Lot 1
No lot description published.
Purpose To support young people and their families to make informed post-16 decisions by increasing awareness of pathways and opportunities, strengthening parental confidence, and reducing the risk of young people becoming Not in Education, Employment or Training (NEET). Our Delivery Model Delivery will be aligned with National Apprenticeship Week (9-15 February) and National Careers Week (2-7 March) to maximise relevance, visibility and engagement. Sessions will be delivered flexibly, including evenings, weekends and holiday periods, to ensure accessibility for families and working parents. Our approach is structured around three complementary strands designed to engage all key influences on young people's decision-making: 1. Open Access - inclusive activities available to all families across York and North Yorkshire to encourage broad participation and shared understanding 2. Targeted Access - focused support for young people and families at greater risk of disengagement or becoming NEET 3. Staff Access - professional development for teaching and support staff to strengthen informed, consistent careers conversations across the school community Together, this three-strand model ensures that families, school staff and the wider community are aligned in supporting aspiration, informed choice and successful post-16 transitions
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-064b91 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 011525-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Feb 09 2026 16:14:15 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 9 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 011525-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "011525-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-09T16:14:15Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064b91",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNXY-8263-XCNL",
"name": "The North Yorkshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE22",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-173929",
"name": "NYBEP"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "BVF 2025-26 822",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "School Transition Programme",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Purpose \nTo support young people and their families to make informed post-16 decisions by increasing awareness of pathways and opportunities, strengthening \nparental confidence, and reducing the risk of young people becoming Not in Education, Employment or Training (NEET).\nOur Delivery Model\nDelivery will be aligned with National Apprenticeship Week (9-15 February) and National Careers Week (2-7 March) to maximise relevance, visibility and \nengagement. Sessions will be delivered flexibly, including evenings, weekends and holiday periods, to ensure accessibility for families and working parents.\nOur approach is structured around three complementary strands designed to engage all key influences on young people's decision-making:\n1. Open Access - inclusive activities available to all families across York and North Yorkshire to encourage broad participation and shared understanding\n2. Targeted Access - focused support for young people and families at greater risk of disengagement or becoming NEET\n3. Staff Access - professional development for teaching and support staff to strengthen informed, consistent careers conversations across the school \ncommunity\nTogether, this three-strand model ensures that families, school staff and the wider community are aligned in supporting aspiration, informed choice and \nsuccessful post-16 transitions",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNXY-8263-XCNL",
"name": "The North Yorkshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northallerton",
"postalCode": "DL7 8AD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, Racecourse Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.northyorks.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNXY-8263-XCNL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@northyorks.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01609 533450"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-173929",
"name": "NYBEP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "York",
"postalCode": "YO10 5NP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "IT Centre, Innovation Way, Heslington"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@nybep.org.uk",
"telephone": "01904 942300"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "School Transition Programme",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 99143
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-02T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "011525-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/011525-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-09T16:14:15Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-30T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "011525-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-09T16:14:15Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064b91",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNXY-8263-XCNL",
"name": "The North Yorkshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE22",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-173929",
"name": "NYBEP"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "BVF 2025-26 822",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "School Transition Programme",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Purpose \nTo support young people and their families to make informed post-16 decisions by increasing awareness of pathways and opportunities, strengthening \nparental confidence, and reducing the risk of young people becoming Not in Education, Employment or Training (NEET).\nOur Delivery Model\nDelivery will be aligned with National Apprenticeship Week (9-15 February) and National Careers Week (2-7 March) to maximise relevance, visibility and \nengagement. Sessions will be delivered flexibly, including evenings, weekends and holiday periods, to ensure accessibility for families and working parents.\nOur approach is structured around three complementary strands designed to engage all key influences on young people's decision-making:\n1. Open Access - inclusive activities available to all families across York and North Yorkshire to encourage broad participation and shared understanding\n2. Targeted Access - focused support for young people and families at greater risk of disengagement or becoming NEET\n3. Staff Access - professional development for teaching and support staff to strengthen informed, consistent careers conversations across the school \ncommunity\nTogether, this three-strand model ensures that families, school staff and the wider community are aligned in supporting aspiration, informed choice and \nsuccessful post-16 transitions",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNXY-8263-XCNL",
"name": "The North Yorkshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northallerton",
"postalCode": "DL7 8AD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, Racecourse Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.northyorks.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNXY-8263-XCNL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@northyorks.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01609 533450"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-173929",
"name": "NYBEP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "York",
"postalCode": "YO10 5NP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "IT Centre, Innovation Way, Heslington"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@nybep.org.uk",
"telephone": "01904 942300"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "School Transition Programme",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 99143
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-02T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "011525-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/011525-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-09T16:14:15Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-30T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}