a bid count)13.8 average (182 of 474 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-031c1e
Latest release ID005506-2022
Latest release timestampTue Mar 01 2022 09:40:11 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statusplanned
Procurement methodNot published
Procurement method detailsNot published
Main procurement categoryworks
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0025
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesen
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release0
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release1

Notice history

DateEventReference
1 Mar 2022planning005506-2022

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "005506-2022",
  "tag": [
    "planning"
  ],
  "date": "2022-03-01T09:40:11Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-031c1e",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-6791",
    "name": "SCOTTISH POWER UK PLC"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-031c1e",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "planned",
        "description": "ScottishPower is part of the Iberfrola Group, which uses Go Supply as its global supplier registration partner.\nGo Supply is a qualification system under Article 77 of Directive 2014/25/EU, which is operated by Go Supply.The platform provides a system for ScottisPower to select suppliers for invitation to participate in regulatedprocurement procedures. The platform can be accessed at the following URL: https://www.mygosupply.com\nGo Supply may also be used in the compilation of tender lists below the EU thresholds.\nScottishPower mayalternatively make separate calls for competition in OJEU for certain individual requirements.\nGo Supply is based on a coding system for works, supplies and services against which suppliers areregistered on the system. The full list of Iberdrola product codes is available at\nthe following URL: https://www.mygosupply.com\nVendors not already registered with Go Supply should apply using the contact details at Section I.1) in order toensure that their details are available to ScottishPower.\nVendors already registered on Go Supply must ensure that their registration details are up to date in order toremain visible to ScottishPower. This can be done by visiting http://www.mygosupply.com and logging in usingtheir unique login details."
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "Contracts awarded will be mainly for performance within the UK, although contracts may be awarded for other locations."
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UK"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "51000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Installation services (except software)"
          },
          {
            "id": "71000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "ScottishPower - Works",
    "status": "planned",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0025",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "ScottishPower is part of the Iberfrola Group, which uses Go Supply as its global supplier registration partner.\nGo Supply is a qualification system under Article 77 of Directive 2014/25/EU, which is operated by Go Supply.The platform provides a system for ScottisPower to select suppliers for invitation to participate in regulatedprocurement procedures. The platform can be accessed at the following URL: https://www.mygosupply.com\nGo Supply may also be used in the compilation of tender lists below the EU thresholds.\nScottishPower mayalternatively make separate calls for  competition in OJEU for certain individual requirements.\nGo Supply is based on a coding system for works, supplies and services against which suppliers areregistered on the system. The full list of Iberdrola product codes is available at the following URL: https://www.mygosupply.com\nVendors not already registered with Go Supply should apply using the contact details at Section I.1) in order toensure that their details are available to ScottishPower.\nVendors already registered on Go Supply must ensure that their registration details are up to date in order toremain visible to ScottishPower. This can be done by visiting http://www.mygosupply.com and logging in usingtheir unique login details.",
    "communication": {
      "futureNoticeDate": "2022-03-02T00:00:00Z"
    },
    "classification": {
      "id": "45000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Construction work"
    },
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ]
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "works"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-6791",
      "name": "SCOTTISH POWER UK PLC",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM82",
        "locality": "GLASGOW",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.scottishpower.com",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.scottishpower.com/pages/suppliers.aspx",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "ELECTRICITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CE_ACTIVITY",
            "description": "Electricity"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "SCOTTISH POWER UK PLC"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "http://ibuy.iberdrola.com",
        "email": "supplier_purchasing@scottishpower.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
1 Mar 2022 · 005506-2022 · planning
{
  "id": "005506-2022",
  "tag": [
    "planning"
  ],
  "date": "2022-03-01T09:40:11Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-031c1e",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-6791",
    "name": "SCOTTISH POWER UK PLC"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-031c1e",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "planned",
        "description": "ScottishPower is part of the Iberfrola Group, which uses Go Supply as its global supplier registration partner.\nGo Supply is a qualification system under Article 77 of Directive 2014/25/EU, which is operated by Go Supply.The platform provides a system for ScottisPower to select suppliers for invitation to participate in regulatedprocurement procedures. The platform can be accessed at the following URL: https://www.mygosupply.com\nGo Supply may also be used in the compilation of tender lists below the EU thresholds.\nScottishPower mayalternatively make separate calls for competition in OJEU for certain individual requirements.\nGo Supply is based on a coding system for works, supplies and services against which suppliers areregistered on the system. The full list of Iberdrola product codes is available at\nthe following URL: https://www.mygosupply.com\nVendors not already registered with Go Supply should apply using the contact details at Section I.1) in order toensure that their details are available to ScottishPower.\nVendors already registered on Go Supply must ensure that their registration details are up to date in order toremain visible to ScottishPower. This can be done by visiting http://www.mygosupply.com and logging in usingtheir unique login details."
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "Contracts awarded will be mainly for performance within the UK, although contracts may be awarded for other locations."
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UK"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "51000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Installation services (except software)"
          },
          {
            "id": "71000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "ScottishPower - Works",
    "status": "planned",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0025",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "ScottishPower is part of the Iberfrola Group, which uses Go Supply as its global supplier registration partner.\nGo Supply is a qualification system under Article 77 of Directive 2014/25/EU, which is operated by Go Supply.The platform provides a system for ScottisPower to select suppliers for invitation to participate in regulatedprocurement procedures. The platform can be accessed at the following URL: https://www.mygosupply.com\nGo Supply may also be used in the compilation of tender lists below the EU thresholds.\nScottishPower mayalternatively make separate calls for  competition in OJEU for certain individual requirements.\nGo Supply is based on a coding system for works, supplies and services against which suppliers areregistered on the system. The full list of Iberdrola product codes is available at the following URL: https://www.mygosupply.com\nVendors not already registered with Go Supply should apply using the contact details at Section I.1) in order toensure that their details are available to ScottishPower.\nVendors already registered on Go Supply must ensure that their registration details are up to date in order toremain visible to ScottishPower. This can be done by visiting http://www.mygosupply.com and logging in usingtheir unique login details.",
    "communication": {
      "futureNoticeDate": "2022-03-02T00:00:00Z"
    },
    "classification": {
      "id": "45000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Construction work"
    },
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ]
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "works"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-6791",
      "name": "SCOTTISH POWER UK PLC",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM82",
        "locality": "GLASGOW",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.scottishpower.com",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.scottishpower.com/pages/suppliers.aspx",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "ELECTRICITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CE_ACTIVITY",
            "description": "Electricity"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "SCOTTISH POWER UK PLC"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "http://ibuy.iberdrola.com",
        "email": "supplier_purchasing@scottishpower.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}