Lot 1
descriptionoftheprocurementnature. Additional information: additionalinformation
Buyer: Ojeu 2.0.9 →
shortdescription
AD
descriptionoftheprocurementnature. Additional information: additionalinformation
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mining, basic metals and related products | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 14. The category anchor is Mining, basic metals and related products (14000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 14 | 387 | 6 median · 22.6 average (158 of 387 with a bid count) | 5.8 average (168 of 387 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: AD | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-02a4bc |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 007499-2021 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Apr 12 2021 08:05:06 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | planned |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | works |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | BYN 149,500 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 4 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 12 Apr 2021 | planning | 007499-2021 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "007499-2021",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2021-04-12T09:05:06+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02a4bc",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-11867",
"name": "Ojeu 2.0.9"
},
"tender": {
"id": "1231321",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"description": "descriptionoftheprocurementnature. Additional information: additionalinformation"
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "placeofperformancemainsite"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "AD"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "14000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Mining, basic metals and related products"
}
]
}
],
"title": "scopeofprocurementtitle",
"value": {
"amount": 149500.05,
"currency": "BYN"
},
"status": "planned",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "shortdescription",
"communication": {
"atypicalToolUrl": "http://www.jaggaer8.com",
"futureNoticeDate": "2021-05-09T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"classification": {
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
},
"crossBorderLaw": "jointprocurementinvolvingdifferentcountries",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-11867",
"name": "Ojeu 2.0.9",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "DE 12354",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "PO Box 123"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.jaggaer1.com",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.jaggaer2.com",
"classifications": [
{
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "othertype"
},
{
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "otheractivity"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "nationalregistrationnumber1",
"legalName": "Ojeu 2.0.9"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "contactperson1",
"email": "nbell@jaggaer.com",
"faxNumber": "+49 123456789",
"telephone": "+44 1785278111"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-11868",
"name": "other contracting authority - one",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "AU",
"locality": "Townsville",
"postalCode": "TV 45612",
"countryName": "Australia",
"streetAddress": "PO Box 124"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.jaggaer3.com",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.jaggaer4.com"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "nationalregistrationnumber1",
"legalName": "other contracting authority - one"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "contactperson2",
"email": "nbell@jaggaer.com",
"faxNumber": "+49 123456789",
"telephone": "+61 45645632"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-11869",
"name": "officialname2",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "AU",
"locality": "Townsville",
"postalCode": "TV 45612",
"countryName": "Australia",
"streetAddress": "PO Box 124"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.jaggaer4.com",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.jaggaer.5.com"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "nationalregistrationnumber3",
"legalName": "officialname2"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "contactperson3",
"email": "nbell@jaggaer.com",
"faxNumber": "+49 123456789",
"telephone": "+49 12345678"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-11870",
"name": "My Test name three",
"roles": [
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "AU",
"locality": "Townsville",
"postalCode": "DE 12358",
"countryName": "Australia",
"streetAddress": "PO Box 126"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.jaggaer6.com",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.jaggaer7.com"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "nationalregistrationnumber4",
"legalName": "My Test name three"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "contactpoints_3",
"email": "nbell@jaggaer.com",
"faxNumber": "+61 45645631",
"telephone": "+49 12345687"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "additionainformationcomplimentaryinformation",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "007499-2021",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2021-04-12T09:05:06+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02a4bc",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-11867",
"name": "Ojeu 2.0.9"
},
"tender": {
"id": "1231321",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"description": "descriptionoftheprocurementnature. Additional information: additionalinformation"
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "placeofperformancemainsite"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "AD"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "14000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Mining, basic metals and related products"
}
]
}
],
"title": "scopeofprocurementtitle",
"value": {
"amount": 149500.05,
"currency": "BYN"
},
"status": "planned",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "shortdescription",
"communication": {
"atypicalToolUrl": "http://www.jaggaer8.com",
"futureNoticeDate": "2021-05-09T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"classification": {
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
},
"crossBorderLaw": "jointprocurementinvolvingdifferentcountries",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-11867",
"name": "Ojeu 2.0.9",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "DE 12354",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "PO Box 123"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.jaggaer1.com",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.jaggaer2.com",
"classifications": [
{
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "othertype"
},
{
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "otheractivity"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "nationalregistrationnumber1",
"legalName": "Ojeu 2.0.9"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "contactperson1",
"email": "nbell@jaggaer.com",
"faxNumber": "+49 123456789",
"telephone": "+44 1785278111"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-11868",
"name": "other contracting authority - one",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "AU",
"locality": "Townsville",
"postalCode": "TV 45612",
"countryName": "Australia",
"streetAddress": "PO Box 124"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.jaggaer3.com",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.jaggaer4.com"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "nationalregistrationnumber1",
"legalName": "other contracting authority - one"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "contactperson2",
"email": "nbell@jaggaer.com",
"faxNumber": "+49 123456789",
"telephone": "+61 45645632"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-11869",
"name": "officialname2",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "AU",
"locality": "Townsville",
"postalCode": "TV 45612",
"countryName": "Australia",
"streetAddress": "PO Box 124"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.jaggaer4.com",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.jaggaer.5.com"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "nationalregistrationnumber3",
"legalName": "officialname2"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "contactperson3",
"email": "nbell@jaggaer.com",
"faxNumber": "+49 123456789",
"telephone": "+49 12345678"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-11870",
"name": "My Test name three",
"roles": [
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "AU",
"locality": "Townsville",
"postalCode": "DE 12358",
"countryName": "Australia",
"streetAddress": "PO Box 126"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.jaggaer6.com",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.jaggaer7.com"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "nationalregistrationnumber4",
"legalName": "My Test name three"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "contactpoints_3",
"email": "nbell@jaggaer.com",
"faxNumber": "+61 45645631",
"telephone": "+49 12345687"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "additionainformationcomplimentaryinformation",
"initiationType": "tender"
}