Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: The Royal Orthopaedic Hospital NHS Foundation Trust →
This is the provision of Schaerer Soul 10 Coffee machine rental for 36 months and the Equipment protection insurance
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-059cd6 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 057588-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Sep 18 2025 09:16:13 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 18 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 057588-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "057588-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-18T10:16:13+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059cd6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXBY-9749-ZCLX",
"name": "The Royal Orthopaedic Hospital NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "39711310",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electric coffee makers"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-161267",
"name": "Grenke Leasing Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-059cd6",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Schaerer Soul 10 Coffee machine rental and its protection insurance",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This is the provision of Schaerer Soul 10 Coffee machine rental for 36 months and the Equipment protection insurance",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXBY-9749-ZCLX",
"name": "The Royal Orthopaedic Hospital NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B31 2AP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bristol Road South"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.uhb.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXBY-9749-ZCLX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "melisa charlesagwu",
"email": "bsolcategoryteams@uhb.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-161267",
"name": "Grenke Leasing Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Staffordshire",
"postalCode": "B77 4DU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Vantage House 5 Sandy Hill Business Park Tamworth"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "service.birmingham@grenke.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Schaerer Soul 10 Coffee machine rental and its protection insurance",
"value": {
"amount": 12127.2,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 14552.64
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-08-10T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-11T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "057588-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/057588-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-18T10:16:13+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-10T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "057588-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-18T10:16:13+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059cd6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXBY-9749-ZCLX",
"name": "The Royal Orthopaedic Hospital NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "39711310",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electric coffee makers"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-161267",
"name": "Grenke Leasing Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-059cd6",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Schaerer Soul 10 Coffee machine rental and its protection insurance",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This is the provision of Schaerer Soul 10 Coffee machine rental for 36 months and the Equipment protection insurance",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXBY-9749-ZCLX",
"name": "The Royal Orthopaedic Hospital NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B31 2AP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bristol Road South"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.uhb.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXBY-9749-ZCLX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "melisa charlesagwu",
"email": "bsolcategoryteams@uhb.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-161267",
"name": "Grenke Leasing Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Staffordshire",
"postalCode": "B77 4DU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Vantage House 5 Sandy Hill Business Park Tamworth"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "service.birmingham@grenke.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Schaerer Soul 10 Coffee machine rental and its protection insurance",
"value": {
"amount": 12127.2,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 14552.64
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-08-10T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-11T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "057588-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/057588-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-18T10:16:13+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-10T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}