← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Scope 3 Protocols -Design Call off under FRA081 Lot1

Buyer: Waste & Resources Action Programme →

BuyerWaste & Resources Action Programme
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published17 Jul 2026

What is being bought

Design agency to add formatting, branding and visual elements to our Scope 3 Protocols re-draft. For more information about this opportunity, please visit the eSourcing portal at: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Banbury:-Graphic-design-services./8GZDC49N7S To respond to this opportunity, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/8GZDC49N7S

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementYes
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

RelationshipRelated procurement
frameworkocds-h6vhtk-052c44

Awards

Contracts

1

Statusactive
Value£9,935

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06cd68
Latest release ID067510-2026
Latest release timestampFri Jul 17 2026 08:10:05 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodselective
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - award under framework
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
17 Jul 2026award, contract067510-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "067510-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-07-17T09:10:05+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06cd68",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PCTJ-5948-ZJZV",
    "name": "Waste & Resources Action Programme"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "79822500",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Graphic design services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-09021526",
          "name": "Whistlejacket London LTD"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06cd68",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Scope 3 Protocols -Design Call off under FRA081 Lot1",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "competitive": true,
    "description": "Design agency to add formatting, branding and visual elements to our Scope 3 Protocols re-draft.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Banbury:-Graphic-design-services./8GZDC49N7S\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/8GZDC49N7S",
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - award under framework"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PCTJ-5948-ZJZV",
      "name": "Waste & Resources Action Programme",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ14",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Banbury",
        "postalCode": "OX16 0AH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Ground Floor, Blenheim Court, 19 George  Street,"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicUndertaking",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public undertaking"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PCTJ-5948-ZJZV",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Procurement",
        "email": "procurement@wrap.ngo",
        "telephone": "01295 819900"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-09021526",
      "name": "Whistlejacket London LTD",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI32",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "W1T 1QL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "6th Floor Charlotte Building,, 17 Gresse Street,"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "09021526",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Richard Morris",
        "email": "richard@whistlejacket.studio",
        "telephone": "07768 465951"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 9934.57
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-09-25T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-07-20T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2026-10-31T23:59:59+00:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "optional extension in place until 31 October 2026."
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "067510-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/067510-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-07-17T09:10:05+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-07-17T00:00:00+01:00",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender",
  "relatedProcesses": [
    {
      "id": "framework",
      "uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-052c44",
      "scheme": "ocid",
      "identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-052c44",
      "relationship": [
        "framework"
      ]
    }
  ]
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
17 Jul 2026 · 067510-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "067510-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-07-17T09:10:05+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06cd68",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PCTJ-5948-ZJZV",
    "name": "Waste & Resources Action Programme"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "79822500",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Graphic design services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-09021526",
          "name": "Whistlejacket London LTD"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06cd68",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Scope 3 Protocols -Design Call off under FRA081 Lot1",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "competitive": true,
    "description": "Design agency to add formatting, branding and visual elements to our Scope 3 Protocols re-draft.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Banbury:-Graphic-design-services./8GZDC49N7S\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/8GZDC49N7S",
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - award under framework"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PCTJ-5948-ZJZV",
      "name": "Waste & Resources Action Programme",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ14",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Banbury",
        "postalCode": "OX16 0AH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Ground Floor, Blenheim Court, 19 George  Street,"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicUndertaking",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public undertaking"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PCTJ-5948-ZJZV",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Procurement",
        "email": "procurement@wrap.ngo",
        "telephone": "01295 819900"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-09021526",
      "name": "Whistlejacket London LTD",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI32",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "W1T 1QL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "6th Floor Charlotte Building,, 17 Gresse Street,"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "09021526",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Richard Morris",
        "email": "richard@whistlejacket.studio",
        "telephone": "07768 465951"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 9934.57
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-09-25T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-07-20T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2026-10-31T23:59:59+00:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "optional extension in place until 31 October 2026."
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "067510-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/067510-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-07-17T09:10:05+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-07-17T00:00:00+01:00",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender",
  "relatedProcesses": [
    {
      "id": "framework",
      "uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-052c44",
      "scheme": "ocid",
      "identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-052c44",
      "relationship": [
        "framework"
      ]
    }
  ]
}