Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
To drain any flooded graves within the new burial ground extension at Scholemoor cemetery to prevent overtopping of grave water
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05f789 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 083719-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Dec 17 2025 11:15:48 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 17 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 083719-2025 |
| 17 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 083708-2025 |
| 17 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 083698-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "083719-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-17T11:15:48Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f789",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45111240",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Ground-drainage work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-169440",
"name": "K Swain Joinery"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "EX1159",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Scholemoor Muslim Burial Ground Drainage Issues",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To drain any flooded graves within the new burial ground extension at Scholemoor cemetery to prevent overtopping of grave water",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD1 1HX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City Hall, Centenary Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Tendering@bradford.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-169440",
"name": "K Swain Joinery",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD7 4JU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "23 Lindley Drive"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "grahamswain@outlook.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Scholemoor Muslim Burial Ground Drainage Issues",
"value": {
"amount": 80000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 96000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-17T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "083719-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/083719-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-17T11:15:48Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-17T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "083719-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-17T11:15:48Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f789",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45111240",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Ground-drainage work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-169440",
"name": "K Swain Joinery"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "EX1159",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Scholemoor Muslim Burial Ground Drainage Issues",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To drain any flooded graves within the new burial ground extension at Scholemoor cemetery to prevent overtopping of grave water",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD1 1HX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City Hall, Centenary Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Tendering@bradford.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-169440",
"name": "K Swain Joinery",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD7 4JU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "23 Lindley Drive"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "grahamswain@outlook.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Scholemoor Muslim Burial Ground Drainage Issues",
"value": {
"amount": 80000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 96000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-17T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "083719-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/083719-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-17T11:15:48Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-17T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "083708-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-17T11:07:10Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f789",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-12-17T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45111240",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Ground-drainage work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Scholemoor Muslim Burial Ground Drainage Issues",
"value": {
"amount": 80000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 96000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "083708-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/083708-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-17T11:07:10Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-169440",
"name": "K Swain Joinery"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-12-17T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-17T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "EX1159",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Scholemoor Muslim Burial Ground Drainage Issues",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To drain any flooded graves within the new burial ground extension at Scholemoor cemetery to prevent overtopping of grave water",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD1 1HX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City Hall, Centenary Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Tendering@bradford.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-169440",
"name": "K Swain Joinery",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD7 4JU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "23 Lindley Drive"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "grahamswain@outlook.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "083698-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-17T11:00:23Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f789",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45111240",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Ground-drainage work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Scholemoor Muslim Burial Ground Drainage Issues",
"value": {
"amount": 80000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 96000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "083698-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/083698-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-17T11:00:23Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-169440",
"name": "K Swain Joinery"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-12-17T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-17T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "EX1159",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Scholemoor Muslim Burial Ground Drainage Issues",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To drain any flooded graves within the new burial ground extension at Scholemoor cemetery to prevent overtopping of grave water",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD1 1HX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City Hall, Centenary Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Tendering@bradford.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-169440",
"name": "K Swain Joinery",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD7 4JU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "23 Lindley Drive"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "grahamswain@outlook.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}