Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Decoration of School corridors and Stairwells inclusive of wood and metalwork by Garner Property Services
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06eb19 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 080635-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Aug 25 2026 08:08:12 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 25 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 080635-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "080635-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-25T09:08:12+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06eb19",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJHN-6516-JQNZ",
"name": "Wrexham County Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL23",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45451000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Decoration work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTZV-6752-GXNT",
"name": "Garmer Property Services"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "Proc-26-119",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "School Decorating Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Decoration of School corridors and Stairwells inclusive of wood and metalwork by Garner Property Services",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJHN-6516-JQNZ",
"name": "Wrexham County Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wrexham",
"postalCode": "LL11 1AR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Commissioning Procurement and Contract Management Unit"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.wrexham.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJHN-6516-JQNZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@wrexham.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTZV-6752-GXNT",
"name": "Garmer Property Services",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wrexham ",
"postalCode": "LL11 3RJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "8 Heritage Heights, Penygelli Road, Coedpoeth "
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTZV-6752-GXNT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "anthony@garnerps.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "School Decorators",
"value": {
"amount": 32390,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 38867.98
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-08-25T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-20T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "080635-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080635-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-25T09:08:12+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-16T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "080635-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-25T09:08:12+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06eb19",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJHN-6516-JQNZ",
"name": "Wrexham County Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL23",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45451000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Decoration work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTZV-6752-GXNT",
"name": "Garmer Property Services"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "Proc-26-119",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "School Decorating Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Decoration of School corridors and Stairwells inclusive of wood and metalwork by Garner Property Services",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJHN-6516-JQNZ",
"name": "Wrexham County Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wrexham",
"postalCode": "LL11 1AR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Commissioning Procurement and Contract Management Unit"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.wrexham.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJHN-6516-JQNZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@wrexham.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTZV-6752-GXNT",
"name": "Garmer Property Services",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wrexham ",
"postalCode": "LL11 3RJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "8 Heritage Heights, Penygelli Road, Coedpoeth "
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTZV-6752-GXNT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "anthony@garnerps.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "School Decorators",
"value": {
"amount": 32390,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 38867.98
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-08-25T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-20T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "080635-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080635-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-25T09:08:12+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-16T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}