← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

SCH Maintenance for Lung Function & Exercise Kit 2026-29

Buyer: Sheffield Children's NHS Foundation Trust →

BuyerSheffield Children's NHS Foundation Trust
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published5 May 2026

What is being bought

SCH Maintenance for Lung Function Vyntus Spiros Equipment 2026-29

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

SCH Maintenance for Lung Function & Exercise Kit 2026-29

Statusactive
Value£54,408

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-069104
Latest release ID040886-2026
Latest release timestampTue May 05 2026 09:48:47 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - without competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
5 May 2026award, contract040886-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "040886-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-05-05T10:48:47+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069104",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PTWR-5281-TMPQ",
    "name": "Sheffield Children's NHS Foundation Trust"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKE32",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "50420000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Repair and maintenance services of medical and surgical equipment"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PNZG-4261-YRVW",
          "name": "Jaeger Medical UK Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C443894",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "SCH Maintenance for Lung Function & Exercise Kit 2026-29",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "SCH Maintenance for Lung Function Vyntus Spiros Equipment 2026-29",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PTWR-5281-TMPQ",
      "name": "Sheffield Children's NHS Foundation Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE32",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Sheffield",
        "postalCode": "S10 2TH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Western Bank"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.sheffieldchildrens.nhs.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PTWR-5281-TMPQ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "lesley.jones47@nhs.net"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PNZG-4261-YRVW",
      "name": "Jaeger Medical UK Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ37",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Basingstoke",
        "postalCode": "RG24 8AG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Grove House  Lutyens Close  Chineham Court"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PNZG-4261-YRVW",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "gmb-uk-respiratory-sales@jaegerrdx.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "SCH Maintenance for Lung Function & Exercise Kit 2026-29",
      "value": {
        "amount": 54408.45,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 54408.45
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2028-03-30T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-03-31T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "040886-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/040886-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-05-05T10:48:47+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-03-31T00:00:00+01:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
5 May 2026 · 040886-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "040886-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-05-05T10:48:47+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069104",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PTWR-5281-TMPQ",
    "name": "Sheffield Children's NHS Foundation Trust"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKE32",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "50420000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Repair and maintenance services of medical and surgical equipment"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PNZG-4261-YRVW",
          "name": "Jaeger Medical UK Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C443894",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "SCH Maintenance for Lung Function & Exercise Kit 2026-29",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "SCH Maintenance for Lung Function Vyntus Spiros Equipment 2026-29",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PTWR-5281-TMPQ",
      "name": "Sheffield Children's NHS Foundation Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE32",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Sheffield",
        "postalCode": "S10 2TH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Western Bank"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.sheffieldchildrens.nhs.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PTWR-5281-TMPQ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "lesley.jones47@nhs.net"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PNZG-4261-YRVW",
      "name": "Jaeger Medical UK Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ37",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Basingstoke",
        "postalCode": "RG24 8AG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Grove House  Lutyens Close  Chineham Court"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PNZG-4261-YRVW",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "gmb-uk-respiratory-sales@jaegerrdx.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "SCH Maintenance for Lung Function & Exercise Kit 2026-29",
      "value": {
        "amount": 54408.45,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 54408.45
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2028-03-30T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-03-31T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "040886-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/040886-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-05-05T10:48:47+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-03-31T00:00:00+01:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}