Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "032537-2023",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "5",
"value": 6,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 6,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 6,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "9",
"value": 6,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 531816,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 597140,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "1",
"value": 531816,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 597140,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP"
}
]
},
"date": "2023-11-03T09:42:48Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03ee06",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-1478",
"name": "Scottish Enterprise"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000740093"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "032537-2023-P24-0027-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-97110",
"name": "Carbon Limiting Technologies"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"subcontracting": {
"description": "Approximately 45% will be subcontracted to cover the work packages 3,4 and 8 (capability Mapping, Industry Board development and Marketing)",
"maximumPercentage": 0.45,
"minimumPercentage": 0.45
},
"hasSubcontracting": true
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "P24-0027",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The Scottish Hydrogen Innovation Network (SHINE) will provide an overarching framework for Scotland’s growing portfolio of hydrogen innovation assets. It will enable collaboration between those assets and help to enhance Scotland’s international hydrogen innovation reputation by displaying all that we have to offer in one place through an online portal and in person resource. It will also provide additional personnel resource to boost industry engagement.\nThe contract is expected to start in October 2023 for a period of 3 years. Additional information: Economic operators may be excluded from this competition if they are in any of the situations referred to in Regulation 58 of the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Prompt Payment",
"type": "quality",
"description": "Pass/Fail"
},
{
"name": "Methodology including innovation",
"type": "quality",
"description": "20%"
},
{
"name": "Project Team Structure",
"type": "quality",
"description": "35%"
},
{
"name": "Net Zero and Sustainability",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10%"
},
{
"name": "Communication and Engagement Skills",
"type": "quality",
"description": "15%"
},
{
"name": "Timetable, including milestones for objectives",
"type": "quality",
"description": "5%"
},
{
"name": "Business Continuity",
"type": "quality",
"description": "5%"
},
{
"name": "Information Security",
"type": "quality",
"description": "5%"
},
{
"name": "Fair Work First",
"type": "quality",
"description": "5%"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "40"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71314300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Energy-efficiency consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "71314200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Energy-management services"
},
{
"id": "71314000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Energy and related services"
},
{
"id": "79411000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "General management consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "79411100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business development consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Scottish Hydrogen Innovation Network (SHINE)",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "This project will provide an overarching framework for Scotland’s growing portfolio of hydrogen innovation assets. It will enable collaboration between those assets and help to enhance Scotland’s international hydrogen innovation reputation by displaying all that we have to offer in one place through an online portal and in person resource. It will also provide additional personnel resource to boost industry engagement.",
"reviewDetails": "In the first instance, contact the Head of Facilities Management and Procurement at Scottish Enterprise, with any concerns or enquiries. Email: https://www.scottish-enterprise.com/help/contact-us.\nAn economic operator that suffers, or risks suffering, loss or damage attributable to a breach of duty under the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015, may bring proceedings that will be started in the High Court.",
"classification": {
"id": "71314000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Energy and related services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1478",
"name": "Scottish Enterprise",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM82",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G2 6HQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Atrium Court, 50 Waterloo Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.scottish-enterprise.com/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00398",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AGENCY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local agency/office"
},
{
"id": "04",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Economic affairs"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Scottish Enterprise"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Joanne Napier",
"email": "joanne.napier@scotent.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-97110",
"name": "Carbon Limiting Technologies",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Fleet",
"postalCode": "GU51 5SY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Orchard House, Crondall Road"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Carbon Limiting Technologies"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 7894571198"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-5762",
"name": "Glasgow Sheriff Court and Justice of the Peace Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G5 9DA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sheriff Clerk’s Office, PO Box 23, 1 Carlton Place,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.scotcourts.gov.uk/the-courts/court-locations/glasgow-sheriff-court-and-justice-of-the-peace-court"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Glasgow Sheriff Court and Justice of the Peace Court"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 1414298888"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1538",
"name": "Scottish Government",
"roles": [
"mediationBody",
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G2 8LU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5 Atlantic Quay, 150 Broomielaw"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.gov.scot/Topics/Government/Procurement/Selling/supplier-enquiries"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Scottish Government"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "SPOEprocurement@scotland.gsi.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1412425466"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "032537-2023-P24-0027-1",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "032537-2023-P24-0027-1",
"dateSigned": "2023-10-26T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "THIS IS A CONTRACT AWARD NOTICE\nThis is a relevant climate change contract, bidders are required to complete and return the attached Climate Change Plan template.\nSPD Statement for 2A.17 – Form of Participation (Notably as part of a group, consortium, joint venture or similar).\nAny contract will be entered into with the nominated lead organisation and all members of the consortium, who will in these circumstances each be required to execute said contract together with all ancillary documentation, evidencing their joint and several liability in respect of the obligations and liabilities of the contract. It will be for members of the consortium to sort out their respective duties and liabilities amongst each other. For administrative purposes, any associated documentation will be sent to the nominated lead organisation.\nSPD Statement for 2C.1 - Where the main bidder relies on the capacities of other entities in order to meet the selection criteria, the bidder must provide a separate SPD response setting out the information required under SPD (Scotland): Part II (sections A and B); Part III exclusion grounds; the relevant part of Section IV selection criteria; and Part V (if applicable) for each of the entities concerned.\nSPD Statement for 2D.1.2 – If the bidder proposes to subcontract any part(s) of the service and those sub-contractors are not relied upon, they should arrange for a separate SPD response from each potential subcontractor. The subcontractors must complete the relevant parts of the SPD (Scotland) (Sections A and B of Part II and Part III only) to self-declare whether there are grounds for their exclusion. [This may be requested at the selection stage or prior to the subcontractor commencing work on the contract.]\n(SC Ref:749302)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (2 releases)
3 Nov 2023 · 032537-2023 · award, contract
{
"id": "032537-2023",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "5",
"value": 6,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 6,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 6,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "9",
"value": 6,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 531816,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 597140,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "1",
"value": 531816,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 597140,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP"
}
]
},
"date": "2023-11-03T09:42:48Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03ee06",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-1478",
"name": "Scottish Enterprise"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000740093"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "032537-2023-P24-0027-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-97110",
"name": "Carbon Limiting Technologies"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"subcontracting": {
"description": "Approximately 45% will be subcontracted to cover the work packages 3,4 and 8 (capability Mapping, Industry Board development and Marketing)",
"maximumPercentage": 0.45,
"minimumPercentage": 0.45
},
"hasSubcontracting": true
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "P24-0027",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The Scottish Hydrogen Innovation Network (SHINE) will provide an overarching framework for Scotland’s growing portfolio of hydrogen innovation assets. It will enable collaboration between those assets and help to enhance Scotland’s international hydrogen innovation reputation by displaying all that we have to offer in one place through an online portal and in person resource. It will also provide additional personnel resource to boost industry engagement.\nThe contract is expected to start in October 2023 for a period of 3 years. Additional information: Economic operators may be excluded from this competition if they are in any of the situations referred to in Regulation 58 of the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Prompt Payment",
"type": "quality",
"description": "Pass/Fail"
},
{
"name": "Methodology including innovation",
"type": "quality",
"description": "20%"
},
{
"name": "Project Team Structure",
"type": "quality",
"description": "35%"
},
{
"name": "Net Zero and Sustainability",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10%"
},
{
"name": "Communication and Engagement Skills",
"type": "quality",
"description": "15%"
},
{
"name": "Timetable, including milestones for objectives",
"type": "quality",
"description": "5%"
},
{
"name": "Business Continuity",
"type": "quality",
"description": "5%"
},
{
"name": "Information Security",
"type": "quality",
"description": "5%"
},
{
"name": "Fair Work First",
"type": "quality",
"description": "5%"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "40"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71314300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Energy-efficiency consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "71314200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Energy-management services"
},
{
"id": "71314000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Energy and related services"
},
{
"id": "79411000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "General management consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "79411100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business development consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Scottish Hydrogen Innovation Network (SHINE)",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "This project will provide an overarching framework for Scotland’s growing portfolio of hydrogen innovation assets. It will enable collaboration between those assets and help to enhance Scotland’s international hydrogen innovation reputation by displaying all that we have to offer in one place through an online portal and in person resource. It will also provide additional personnel resource to boost industry engagement.",
"reviewDetails": "In the first instance, contact the Head of Facilities Management and Procurement at Scottish Enterprise, with any concerns or enquiries. Email: https://www.scottish-enterprise.com/help/contact-us.\nAn economic operator that suffers, or risks suffering, loss or damage attributable to a breach of duty under the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015, may bring proceedings that will be started in the High Court.",
"classification": {
"id": "71314000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Energy and related services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1478",
"name": "Scottish Enterprise",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM82",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G2 6HQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Atrium Court, 50 Waterloo Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.scottish-enterprise.com/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00398",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AGENCY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local agency/office"
},
{
"id": "04",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Economic affairs"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Scottish Enterprise"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Joanne Napier",
"email": "joanne.napier@scotent.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-97110",
"name": "Carbon Limiting Technologies",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Fleet",
"postalCode": "GU51 5SY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Orchard House, Crondall Road"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Carbon Limiting Technologies"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 7894571198"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-5762",
"name": "Glasgow Sheriff Court and Justice of the Peace Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G5 9DA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sheriff Clerk’s Office, PO Box 23, 1 Carlton Place,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.scotcourts.gov.uk/the-courts/court-locations/glasgow-sheriff-court-and-justice-of-the-peace-court"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Glasgow Sheriff Court and Justice of the Peace Court"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 1414298888"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1538",
"name": "Scottish Government",
"roles": [
"mediationBody",
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G2 8LU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5 Atlantic Quay, 150 Broomielaw"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.gov.scot/Topics/Government/Procurement/Selling/supplier-enquiries"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Scottish Government"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "SPOEprocurement@scotland.gsi.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1412425466"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "032537-2023-P24-0027-1",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "032537-2023-P24-0027-1",
"dateSigned": "2023-10-26T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "THIS IS A CONTRACT AWARD NOTICE\nThis is a relevant climate change contract, bidders are required to complete and return the attached Climate Change Plan template.\nSPD Statement for 2A.17 – Form of Participation (Notably as part of a group, consortium, joint venture or similar).\nAny contract will be entered into with the nominated lead organisation and all members of the consortium, who will in these circumstances each be required to execute said contract together with all ancillary documentation, evidencing their joint and several liability in respect of the obligations and liabilities of the contract. It will be for members of the consortium to sort out their respective duties and liabilities amongst each other. For administrative purposes, any associated documentation will be sent to the nominated lead organisation.\nSPD Statement for 2C.1 - Where the main bidder relies on the capacities of other entities in order to meet the selection criteria, the bidder must provide a separate SPD response setting out the information required under SPD (Scotland): Part II (sections A and B); Part III exclusion grounds; the relevant part of Section IV selection criteria; and Part V (if applicable) for each of the entities concerned.\nSPD Statement for 2D.1.2 – If the bidder proposes to subcontract any part(s) of the service and those sub-contractors are not relied upon, they should arrange for a separate SPD response from each potential subcontractor. The subcontractors must complete the relevant parts of the SPD (Scotland) (Sections A and B of Part II and Part III only) to self-declare whether there are grounds for their exclusion. [This may be requested at the selection stage or prior to the subcontractor commencing work on the contract.]\n(SC Ref:749302)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}8 Aug 2023 · 023125-2023 · tender
{
"id": "023125-2023",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2023-08-08T16:17:03+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03ee06",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-1478",
"name": "Scottish Enterprise"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000740093"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "P24-0027",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 585000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "The Scottish Hydrogen Innovation Network (SHINE) will provide an overarching framework for Scotland’s growing portfolio of hydrogen innovation assets. It will enable collaboration between those assets and help to enhance Scotland’s international hydrogen innovation reputation by displaying all that we have to offer in one place through an online portal and in person resource. It will also provide additional personnel resource to boost industry engagement.\nThe contract is expected to start in October 2023 for a period of 3 years. Additional information: Economic operators may be excluded from this competition if they are in any of the situations referred to in Regulation 58 of the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Prompt Payment",
"type": "quality",
"description": "Pass/Fail"
},
{
"name": "Methodology including innovation",
"type": "quality",
"description": "20%"
},
{
"name": "Project Team Structure",
"type": "quality",
"description": "35%"
},
{
"name": "Net Zero and Sustainability",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10%"
},
{
"name": "Communication and Engagement Skills",
"type": "quality",
"description": "15%"
},
{
"name": "Timetable, including milestones for objectives",
"type": "quality",
"description": "5%"
},
{
"name": "Business Continuity",
"type": "quality",
"description": "5%"
},
{
"name": "Information Security",
"type": "quality",
"description": "5%"
},
{
"name": "Fair Work First",
"type": "quality",
"description": "5%"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "40"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1080
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71314300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Energy-efficiency consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "71314200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Energy-management services"
},
{
"id": "71314000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Energy and related services"
},
{
"id": "79411000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "General management consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "79411100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business development consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Scottish Hydrogen Innovation Network (SHINE)",
"value": {
"amount": 585000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2023-09-12T11:00:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2023-09-12T11:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "This project will provide an overarching framework for Scotland’s growing portfolio of hydrogen innovation assets. It will enable collaboration between those assets and help to enhance Scotland’s international hydrogen innovation reputation by displaying all that we have to offer in one place through an online portal and in person resource. It will also provide additional personnel resource to boost industry engagement.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2023-09-12T11:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"reviewDetails": "In the first instance, contact the Head of Facilities Management and Procurement at Scottish Enterprise, with any concerns or enquiries. Email: https://www.scottish-enterprise.com/help/contact-us.\nAn economic operator that suffers, or risks suffering, loss or damage attributable to a breach of duty under the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015, may bring proceedings that will be started in the High Court.",
"classification": {
"id": "71314000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Energy and related services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"otherRequirements": {
"requiresStaffNamesAndQualifications": true
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "The relevant selection criteria will be included in the SPD Scotland online module."
},
{
"type": "economic",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "The relevant selection criteria will be included in the SPD Scotland online module."
},
{
"type": "technical",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "The relevant selection criteria will be included in the SPD Scotland online module."
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1478",
"name": "Scottish Enterprise",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM82",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G2 6HQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Atrium Court, 50 Waterloo Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.scottish-enterprise.com/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00398",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AGENCY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local agency/office"
},
{
"id": "04",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Economic affairs"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Scottish Enterprise"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk",
"name": "Joanne Napier",
"email": "joanne.napier@scotent.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-5762",
"name": "Glasgow Sheriff Court and Justice of the Peace Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G5 9DA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sheriff Clerk’s Office, PO Box 23, 1 Carlton Place,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.scotcourts.gov.uk/the-courts/court-locations/glasgow-sheriff-court-and-justice-of-the-peace-court"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Glasgow Sheriff Court and Justice of the Peace Court"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 1414298888"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1538",
"name": "Scottish Government",
"roles": [
"mediationBody",
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G2 8LU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5 Atlantic Quay, 150 Broomielaw"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.gov.scot/Topics/Government/Procurement/Selling/supplier-enquiries"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Scottish Government"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "SPOEprocurement@scotland.gsi.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1412425466"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "This is a relevant climate change contract, bidders are required to complete and return the attached Climate Change Plan template.\nSPD Statement for 2A.17 – Form of Participation (Notably as part of a group, consortium, joint venture or similar).\nAny contract will be entered into with the nominated lead organisation and all members of the consortium, who will in these circumstances each be required to execute said contract together with all ancillary documentation, evidencing their joint and several liability in respect of the obligations and liabilities of the contract. It will be for members of the consortium to sort out their respective duties and liabilities amongst each other. For administrative purposes, any associated documentation will be sent to the nominated lead organisation.\nSPD Statement for 2C.1 - Where the main bidder relies on the capacities of other entities in order to meet the selection criteria, the bidder must provide a separate SPD response setting out the information required under SPD (Scotland): Part II (sections A and B); Part III exclusion grounds; the relevant part of Section IV selection criteria; and Part V (if applicable) for each of the entities concerned.\nSPD Statement for 2D.1.2 – If the bidder proposes to subcontract any part(s) of the service and those sub-contractors are not relied upon, they should arrange for a separate SPD response from each potential subcontractor. The subcontractors must complete the relevant parts of the SPD (Scotland) (Sections A and B of Part II and Part III only) to self-declare whether there are grounds for their exclusion. [This may be requested at the selection stage or prior to the subcontractor commencing work on the contract.]\nNOTE: To register your interest in this notice and obtain any additional information please visit the Public Contracts Scotland Web Site at https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/Search/Search_Switch.aspx?ID=740093.\nThe buyer has indicated that it will accept electronic responses to this notice via the Postbox facility. A user guide is available at https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/sitehelp/help_guides.aspx.\nSuppliers are advised to allow adequate time for uploading documents and to dispatch the electronic response well in advance of the closing time to avoid any last minute problems.\n(SC Ref:740093)\nDownload the ESPD document here: https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/ESPD/ESPD_Download.aspx?id=740093",
"initiationType": "tender"
}