Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Workforce Planning catered to the healthcare sector for ease of access & use. to fulfil the requirement of Medical appraisals, Revalidation and e:job planning.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-064a87 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 012712-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Feb 12 2026 10:14:03 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 12 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 012712-2026 |
| 6 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 011123-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "012712-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-12T10:14:03Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064a87",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZLC-6792-BJZP",
"name": "Sussex Community NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "2",
"date": "2026-02-06T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"title": "E-Job Planning, Junior Doctors Rostering and Appraisal Platform",
"value": {
"amount": 15405,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 18486
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "one period of 12 month extension option"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "one period of 12 month extension"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "012712-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/012712-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-12T10:14:03Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-173840",
"name": "SARD JV Ltd."
}
],
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-02-20T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-01-04T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-20T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-01-04T23:59:59Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C422224",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "SCFT E-job Planning",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Workforce Planning catered to the healthcare sector for ease of access & use.\nto fulfil the requirement of Medical appraisals, Revalidation and e:job planning.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZLC-6792-BJZP",
"name": "Sussex Community NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Brighton , Elm Grove",
"postalCode": "BN2 3EW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Brighton General Hospital ,1st Floor, Arundel Building"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.sussexcommunity.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZLC-6792-BJZP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Dagmar Hagen-Machell",
"email": "dagmar.hagen@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-173840",
"name": "SARD JV Ltd.",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Canterbury",
"postalCode": "CT2 7FG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 76, Innovation Centre, University Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "discovery@sardjv.co.uk",
"telephone": "020 8771 4153"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "012712-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-12T10:14:03Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064a87",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZLC-6792-BJZP",
"name": "Sussex Community NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "2",
"date": "2026-02-06T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"title": "E-Job Planning, Junior Doctors Rostering and Appraisal Platform",
"value": {
"amount": 15405,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 18486
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "one period of 12 month extension option"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "one period of 12 month extension"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "012712-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/012712-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-12T10:14:03Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-173840",
"name": "SARD JV Ltd."
}
],
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-02-20T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-01-04T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-20T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-01-04T23:59:59Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C422224",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "SCFT E-job Planning",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Workforce Planning catered to the healthcare sector for ease of access & use.\nto fulfil the requirement of Medical appraisals, Revalidation and e:job planning.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZLC-6792-BJZP",
"name": "Sussex Community NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Brighton , Elm Grove",
"postalCode": "BN2 3EW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Brighton General Hospital ,1st Floor, Arundel Building"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.sussexcommunity.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZLC-6792-BJZP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Dagmar Hagen-Machell",
"email": "dagmar.hagen@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-173840",
"name": "SARD JV Ltd.",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Canterbury",
"postalCode": "CT2 7FG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 76, Innovation Centre, University Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "discovery@sardjv.co.uk",
"telephone": "020 8771 4153"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "011123-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-06T16:07:05Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064a87",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZLC-6792-BJZP",
"name": "Sussex Community NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
},
{
"id": "72212218",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "License management software development services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "SCFT E-job Planning",
"value": {
"amount": 20540,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 24648
},
"status": "pending",
"options": {
"description": "additional year extension"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "additional year extension"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "011123-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/011123-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-06T16:07:05Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-173840",
"name": "SARD JV Ltd."
}
],
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-02-19T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-02-18T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-19T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-01-18T23:59:59Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C422224",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
}
}
],
"title": "SCFT E-job Planning",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Reprovision of software to cover - medical appraisals, revalidation and e-job planning",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZLC-6792-BJZP",
"name": "Sussex Community NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Brighton , Elm Grove",
"postalCode": "BN2 3EW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Brighton General Hospital ,1st Floor, Arundel Building"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.sussexcommunity.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZLC-6792-BJZP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Dagmar Hagen-Machell",
"email": "dagmar.hagen@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-173840",
"name": "SARD JV Ltd.",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Canterbury",
"postalCode": "CT2 7FG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 76, Innovation Centre, University Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "discovery@sardjv.co.uk",
"telephone": "020 8771 4153"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}