Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "011058-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "1",
"value": 6976776.38,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 6976776.38,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-04-05T10:11:41+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-044fda",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-83795",
"name": "Sussex Community NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "011058-2024-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-109968",
"name": "AJM Healthcare"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C261304",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Sussex Community NHS Foundation Trust (the \"Authority\") issued an Invitation to Tender (\"ITT\") in connection with the competitive procurement for the Provision of Wheelchair Maintenance and Repair Services.<br/><br/>The procurement was a further competition under the NHS Shared Business Services (“SBS”) SBS10015 Framework: Acute and Community Health and Social Care Equipment Products and Services - Lot 3b: Wheelchair Services.<br/><br/>The broad scope of services covered the following elements:<br/>• Customer Support Desk/Back Office Function<br/>• Warehousing and Logistics Service<br/>• Delivery and Collection Service<br/>• Remote Repair and Drop-in Clinic Service<br/>• Reconditioning Service<br/>• Planned Preventative Maintenance Service<br/>• Management Information<br/><br/>Following an extensive evaluation process, the contract was awarded to AJ Mobility Ltd t/a AJM Healthcare.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "60.00%"
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10.00%"
},
{
"name": "Pricing",
"type": "cost",
"description": "30.00%"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ2"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50421100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of wheelchairs"
}
]
}
],
"title": "SCFT Provision of Wheelchair Maintenance and Repair Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Sussex Community NHS Foundation Trust (the \"Authority\") issued an Invitation to Tender (\"ITT\") in connection with the competitive procurement for the Provision of Wheelchair Maintenance and Repair Services.<br/><br/>The procurement was a further competition under the NHS Shared Business Services (“SBS”) SBS10015 Framework: Acute and Community Health and Social Care Equipment Products and Services - Lot 3b: Wheelchair Services.",
"classification": {
"id": "50421100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of wheelchairs"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The procurement was a further competition under the NHS Shared Business Services (“SBS”) SBS10015 Framework: Acute and Community Health and Social Care Equipment Products and Services - Lot 3b: Wheelchair Services.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-83795",
"name": "Sussex Community NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ2",
"locality": "Brighton",
"postalCode": "BN13 3EP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Trust HQ, Jevington Building, Elm Grove"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.sussexcommunity.nhs.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.sussexcommunity.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Sussex Community NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sussex Community NHS Foundation Trust Procurement Team",
"email": "sc-tr.purchasing@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-109968",
"name": "AJM Healthcare",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ12",
"locality": "Milton Keynes",
"postalCode": "MK14 6ET",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1st Floor, Ash House Woodlands Business Park Linford Wood West Milton Keynes MK14 6ET"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "AJM Healthcare"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+49 3301281260"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-932",
"name": "High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "011058-2024-1",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "011058-2024-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-03-26T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
5 Apr 2024 · 011058-2024 · award, contract
{
"id": "011058-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "1",
"value": 6976776.38,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 6976776.38,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-04-05T10:11:41+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-044fda",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-83795",
"name": "Sussex Community NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "011058-2024-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-109968",
"name": "AJM Healthcare"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C261304",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Sussex Community NHS Foundation Trust (the \"Authority\") issued an Invitation to Tender (\"ITT\") in connection with the competitive procurement for the Provision of Wheelchair Maintenance and Repair Services.<br/><br/>The procurement was a further competition under the NHS Shared Business Services (“SBS”) SBS10015 Framework: Acute and Community Health and Social Care Equipment Products and Services - Lot 3b: Wheelchair Services.<br/><br/>The broad scope of services covered the following elements:<br/>• Customer Support Desk/Back Office Function<br/>• Warehousing and Logistics Service<br/>• Delivery and Collection Service<br/>• Remote Repair and Drop-in Clinic Service<br/>• Reconditioning Service<br/>• Planned Preventative Maintenance Service<br/>• Management Information<br/><br/>Following an extensive evaluation process, the contract was awarded to AJ Mobility Ltd t/a AJM Healthcare.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "60.00%"
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10.00%"
},
{
"name": "Pricing",
"type": "cost",
"description": "30.00%"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ2"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50421100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of wheelchairs"
}
]
}
],
"title": "SCFT Provision of Wheelchair Maintenance and Repair Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Sussex Community NHS Foundation Trust (the \"Authority\") issued an Invitation to Tender (\"ITT\") in connection with the competitive procurement for the Provision of Wheelchair Maintenance and Repair Services.<br/><br/>The procurement was a further competition under the NHS Shared Business Services (“SBS”) SBS10015 Framework: Acute and Community Health and Social Care Equipment Products and Services - Lot 3b: Wheelchair Services.",
"classification": {
"id": "50421100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of wheelchairs"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The procurement was a further competition under the NHS Shared Business Services (“SBS”) SBS10015 Framework: Acute and Community Health and Social Care Equipment Products and Services - Lot 3b: Wheelchair Services.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-83795",
"name": "Sussex Community NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ2",
"locality": "Brighton",
"postalCode": "BN13 3EP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Trust HQ, Jevington Building, Elm Grove"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.sussexcommunity.nhs.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.sussexcommunity.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Sussex Community NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sussex Community NHS Foundation Trust Procurement Team",
"email": "sc-tr.purchasing@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-109968",
"name": "AJM Healthcare",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ12",
"locality": "Milton Keynes",
"postalCode": "MK14 6ET",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1st Floor, Ash House Woodlands Business Park Linford Wood West Milton Keynes MK14 6ET"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "AJM Healthcare"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+49 3301281260"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-932",
"name": "High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "011058-2024-1",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "011058-2024-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-03-26T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}