Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Powys County Council →
Powys County Council sought to enter into contract(s) with contractor(s) using the JCT Minor Works Building Contract 2016 Edition with Schedule of Amendments for Supply & installation of LED Lighting upgrades at Various schools within the County of Powys. The requirement was split into three geographical lots.
No lot description published.
No lot description published.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-054907 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 067454-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Oct 22 2025 11:51:15 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 3 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 3 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 22 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 067454-2025 |
| 16 Jun 2025 | tender | 032492-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "067454-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "9",
"value": 13,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "10",
"value": 6,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "11",
"value": 5,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "12",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "13",
"value": 12,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "14",
"value": 4,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "15",
"value": 4,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "16",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "17",
"value": 12,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "3"
},
{
"id": "18",
"value": 3,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "3"
},
{
"id": "19",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "3"
},
{
"id": "20",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "3"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-10-22T12:51:15+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-054907",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQBT-5413-HMDT",
"name": "Powys County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-10-21T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL24",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical installation work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Supply and installation of LED lighting at Various Schools in North Powys",
"value": {
"amount": 158242,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 189890
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "067454-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/067454-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-22T12:51:15+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLQC-1337-TYYX",
"name": "Ian Jones Electrical Contractors Ltd"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-11-14T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-17T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
},
{
"id": "2",
"date": "2025-10-21T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL24",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical installation work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Supply and installation of LED lighting at Various Schools in Mid Powys",
"value": {
"amount": 133158,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 159790
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "067454-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/067454-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-22T12:51:15+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLQC-1337-TYYX",
"name": "Ian Jones Electrical Contractors Ltd"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-11-14T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-17T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
},
{
"id": "3",
"date": "2025-10-21T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL24",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical installation work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Supply and installation of LED lighting at Various Schools in South Powys",
"value": {
"amount": 87053,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 104464
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "067454-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/067454-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-22T12:51:15+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNWQ-4132-VNPR",
"name": "C.F. ROBERTS (ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS) LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-11-14T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"3"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-17T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "itt_117726",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
},
{
"id": "2",
"status": "complete"
},
{
"id": "3",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Schools LED Lighting Upgrades, Various Locations within Powys",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Powys County Council sought to enter into contract(s) with contractor(s) using the JCT Minor Works Building Contract 2016 Edition with Schedule of Amendments for Supply & installation of LED Lighting upgrades at Various schools within the County of Powys. The requirement was split into three geographical lots.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQBT-5413-HMDT",
"name": "Powys County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Llandrindod Wells",
"postalCode": "LD1 5LG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQBT-5413-HMDT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "thomas.simmons@powys.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLQC-1337-TYYX",
"name": "Ian Jones Electrical Contractors Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Caersws",
"postalCode": "SY17 5NA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 3, Caersws Workshops"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLQC-1337-TYYX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ian@ianjoneselectrical.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNWQ-4132-VNPR",
"name": "C.F. ROBERTS (ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS) LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cheltenham",
"postalCode": "GL51 9NN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Barrington House"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNWQ-4132-VNPR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@cfroberts.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "067454-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "9",
"value": 13,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "10",
"value": 6,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "11",
"value": 5,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "12",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "13",
"value": 12,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "14",
"value": 4,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "15",
"value": 4,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "16",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "17",
"value": 12,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "3"
},
{
"id": "18",
"value": 3,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "3"
},
{
"id": "19",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "3"
},
{
"id": "20",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "3"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-10-22T12:51:15+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-054907",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQBT-5413-HMDT",
"name": "Powys County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-10-21T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL24",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical installation work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Supply and installation of LED lighting at Various Schools in North Powys",
"value": {
"amount": 158242,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 189890
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "067454-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/067454-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-22T12:51:15+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLQC-1337-TYYX",
"name": "Ian Jones Electrical Contractors Ltd"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-11-14T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-17T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
},
{
"id": "2",
"date": "2025-10-21T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL24",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical installation work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Supply and installation of LED lighting at Various Schools in Mid Powys",
"value": {
"amount": 133158,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 159790
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "067454-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/067454-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-22T12:51:15+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLQC-1337-TYYX",
"name": "Ian Jones Electrical Contractors Ltd"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-11-14T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-17T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
},
{
"id": "3",
"date": "2025-10-21T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL24",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical installation work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Supply and installation of LED lighting at Various Schools in South Powys",
"value": {
"amount": 87053,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 104464
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "067454-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/067454-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-22T12:51:15+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNWQ-4132-VNPR",
"name": "C.F. ROBERTS (ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS) LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-11-14T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"3"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-17T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "itt_117726",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
},
{
"id": "2",
"status": "complete"
},
{
"id": "3",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Schools LED Lighting Upgrades, Various Locations within Powys",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Powys County Council sought to enter into contract(s) with contractor(s) using the JCT Minor Works Building Contract 2016 Edition with Schedule of Amendments for Supply & installation of LED Lighting upgrades at Various schools within the County of Powys. The requirement was split into three geographical lots.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQBT-5413-HMDT",
"name": "Powys County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Llandrindod Wells",
"postalCode": "LD1 5LG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQBT-5413-HMDT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "thomas.simmons@powys.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLQC-1337-TYYX",
"name": "Ian Jones Electrical Contractors Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Caersws",
"postalCode": "SY17 5NA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 3, Caersws Workshops"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLQC-1337-TYYX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ian@ianjoneselectrical.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNWQ-4132-VNPR",
"name": "C.F. ROBERTS (ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS) LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cheltenham",
"postalCode": "GL51 9NN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Barrington House"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNWQ-4132-VNPR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@cfroberts.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "032492-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-06-16T10:35:45+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-054907",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQBT-5413-HMDT",
"name": "Powys County Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "itt_117726",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "North Powys",
"value": {
"amount": 150000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 180000
},
"status": "active",
"description": "Supply and installation of LED lighting at Various Schools in North Powys",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "The Lot will be awarded on 70% cost, 30% quality.\nFurther information on sub-criteria can be found within the tender information."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "MId Powys",
"value": {
"amount": 150000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 180000
},
"status": "active",
"description": "Supply and installation of LED lighting at Various Schools in Mid Powys",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "The Lot will be awarded on 70% cost, 30% quality.\nFurther information on sub-criteria can be found within the tender information.."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "South Powys",
"value": {
"amount": 150000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 180000
},
"status": "active",
"description": "Supply and installation of LED lighting at Various Schools in South Powys",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "The Lot will be awarded on 70% cost, 30% quality.\nFurther information on sub-criteria can be found within the tender information."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL24",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical installation work"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL24",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical installation work"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL24",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical installation work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Schools LED Lighting Upgrades, Various Locations within Powys",
"value": {
"amount": 450000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 540000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "032492-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/032492-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-16T10:35:45+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Powys County Council is seeking to enter into a contract with a contractor(s) (or a Consortium of Contractors) using the JCT Minor Works Building Contract 2016 Edition with Schedule of Amendments for Supply & installation of LED Lighting upgrades at Various schools within the County of Powys.\nThe requirements are split into 3 Geographical lots. Further details within the procurement documentation.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-14T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-07T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Instructions for Suppliers – Registration on eTenderwales -Powys County Council will be conducting this tender through the Value Wales e-Tendering portal. This can be found https://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk/home.html, all information may be downloaded and returned through this channel.Internet address(es): http://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.ukSuppliers Instructions How to Express Interest in this Tender1. Register your company on the eTenderwales portal (this is only required once)- Browse to the eSourcing Portal: https://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk/home.html- Click the “Click here to register” link- Accept the terms and conditions and click “continue”- Enter your correct business and user details- Note the username you chose and click “Save” when complete- You will shortly receive an email with your unique password (please keep this secure)2. Express an Interest in the tender- Login to the portal with the username/password5.1- Click the “Open Access ITTs” link.- Click on the relevant ITT to access the content.- Click the “Express Interest” button in the “Actions” box on the left-hand side of the page.- This will move the ITT into your “My ITTs” page. (This is a secure area reserved for your projects only)- Click on the ITT code, you can now access any attachments by clicking the “Settings and BuyerAttachments” in the “Actions” box3. Responding to the tender- You can now choose to “Reply” or “Reject” (please give a reason if rejecting)- You can now use the ‘Messages’ function to communicate with the buyer and seek any clarification- Note the deadline for completion, then follow the onscreen instructions to complete the ITT- There may be a mixture of online & offline actions for you to perform (there is detailed online help available)If you require any further assistance use the online help, or the eTendering Helpdesk is available Mon –Fri (8am – 6pm) on:- Phone: 0800 069 8634",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQBT-5413-HMDT",
"name": "Powys County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Llandrindod Wells",
"postalCode": "LD1 5LG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQBT-5413-HMDT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "property.design@powys.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+441597826000"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}