TenderlineUK
Procurement Intelligence
Official OCDS
Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure

School Aged Immunisation Influenza Service (Yorkshire & The Humber)

Health and social work services
Health services
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: NHS England & NHS Improvement - North East & Yorkshire: "School Aged Immunisation Influenza Service (Yorkshire & The Humber)". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
Contracting AuthorityNHS England & NHS Improvement - North East & YorkshireScope & CategoriesNot publishedSubmission Window
complete
No deadline published
Submission GatewayDirect notice routeLegal Basis & RegimeStandard procurementEstimated Value (exc. VAT)Not published
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: NHS England & NHS Improvement - North East & Yorkshire
Market Analytics
View Authority Profile →
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for NHS England & NHS Improvement - North East & Yorkshire. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Requires at least 5 comparable procedures
Competition Density
1Bids / Report
100% of reports have one bid
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate available
Payment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Payment obligations depend on the applicable regime and contract. Consult the official documents.
Coverage: 4 active published awards; 4 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Procedure methodNot published
Procurement categoryNot published
Statuscomplete
Framework / DPSNot published
CompetitionNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basisNot published
Tender period startsNot published
Clarification deadlineNot published
Electronic submissionNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Published15 Apr 2021, 14:55 BST
Last source update15 Apr 2021, 14:55 BST
Recurring procurementNot published
ClassificationHealth and social work services, Health services
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-02a66b
What is being bought
Contract awarded by NHS England & NHS Improvement - North East & Yorkshire. As a result of extreme urgency following COVID-19 pressures, a Single Tender Action has been enacted to provide school age flu immunisation delivery within school setting . The contracting authority intends to undertake a procurement process following the direct award in accordance with the Public Contract Regulations 2015 (as amended) depending upon the outcome of current procurement consultation. Future procurement processes will be published via Find a Tender and Contracts Finder.
What changed
From the official release history
  1. Status changed to complete
    15 Apr 2021, 14:55 BST
  2. Official notice release published
    15 Apr 2021, 14:55 BST
  3. Buyer information updated
    15 Apr 2021, 14:55 BST
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
  • Lot 1 · #1
    Individual lot title not published
    Status not published
    Published valueNot published
    School Aged Immunisation Influenza Service within school setting
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
Timeline
  1. Procedure published
    15 Apr 2021, 14:55 BST
  2. Award active
    Not published · Not published
  3. Contract active
    Signed 29 Jan 2021, 00:00 GMT · £1,276,959
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards
Harrogate and District NHS Foundation Trust
Not published · Not published · active
Contracts
Contract
£1,276,959 · signed 29 Jan 2021, 00:00 GMT · active
Bid statistics
bids: 1 (lot 1)
electronicBids: 0 (lot 1)
foreignBidsFromEU: 0 (lot 1)
foreignBidsFromNonEU: 0 (lot 1)
smeBids: 0 (lot 1)
Buyer and organisations in this procedure

NHS England & NHS Improvement - North East & Yorkshire

Contracting authority GB-FTS-12465
View buyer profile
  • NHS England & NHS Improvement - North East & Yorkshire
    buyer
    centralPurchasingBody

    Quarry House, Quarry Hill, Leeds, UKE, LS2 7UE
  • Harrogate and District NHS Foundation Trust
    supplier

    Lancaster Park Road, Harrogate, UKE, HG2 7SX
  • North of England Commissioning Support Unit
    mediationBody

    Teesdale House, Westpoint Road, Thornaby, Stockton-on-Tees, TS17 6BL
  • Public Procurement Review Service
    reviewBody

    Cabinet Office, London
    +44 3450103503
  • Royal Courts of Justice - The High Courts
    reviewContactPoint

    Strand, London, WC2A 2LL
Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No data
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No data
No related procedures published