Find a Tender
Record
Official procurement procedure
School-based immunisations for the population of Blackpool, Fylde and Wyre and North Lancashire
Health and social work services
Location not published
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published0
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: NHS England and NHS Improvement Lancashire and South Cumbria: "School-based immunisations for the population of Blackpool, Fylde and Wyre and North Lancashire". Published status: tenderUpdate. Published value: Value not published. Lot information not published. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | NHS England and NHS Improvement Lancashire and South Cumbria | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | Recorded No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: NHS England and NHS Improvement Lancashire and South Cumbria
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for NHS England and NHS Improvement Lancashire and South Cumbria. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
Not availableNo published reports
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 0 active published awards; 0 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityNHS England and NHS Improvement Lancashire and South Cumbria | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
StatusNot published | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published19 Mar 2021, 11:39 GMT | Last source update19 Mar 2021, 11:39 GMT | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationHealth and social work services | ||
Delivery areaLocation not published | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-02979b | ||
What is being bought
Contract awarded by NHS England and NHS Improvement Lancashire & South Cumbria. As a result of extreme urgency following COVID-19 pressures, a Single Tender Action has been enacted for a provision of school-based immunisations for the population of Blackpool, Fylde and Wyre and North Lancashire populations. The contracting authority intends to undertake a procurement process following the direct award in accordance with the Public Contract Regulations 2015 (as amended) depending upon the outcome of current procurement consultation.
What changed
From the official release history
- Status changed to published status
19 Mar 2021, 11:39 GMT - Official notice release published
19 Mar 2021, 11:39 GMT - Status changed to complete
2 Mar 2021, 14:38 GMT - Official notice release published
2 Mar 2021, 14:38 GMT - Buyer information updated
2 Mar 2021, 14:38 GMT - Published tender amendment
Not publishedContract value was incorrect should be £400,010 and not £4,000,010 as stated in original advert.
Lots and requirements (0)
Published by the contracting authority
No lots are published for this procedure
Timeline
- Procedure published
19 Mar 2021, 11:39 GMT
Commercial outcome and competition
AwardsNo award published |
ContractsNo contract published |
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
NHS England and NHS Improvement Lancashire and South Cumbria
Contracting authority GB-FTS-7228Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published